Baseball

14's Division 2

Battle @ The Fort

May 5 - 6, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Thunder Academy Black 1
Diamond Club Navy 2
Colorado Tigers 3
Billings Regulators XV 4
Denver Sluggerz 5
Colorado Cougars 6
Gameday Angels 7
Slammers Brown 8
Pueblo Eagles 9
Elite Baseball Seiwald 10
Cheyenne Mustangs 11
Slammers Jimenez 12
NoCo Rush Select 13
Colorado Nationals 14
Mead Mavericks 15
Colorado Warriors 16
Colorado Raptors 17
CC Royal 18
Triple Play Sliders 19
Colorado Mud Hens 20
CC Scarlet 21

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Diamond Club Navy (Evergreen, CO) 2 0 0 12 22 7 0
Pueblo Eagles (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -5 11 19 2
Colorado Cougars (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 5 18 10 -2
Colorado Warriors (Eaton, CO) 0 2 0 -12 6 21 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Billings Regulators XV (Billings, MT) 2 0 0 13 31 2 0
Elite Baseball Seiwald (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 8 17 6 0
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -7 6 13 0
CC Scarlet (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 35 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Thunder Academy Black (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 9 16 5 0
Slammers Jimenez (Thornton, CO) 1 1 0 2 10 8 0
Mead Mavericks (Longmont, CO) 0 1 1 -4 11 15 0
Colorado Nationals (Greeley, CO) 0 1 1 -7 10 19 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Denver Sluggerz (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 10 21 7 0
NoCo Rush Select (Evans, CO) 2 0 0 8 21 10 0
Gameday Angels (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 6 20 9 0
Triple Play Sliders (Billings, MT) 0 2 0 -10 10 23 0
Colorado Mud Hens (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 28 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Colorado Tigers (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 14 24 5 0
Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -5 13 19 2
Cheyenne Mustangs (Cheyenne, WY) 1 1 0 4 22 18 -2
Colorado Raptors (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -13 10 27 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field Colorado Warriors
3 13 Colorado Cougars
P2 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Field #2 Elite Baseball Seiwald
6 5 CC Royal
P3 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Field #3 Colorado Nationals
7 7 Mead Mavericks
P4 8:00 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 Triple Play Sliders
5 15 NoCo Rush Select
P5 8:00 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift Colorado Raptors
8 14 Cheyenne Mustangs
P6 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field Colorado Warriors
3 8 Diamond Club Navy
P7 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Field #2 Elite Baseball Seiwald
11 1 CC Scarlet
P8 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Field #3 Colorado Nationals
3 12 Thunder Academy Black
P9 10:15 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 Triple Play Sliders
5 8 Denver Sluggerz
P10 10:15 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift Colorado Raptors
2 13 Colorado Tigers
P11 12:30 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 NoCo Rush Select
6 5 Gameday Angels
P12 12:45 PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field Colorado Cougars
5 7 Pueblo Eagles
P13 12:45 PM Chimney Park - Field #2 CC Royal
1 7 Billings Regulators XV
P14 12:45 PM Chimney Park - Field #3 Mead Mavericks
4 8 Slammers Jimenez
P15 12:45 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift Cheyenne Mustangs
8 10 Slammers Brown
P16 3:00 PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field Diamond Club Navy
14 4 Pueblo Eagles
P17 3:00 PM Chimney Park - Field #2 CC Scarlet
1 24 Billings Regulators XV
P18 3:00 PM Chimney Park - Field #3 Thunder Academy Black
4 2 Slammers Jimenez
P19 3:00 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 Colorado Mud Hens
2 13 Denver Sluggerz
P20 3:00 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift Colorado Tigers
11 3 Slammers Brown
P21 5:15 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 Gameday Angels
15 3 Colorado Mud Hens
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field [4] Denver Sluggerz
3 10 [5] Thunder Academy Black
B5 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Field #2 [6] Elite Baseball Seiwald
4 6 [13] Pueblo Eagles
B8 8:00 AM Chimney Park - Field #3 [7] NoCo Rush Select
2 3 [12] Slammers Brown
B12 8:00 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 [14] Mead Mavericks
11 0 [21] CC Scarlet
B15 8:00 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift [15] Colorado Nationals
6 2 [20] Colorado Mud Hens
B3 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field [1] Colorado Tigers
1 5 [5] Thunder Academy Black
B6 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Field #2 [9] Colorado Cougars
14 2 [10] Cheyenne Mustangs
B7 10:15 AM Chimney Park - Field #3 [8] Gameday Angels
6 4 [11] Slammers Jimenez
B13 10:15 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 [17] Triple Play Sliders
6 19 [18] Colorado Warriors
B14 10:15 AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift [16] CC Royal
7 12 [19] Colorado Raptors
B2 12:30 PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field [2] Billings Regulators XV
1 3 [3] Diamond Club Navy
B9 12:30 PM Chimney Park - Field #2 [13] Pueblo Eagles
5 10 [9] Colorado Cougars
B10 12:30 PM Chimney Park - Field #3 [8] Gameday Angels
8 7 [12] Slammers Brown
B16 12:30 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 [14] Mead Mavericks
8 7 [18] Colorado Warriors
B17 12:30 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift [19] Colorado Raptors
17 18 [15] Colorado Nationals
B4 3:00 PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field [5] Thunder Academy Black
10 0 [3] Diamond Club Navy
B11 3:00 PM Chimney Park - Field #2 [9] Colorado Cougars
12 6 [8] Gameday Angels
B18 3:00 PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5 [14] Mead Mavericks
5 7 [15] Colorado Nationals

Bracket

14uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
14uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
14uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
[5] Thunder Academy Black
Champion
[9] Colorado Cougars
Champion
[15] Colorado Nationals
Champion
[2] Billings Regulators XV - 1
B2 - Sun 5/6 12:30PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field
[3] Diamond Club Navy - 3
[5] Thunder Academy Black - 10
B4 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field
[3] Diamond Club Navy - 0
[1] Colorado Tigers - 1
B3 - Sun 5/6 10:15AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field
[5] Thunder Academy Black - 5
[4] Denver Sluggerz - 3
B1 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Chimney Park - Aaron Cook Field
[5] Thunder Academy Black - 10
[8] Gameday Angels - 6
B7 - Sun 5/6 10:15AM Chimney Park - Field #3
[11] Slammers Jimenez - 4
[13] Pueblo Eagles - 5
B9 - Sun 5/6 12:30PM Chimney Park - Field #2
[9] Colorado Cougars - 10
[9] Colorado Cougars - 12
B11 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Chimney Park - Field #2
[8] Gameday Angels - 6
[9] Colorado Cougars - 14
B6 - Sun 5/6 10:15AM Chimney Park - Field #2
[10] Cheyenne Mustangs - 2
[7] NoCo Rush Select - 2
B8 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Chimney Park - Field #3
[12] Slammers Brown - 3
[8] Gameday Angels - 8
B10 - Sun 5/6 12:30PM Chimney Park - Field #3
[12] Slammers Brown - 7
[6] Elite Baseball Seiwald - 4
B5 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Chimney Park - Field #2
[13] Pueblo Eagles - 6
[16] CC Royal - 7
B14 - Sun 5/6 10:15AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift
[19] Colorado Raptors - 12
[14] Mead Mavericks - 8
B16 - Sun 5/6 12:30PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5
[18] Colorado Warriors - 7
[14] Mead Mavericks - 5
B18 - Sun 5/6 3:00PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5
[15] Colorado Nationals - 7
[17] Triple Play Sliders - 6
B13 - Sun 5/6 10:15AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5
[18] Colorado Warriors - 19
[15] Colorado Nationals - 6
B15 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift
[20] Colorado Mud Hens - 2
[19] Colorado Raptors - 17
B17 - Sun 5/6 12:30PM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Swift
[15] Colorado Nationals - 18
[14] Mead Mavericks - 11
B12 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Centennial Complex (Loveland) - Field 5
[21] CC Scarlet - 0