Baseball

Tournament Note

PLEASE NOTE: ROSTERS LISTED ON TOURNEY MACHINE ARE NOT THE OFFICIAL ROSTERS FOR THE WEEKEND. TEAMS' ROSTER AS LISTED ON THEIR TRIPLE CROWN ACCOUNT WILL BE USED AS OFFICIAL ROSTER.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is +/- 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED ON PORTABLE MOUNDS AT RAILROAD PARK (BLUE FIELD)

**14D1: -3 weight/length ratio ONLY; all -3 bats must be stamped BBCOR; wood bats allowed

14's Division 1

Texas State Championships

May 25 - 28, 2018
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin

14's Division 1 Champion

Fri May 25, 2018 - Mon May 28, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin 1
Pro Source Athletics - Breeding 2
Dallas Tigers - Hernandez 3
C3 Futures 4
Ropes - Ladd 5
North Texas Rangers 6
D-BAT Elite - Warren 7
Dallas Patriots - Brooks 8
DFW Express - Rowe 9
Ropes - Cantu 10
Dallas Tigers - Cienega 11
D-BAT Elite - Hansen 12
Texas Desperados - Brown 13
Texas Baseball Club 14
NTXBC Dirtbags- McPike 15
Citius - Washington 16
Dallas Nationals White 17
Academy Select - Woytek 18
Dallas Tigers - Nutt 19
Dallas Redhawks - Stone 20

Bracket

14D1 Gold Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
14D1 Platinum Bracket
20 Teams: 14 teams advance to bracket play: Top 8 Advance to Platinum Bracket; next 6 to Gold Bracket
[9] DFW Express - Rowe (D)
14D1 Gold Champion
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A)
14D1 Plainum Champion
[12] Texas Baseball Club (D) - 0
B8 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[13] Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B) - 4
[11] Texas Desperados - Brown (B) - 1
B9 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[14] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (A) - 4
[9] DFW Express - Rowe (D) - 4
B10 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[13] Dallas Tigers - Cienega (B) - 1
[14] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (A) - 9
B11 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[10] Ropes - Cantu (C) - 4
[9] DFW Express - Rowe (D) - 8
B12 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[14] D-BAT Elite - Hansen (A) - 3
[3] D-BAT Elite - Warren (D) - 1
B2 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[5] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C) - 2
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 6
B5 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[6] Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (D) - 1
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 11
B7 - Mon 5/28 2:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[5] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C) - 1
[4] Dallas Patriots - Brooks (C) - 5
B1 - Mon 5/28 8:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[6] Dallas Tigers - Hernandez (D) - 7
[2] North Texas Rangers (A) - 7
B4 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[7] C3 Futures (B) - 8
[5] Pro Source Athletics - Breeding (C) - 16
B6 - Mon 5/28 12:00PM Breckinridge Park - Field 4
[7] C3 Futures (B) - 1
[1] Ropes - Ladd (B) - 2
B3 - Mon 5/28 10:00AM Breckinridge Park - Field 3
[8] Dulins Dodgers TX - Godwin (A) - 4