Baseball

14's Division 1

Battle @ The Fort

May 5 - 6, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Armour Baseball 1
TCA Cardona 2
TCA Schmunk 3
Slammers Select PC 4
NOCO Storm 5
H3 Baseball 6
Aviators Baseball Club 18 7
NC Bombers 8
Slammers Schmid 9
Diamond Club Battle 10

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Schmunk (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 26 7
TCA Cardona 1 1 0 1 21 20
Aviators Baseball Club 18 (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 -6 9 20
NC Bombers (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 -6 15 21
Slammers Select PC (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -3 10 13
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NOCO Storm (Johnstown, CO) 2 0 0 14 24 0
Armour Baseball (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 14 26 4
H3 Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 9 11
Slammers Schmid (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 23
Diamond Club Battle 0 2 0 -14 0 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field NC Bombers
2 9 TCA Schmunk
P2 9:00 AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field NOCO Storm
14 0 Diamond Club Battle
P3 11:15 AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field NC Bombers
13 12 TCA Cardona
P4 11:15 AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field NOCO Storm
10 0 H3 Baseball
P5 1:30 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field TCA Schmunk
17 5 Aviators Baseball Club 18
P6 1:30 PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field Diamond Club Battle
0 12 Armour Baseball
P7 4:00 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field Slammers Select PC
7 9 TCA Cardona
P8 4:00 PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field Slammers Schmid
1 9 H3 Baseball
P9 6:15 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field Aviators Baseball Club 18
4 3 Slammers Select PC
P10 6:15 PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field Armour Baseball
14 4 Slammers Schmid
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field [8] Slammers Select PC
4 3 [9] Slammers Schmid
B2 9:00 AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field [7] NC Bombers
7 2 [10] Diamond Club Battle
B5 11:15 AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field [1] NOCO Storm
5 11 [8] Slammers Select PC
B6 11:15 AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field [7] NC Bombers
0 9 [2] Armour Baseball
B3 1:45 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field [4] TCA Cardona
8 0 [6] Aviators Baseball Club 18
B4 1:45 PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field [3] TCA Schmunk
8 4 [5] H3 Baseball
B7 4:00 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field [8] Slammers Select PC
6 7 [4] TCA Cardona
B8 4:00 PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field [3] TCA Schmunk
5 6 [2] Armour Baseball
B9 6:30 PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field [4] TCA Cardona
6 7 [2] Armour Baseball

Bracket

pool protect
pool protect
14uD1 Championship Bracket
[2] Armour Baseball
Champion
[4] TCA Cardona - 8
B3 - Sun 5/6 1:45PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field
[6] Aviators Baseball Club 18 - 0
[7] NC Bombers - 0
B6 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field
[2] Armour Baseball - 9
[3] TCA Schmunk - 5
B8 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field
[2] Armour Baseball - 6
[3] TCA Schmunk - 8
B4 - Sun 5/6 1:45PM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field
[5] H3 Baseball - 4
[8] Slammers Select PC - 6
B7 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field
[4] TCA Cardona - 7
[4] TCA Cardona - 6
B9 - Sun 5/6 6:30PM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field
[2] Armour Baseball - 7
[7] NC Bombers - 7
B2 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM FOSSIL CREEK - West Field
[10] Diamond Club Battle - 2
[1] NOCO Storm - 5
B5 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field
[8] Slammers Select PC - 11
[8] Slammers Select PC - 4
B1 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM FOSSIL CREEK - East Field
[9] Slammers Schmid - 3