Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS H & I AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY] and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

13's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dallas Patriots - Sherard

13's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dallas Patriots - Sherard 1
Marshals 2
NTX Eagles 3
Southlake Dragons - Wright 4
D-BAT Elite - Tompkins 5
Phenom Texas 6
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge 7
Hill Country Reds - Cable 8
Dulins Dodgers - Peters 9
Dallas Mustangs - Nichols 10
Frisco Riders - Gray 11
Dallas Patriots - Stratton 12
Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca 13

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (Lantana, TX) 3 1 0 16 35 9 0
NTX Eagles (Plano, TX) 3 1 0 6 24 21 0
Frisco Riders - Gray (Frisco, TX) 1 3 0 -10 23 38 0
Dallas Patriots - Stratton (Plano, TX) 1 3 0 -15 23 46 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Phenom Texas (Celina, TX) 3 1 0 14 40 17 0
Hill Country Reds - Cable (Austin, TX) 2 2 0 -3 24 36 0
Marshals (Richardson, TX) 2 2 0 2 30 20 0
Dallas Mustangs - Nichols (WAXAHACHIE, TX) 1 3 0 -10 20 32 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Dallas Patriots - Sherard (Plano, TX) 4 0 0 21 37 12 0
Southlake Dragons - Wright (Southlake, TX) 2 2 0 -1 17 20 1
Dulins Dodgers - Peters (Frisco, TX) 2 2 0 -8 7 18 -8
Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (Rockwall, TX) 2 2 0 4 25 19 7
Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (Burleson, TX) 0 4 0 -16 16 33 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 25, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A)
3 6 Phenom Texas (B)
P2 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Frisco Riders - Gray (A)
9 4 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols (B)
P3 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A)
10 1 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols (B)
P4 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Frisco Riders - Gray (A)
2 14 Phenom Texas (B)
Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
4 9 Hill Country Reds - Cable (B)
P9 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Southlake Dragons - Wright (C)
0 2 Dulins Dodgers - Peters (C)
P6 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
0 15 Marshals (B)
P10 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Southlake Dragons - Wright (C)
5 2 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
P7 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H NTX Eagles (A)
10 2 Hill Country Reds - Cable (B)
P11 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dulins Dodgers - Peters (C)
2 1 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (C)
P8 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H NTX Eagles (A)
8 6 Marshals (B)
P12 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
0 9 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)
P13 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (C)
6 9 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Dulins Dodgers - Peters (C)
0 10 Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
P19 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A)
6 1 Marshals (B)
P23 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 6 NTX Eagles (A)
1 12 Phenom Texas (B)
P15 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C)
13 5 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (C)
P20 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I Frisco Riders - Gray (A)
6 8 Marshals (B)
P24 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 6 Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
11 8 Phenom Texas (B)
P16 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H Dulins Dodgers - Peters (C)
3 7 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)
P21 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A)
16 1 Hill Country Reds - Cable (B)
P25 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 6 NTX Eagles (A)
5 1 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols (B)
P17 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H Southlake Dragons - Wright (C)
9 4 Dallas Mustangs - Menchaca (C)
P22 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I Frisco Riders - Gray (A)
6 12 Hill Country Reds - Cable (B)
P26 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 6 Dallas Patriots - Stratton (A)
8 14 Dallas Mustangs - Nichols (B)
P18 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H Southlake Dragons - Wright (C)
3 12 Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)

Bracket

13D1 Championship Bracket
13 Teams: Top 8 teams advance to Championship Bracket
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C)
13D1 Champion
[3] Phenom Texas (B) - 4
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[6] Marshals (B) - 7
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 11
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] NTX Eagles (A) - 2
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 7
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[6] Marshals (B) - 1
[4] NTX Eagles (A) - 5
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[5] Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (C) - 3
[2] D-BAT Elite - Tompkins (A) - 1
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[7] Southlake Dragons - Wright (C) - 3
[6] Marshals (B) - 6
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[7] Southlake Dragons - Wright (C) - 4
[1] Dallas Patriots - Sherard (C) - 5
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[8] Hill Country Reds - Cable (B) - 0