Baseball

13's Division 1

Battle @ The Fort

May 5 - 6, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
TC Wolves Blue 1
Colorado Steel 2
NoCo Rush Blue 3
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic 4
All American Titans 5
SD Golden Spikes 6
Triple Play Vipers 7
Denver Legends 8
Power Alley 13u Felton 9
TC Wolves Red 10
Northern Colorado Knights 11
Windsor Wizards Tovar 12
Arena Trojans 13
Catalyst Cardinals 13U 14
Longmont Black Bears 15
Thornton Storm Blue 16
NOCO Outlaws 17
Red Devils 18
Triple Play Cobras 19
Longmont Bombers 20
Thunder Bats 21
Storm Gray 22
CC Royal 23
NoCo Rush Silver 24
Broomfield Thunder Warriors 25

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TC Wolves Blue (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 14 36 3
Red Devils (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 -5 11 23
Arena Trojans (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 1 18 17
Storm Gray (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -10 9 31
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
All American Titans (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 8 17 5
Triple Play Vipers (Billings, MT) 2 0 0 8 20 10
Longmont Bombers (Longmont, CO) 0 2 0 -8 5 17
Thornton Storm Blue (NorthGlenn, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 20
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Steel (Pueblo, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 0
Triple Play Cobras (Billings, MT) 1 1 0 -6 5 25
Northern Colorado Knights (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 6 15 7
NoCo Rush Silver 0 2 0 -14 2 21
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (Monument, CO) 2 0 0 10 17 6
Power Alley 13u Felton (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 4 18 13
Longmont Black Bears (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 -4 11 16
Thunder Bats (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -10 12 23
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NoCo Rush Blue (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 10 16 3
Catalyst Cardinals 13U (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 1 16 15
Windsor Wizards Tovar (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 3 24 17
Broomfield Thunder Warriors (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 25
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SD Golden Spikes (Rapid City, SD) 2 0 0 4 10 6
TC Wolves Red (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 2 8 6
Denver Legends (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 6 21 6
NOCO Outlaws (Loveland, CO) 0 2 0 -2 7 9
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -10 4 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field TC Wolves Blue
21 2 Storm Gray
P2 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - North Field Triple Play Vipers
6 5 Longmont Bombers
P3 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - West Field Northern Colorado Knights
4 5 Triple Play Cobras
P4 9:00 AM City Park Thunder Bats
7 10 Longmont Black Bears
P5 9:00 AM Edora Park - East Field TC Wolves Red
4 3 NOCO Outlaws
P6 9:00 AM Edora Park - West Field NoCo Rush Blue
11 1 Broomfield Thunder Warriors
P7 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field TC Wolves Blue
15 1 Red Devils
P8 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - North Field Triple Play Vipers
14 5 Thornton Storm Blue
P9 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - West Field Northern Colorado Knights
11 2 NoCo Rush Silver
P10 11:15 AM City Park Thunder Bats
5 13 Power Alley 13u Felton
P11 11:15 AM Edora Park - East Field TC Wolves Red
4 3 Denver Legends
P12 11:15 AM Edora Park - West Field NoCo Rush Blue
5 2 Catalyst Cardinals 13U
P13 1:30 PM Edora Park - East Field NOCO Outlaws
4 5 SD Golden Spikes
P14 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field Storm Gray
7 10 Arena Trojans
P15 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - North Field Longmont Bombers
0 11 All American Titans
P16 1:45 PM Lincoln Complex - West Field Triple Play Cobras
0 21 Colorado Steel
P17 1:45 PM City Park Longmont Black Bears
1 9 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic
P18 1:45 PM Edora Park - West Field Broomfield Thunder Warriors
3 14 Windsor Wizards Tovar
P19 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field Red Devils
10 8 Arena Trojans
P20 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - North Field Thornton Storm Blue
5 6 All American Titans
P21 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - West Field NoCo Rush Silver
0 10 Colorado Steel
P22 4:00 PM City Park Power Alley 13u Felton
5 8 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic
P23 4:00 PM Edora Park - East Field CC Royal
2 18 Denver Legends
P24 4:00 PM Edora Park - West Field Catalyst Cardinals 13U
14 10 Windsor Wizards Tovar
P25 6:15 PM Edora Park - East Field SD Golden Spikes
5 2 CC Royal
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field [4] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic
3 2 [5] All American Titans
B5 9:00 AM Edora Park - East Field [13] Catalyst Cardinals 13U
10 11 [14] Arena Trojans
B6 9:00 AM Edora Park - West Field [12] Windsor Wizards Tovar
15 5 [15] Longmont Black Bears
B14 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - West Field [19] Longmont Bombers
4 18 [20] Thornton Storm Blue
B18 9:00 AM Lincoln Complex - North Field [24] NoCo Rush Silver
14 3 [25] Broomfield Thunder Warriors
B3 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field [1] Colorado Steel
6 5 [4] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic
B9 11:15 AM Edora Park - East Field [6] Triple Play Vipers
17 2 [14] Arena Trojans
B10 11:15 AM Edora Park - West Field [12] Windsor Wizards Tovar
6 9 [7] SD Golden Spikes
B16 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - West Field [16] Red Devils
12 15 [20] Thornton Storm Blue
B20 11:15 AM Lincoln Complex - North Field [21] Thunder Bats
15 0 [24] NoCo Rush Silver
B2 1:30 PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field [2] TC Wolves Blue
12 2 [3] NoCo Rush Blue
B15 1:30 PM Lincoln Complex - West Field [17] Triple Play Cobras
6 10 [18] NOCO Outlaws
B19 1:30 PM Lincoln Complex - North Field [22] CC Royal
3 16 [23] Storm Gray
B7 1:45 PM Edora Park - East Field [9] Denver Legends
8 0 [10] Northern Colorado Knights
B8 1:45 PM Edora Park - West Field [8] TC Wolves Red
10 14 [11] Power Alley 13u Felton
B4 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field [1] Colorado Steel
0 14 [2] TC Wolves Blue
B11 4:00 PM Edora Park - East Field [6] Triple Play Vipers
14 4 [9] Denver Legends
B12 4:00 PM Edora Park - West Field [11] Power Alley 13u Felton
3 10 [7] SD Golden Spikes
B17 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - West Field [20] Thornton Storm Blue
15 5 [18] NOCO Outlaws
B21 4:00 PM Lincoln Complex - North Field [21] Thunder Bats
13 4 [23] Storm Gray
B13 6:30 PM Edora Park - East Field [6] Triple Play Vipers
12 4 [7] SD Golden Spikes

Bracket

13uD1 Championship Bracket
13uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
13uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
13uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
[2] TC Wolves Blue
Champion
[6] Triple Play Vipers
Champion
[20] Thornton Storm Blue
Champion
[21] Thunder Bats
Champion
[2] TC Wolves Blue - 12
B2 - Sun 5/6 1:30PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field
[3] NoCo Rush Blue - 2
[1] Colorado Steel - 0
B4 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field
[2] TC Wolves Blue - 14
[1] Colorado Steel - 6
B3 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field
[4] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic - 5
[4] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic - 3
B1 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - Larry Walker Field
[5] All American Titans - 2
[9] Denver Legends - 8
B7 - Sun 5/6 1:45PM Edora Park - East Field
[10] Northern Colorado Knights - 0
[12] Windsor Wizards Tovar - 6
B10 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM Edora Park - West Field
[7] SD Golden Spikes - 9
[11] Power Alley 13u Felton - 3
B12 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Edora Park - West Field
[7] SD Golden Spikes - 10
[8] TC Wolves Red - 10
B8 - Sun 5/6 1:45PM Edora Park - West Field
[11] Power Alley 13u Felton - 14
[6] Triple Play Vipers - 14
B11 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Edora Park - East Field
[9] Denver Legends - 4
[6] Triple Play Vipers - 12
B13 - Sun 5/6 6:30PM Edora Park - East Field
[7] SD Golden Spikes - 4
[12] Windsor Wizards Tovar - 15
B6 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Edora Park - West Field
[15] Longmont Black Bears - 5
[6] Triple Play Vipers - 17
B9 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM Edora Park - East Field
[14] Arena Trojans - 2
[13] Catalyst Cardinals 13U - 10
B5 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Edora Park - East Field
[14] Arena Trojans - 11
[17] Triple Play Cobras - 6
B15 - Sun 5/6 1:30PM Lincoln Complex - West Field
[18] NOCO Outlaws - 10
[20] Thornton Storm Blue - 15
B17 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - West Field
[18] NOCO Outlaws - 5
[16] Red Devils - 12
B16 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM Lincoln Complex - West Field
[20] Thornton Storm Blue - 15
[19] Longmont Bombers - 4
B14 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - West Field
[20] Thornton Storm Blue - 18
[22] CC Royal - 3
B19 - Sun 5/6 1:30PM Lincoln Complex - North Field
[23] Storm Gray - 16
[21] Thunder Bats - 13
B21 - Sun 5/6 4:00PM Lincoln Complex - North Field
[23] Storm Gray - 4
[21] Thunder Bats - 15
B20 - Sun 5/6 11:15AM Lincoln Complex - North Field
[24] NoCo Rush Silver - 0
[24] NoCo Rush Silver - 14
B18 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM Lincoln Complex - North Field
[25] Broomfield Thunder Warriors - 3