Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

14's Division 2

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Proformance Patriots

14's Division 2 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Proformance Patriots 1
PTC Aces - Reynolds 2
EPA White 3
Hill Country Reds - Enos 4
HVA Storm - Isaacson 5
Tribe Baseball 6
CCBA - King 7
Dallas Patriots - Watson 8
Bobcats 2023 9
NTX Cubs 10
Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough 11
PTC Aces - Reichard 12
BBC - Wood 13
Dallas Patriots - Rone 14

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
EPA White (The Woodlands, TX) 4 0 0 12 34 22
Proformance Patriots (Little Rock, AR) 3 1 0 14 50 15
HVA Storm - Isaacson (Highland Village, TX) 2 2 0 4 21 20
Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough (Oak Leaf, TX) 1 3 0 -8 24 33
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
PTC Aces - Reynolds (Frisco, TX) 4 0 0 14 35 17
Hill Country Reds - Enos (Austin, TX) 3 1 0 7 34 21
NTX Cubs (Frisco, TX) 1 2 1 -1 26 31
Bobcats 2023 (Trophy Club, TX) 1 2 1 0 33 33
Dallas Patriots - Rone (Dallas, TX) 0 4 0 -26 9 58
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tribe Baseball (Frisco, TX) 2 2 0 4 35 21
CCBA - King (Prosper, TX) 2 2 0 3 41 31
Dallas Patriots - Watson (Plano, TX) 2 2 0 0 30 30
BBC - Wood (Burleson, TX) 1 3 0 -13 15 45
PTC Aces - Reichard (Frisco, TX) 1 3 0 -10 19 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 26, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 Proformance Patriots (A)
6 5 HVA Storm - Isaacson (A)
P5 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 NTX Cubs (B)
15 0 Dallas Patriots - Rone (B)
P10 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 BBC - Wood (C)
0 17 Tribe Baseball (C)
P2 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 Proformance Patriots (A)
5 6 EPA White (A)
P6 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 NTX Cubs (B)
4 5 Hill Country Reds - Enos (B)
P11 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 BBC - Wood (C)
3 5 PTC Aces - Reichard (C)
P3 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 HVA Storm - Isaacson (A)
10 2 Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough (A)
P7 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 Dallas Patriots - Rone (B)
5 10 Bobcats 2023 (B)
P12 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 Tribe Baseball (C)
8 11 CCBA - King (C)
P4 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 EPA White (A)
9 8 Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough (A)
P8 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 Hill Country Reds - Enos (B)
3 6 PTC Aces - Reynolds (B)
P13 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 PTC Aces - Reichard (C)
5 11 Dallas Patriots - Watson (C)
P9 4:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 Bobcats 2023 (B)
9 12 PTC Aces - Reynolds (B)
P14 4:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 CCBA - King (C)
7 8 Dallas Patriots - Watson (C)
Sunday, May 27, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 8:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 HVA Storm - Isaacson (A)
6 1 PTC Aces - Reichard (C)
P19 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 Tribe Baseball (C)
2 6 EPA White (A)
P24 8:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 Dallas Patriots - Rone (B)
2 15 Hill Country Reds - Enos (B)
P16 10:00 AM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 HVA Storm - Isaacson (A)
0 11 PTC Aces - Reynolds (B)
P20 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 10 EPA White (A)
13 7 CCBA - King (C)
P25 10:00 AM McInnish Park - Field 11 Hill Country Reds - Enos (B)
11 9 Bobcats 2023 (B)
P17 12:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough (A)
9 8 PTC Aces - Reichard (C)
P21 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 Tribe Baseball (C)
8 4 Dallas Patriots - Watson (C)
P26 12:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 Dallas Patriots - Rone (B)
2 18 Proformance Patriots (A)
P18 2:00 PM Bicentennial Park - Field 10 Dallas Raiders - Yarbrough (A)
5 6 PTC Aces - Reynolds (B)
P22 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 BBC - Wood (C)
2 16 CCBA - King (C)
P27 2:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 NTX Cubs (B)
5 5 Bobcats 2023 (B)
P23 4:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 10 BBC - Wood (C)
10 7 Dallas Patriots - Watson (C)
P28 4:00 PM McInnish Park - Field 11 NTX Cubs (B)
2 21 Proformance Patriots (A)

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
14D2 Championship Bracket
14 Teams: Top 8 teams advance to Championship Bracket
[3] Proformance Patriots (A)
14D2 Champion
[3] Proformance Patriots (A) - 13
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 11
[6] Tribe Baseball (C) - 3
[1] PTC Aces - Reynolds (B) - 9
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM McInnish Park - Field 10
[4] Hill Country Reds - Enos (B) - 6
[1] PTC Aces - Reynolds (B) - 2
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM McInnish Park - Field 10
[3] Proformance Patriots (A) - 24
[4] Hill Country Reds - Enos (B) - 10
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM McInnish Park - Field 10
[5] HVA Storm - Isaacson (A) - 2
[2] EPA White (A) - 8
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM McInnish Park - Field 11
[8] Dallas Patriots - Watson (C) - 1
[3] Proformance Patriots (A) - 12
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM McInnish Park - Field 11
[2] EPA White (A) - 1
[1] PTC Aces - Reynolds (B) - 4
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM McInnish Park - Field 10
[7] CCBA - King (C) - 2