Baseball

12's Division 1

Battle @ The Fort

May 5 - 6, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Burn 1
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club 2
Lone Tree Halos 3
Colorado Bombers 4
Grand Valley Raptors 5
Pro Swing Orange 2018 6
Colorado Springs Majestic 7
Eaton Reds 8
Northern Colorado Gold 9
Dirt Devils 10
Billings Rattlers 11
Thunder Academy Red 12
Choice Select 13
Triple Play Sidewinders 14
Rocky Mountain Outlaws 15
Denver Bandits 16
Gameday Flames 17
Thunder Academy Black 18
Gillette Bulldogs 19
Colorado Galaxy 20
Pro Swing Blue 2018 21
Diamond Club Heat 22
NoCo Rush 23
TCA Eagles 12U 24
Thunder Academy White 25
Colorado Lightning Black 2018 26
Fort Collins Dragons 27
Colorado Cougars 12u 28
Slammers Fresquez 29

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Springs Majestic (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 5 12 7
Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 5 13 7
Triple Play Sidewinders (Billings, MT) 1 1 0 4 25 13
Pro Swing Blue 2018 (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 -1 12 21
TCA Eagles 12U (Englewood, CO) 0 2 0 -13 6 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Bombers (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 38 1
Pro Swing Orange 2018 (Fort Collins, CO) 2 0 0 10 27 9
Choice Select (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 4 17 9
Thunder Academy White (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 1 29
Slammers Fresquez (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 38
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 7
Billings Rattlers (Billings, MT) 1 0 1 7 16 5
Eaton Reds (Eaton, CO) 1 0 1 4 11 7
Thunder Academy Black (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -11 7 21
Fort Collins Dragons (Windsor, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 27
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Grand Valley Raptors (Fruita, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 3
Colorado Burn (Commerce City, CO) 2 0 0 8 17 6
Denver Bandits (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14
NoCo Rush (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -8 5 16
Colorado Lightning Black 2018 (Windsor, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 25
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lone Tree Halos (Evergreen, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 0
Rocky Mountain Outlaws (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 4 18 14
Gillette Bulldogs (Gillette, WY) 1 1 0 0 26 21
Colorado Galaxy (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 -4 8 17
Colorado Cougars 12u (Greeley, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 39
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Northern Colorado Gold (Greeley, CO) 2 0 0 6 23 17
Dirt Devils (Superior, CO) 1 1 0 5 20 12
Gameday Flames (Castle Rock, CO) 1 1 0 -5 7 15
Diamond Club Heat (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -6 12 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 Pro Swing Blue 2018
4 19 Triple Play Sidewinders
P2 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 Pro Swing Orange 2018
9 6 Choice Select
P3 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 Billings Rattlers
5 5 Eaton Reds
P4 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 Grand Valley Raptors
12 3 Colorado Lightning Black 2018
P5 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 2 Gillette Bulldogs
6 13 Rocky Mountain Outlaws
P6 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 3 Dirt Devils
9 11 Northern Colorado Gold
P7 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 Pro Swing Blue 2018
8 2 TCA Eagles 12U
P8 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 Pro Swing Orange 2018
18 3 Slammers Fresquez
P9 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 Billings Rattlers
11 0 Fort Collins Dragons
P10 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 Grand Valley Raptors
10 0 NoCo Rush
P11 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 2 Gillette Bulldogs
20 8 Colorado Cougars 12u
P12 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 3 Dirt Devils
11 1 Gameday Flames
P13 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 Triple Play Sidewinders
6 9 Colorado Springs Majestic
P14 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 Choice Select
11 0 Thunder Academy White
P15 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 Eaton Reds
6 2 Thunder Academy Black
P16 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 Colorado Lightning Black 2018
3 13 Denver Bandits
P17 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 Rocky Mountain Outlaws
5 8 Colorado Galaxy
P18 12:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 3 Northern Colorado Gold
12 8 Diamond Club Heat
P19 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 Thunder Academy Red
12 4 TCA Eagles 12U
P20 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 Colorado Bombers
20 0 Slammers Fresquez
P21 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
16 2 Fort Collins Dragons
P22 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 Colorado Burn
6 5 NoCo Rush
P23 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 Lone Tree Halos
19 0 Colorado Cougars 12u
P24 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 3 Gameday Flames
6 4 Diamond Club Heat
P25 4:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 Colorado Springs Majestic
3 1 Thunder Academy Red
P26 4:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 Thunder Academy White
1 18 Colorado Bombers
P27 4:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 Thunder Academy Black
5 15 Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
P28 4:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 Denver Bandits
1 11 Colorado Burn
P29 4:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 Colorado Galaxy
0 12 Lone Tree Halos
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 2 [4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
10 5 [5] Pro Swing Orange 2018
B6 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 [14] Triple Play Sidewinders
10 9 [15] Rocky Mountain Outlaws
B7 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 [13] Choice Select
13 7 [16] Denver Bandits
B15 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 [17] Gillette Bulldogs
12 1 [24] TCA Eagles 12U
B18 8:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 [18] Pro Swing Blue 2018
7 11 [23] Thunder Academy Black
B22 8:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 3 [28] Slammers Fresquez
8 10 [29] Colorado Cougars 12u
B2 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 2 [3] Grand Valley Raptors
2 11 [6] Colorado Burn
B10 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 [7] Northern Colorado Gold
6 4 [14] Triple Play Sidewinders
B11 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 [13] Choice Select
4 5 [8] Colorado Springs Majestic
B16 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 [20] Gameday Flames
10 7 [22] NoCo Rush
B17 10:00 AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 [19] Colorado Galaxy
7 6 [21] Diamond Club Heat
B24 10:00 AM Sandstone Park - Field 3 [25] Colorado Lightning Black 2018
15 0 [29] Colorado Cougars 12u
B19 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 [17] Gillette Bulldogs
8 9 [20] Gameday Flames
B20 12:00 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 3 [19] Colorado Galaxy
0 8 [23] Thunder Academy Black
B23 12:00 PM Sandstone Park - Field 3 [26] Fort Collins Dragons
2 17 [27] Thunder Academy White
B3 12:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 [4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
13 0 [1] Lone Tree Halos
B8 12:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 [10] Eaton Reds
9 1 [11] Thunder Academy Red
B9 12:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 [9] Billings Rattlers
4 5 [12] Dirt Devils
B4 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 [6] Colorado Burn
11 7 [2] Colorado Bombers
B12 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 [7] Northern Colorado Gold
6 9 [10] Eaton Reds
B13 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2 [12] Dirt Devils
6 7 [8] Colorado Springs Majestic
B21 2:15 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4 [20] Gameday Flames
15 10 [23] Thunder Academy Black
B25 2:15 PM Sandstone Park - Field 3 [25] Colorado Lightning Black 2018
0 5 [27] Thunder Academy White
B5 4:30 PM Sandstone Park - Field 2 [4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club
2 7 [6] Colorado Burn
B14 4:30 PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1 [10] Eaton Reds
1 2 [8] Colorado Springs Majestic

Bracket

12uD1 Championship Bracket
12uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
12uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
pool protect
pool protect
12uD2 Silver Championship Bracket
[6] Colorado Burn
Champion
[8] Colorado Springs Majestic
Champion
[20] Gameday Flames
Champion
[27] Thunder Academy White
Champion
[4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club - 10
B1 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Sandstone Park - Field 2
[5] Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 5
[3] Grand Valley Raptors - 2
B2 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Sandstone Park - Field 2
[6] Colorado Burn - 11
[4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club - 13
B3 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM Sandstone Park - Field 2
[1] Lone Tree Halos - 0
[6] Colorado Burn - 11
B4 - Sun 5/6 2:15PM Sandstone Park - Field 2
[2] Colorado Bombers - 7
[4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club - 2
B5 - Sun 5/6 4:30PM Sandstone Park - Field 2
[6] Colorado Burn - 7
[10] Eaton Reds - 9
B8 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1
[11] Thunder Academy Red - 1
[13] Choice Select - 4
B11 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2
[8] Colorado Springs Majestic - 5
[12] Dirt Devils - 6
B13 - Sun 5/6 2:15PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2
[8] Colorado Springs Majestic - 7
[9] Billings Rattlers - 4
B9 - Sun 5/6 12:15PM Garden Acres Park - Field 2
[12] Dirt Devils - 5
[7] Northern Colorado Gold - 6
B12 - Sun 5/6 2:15PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1
[10] Eaton Reds - 9
[10] Eaton Reds - 1
B14 - Sun 5/6 4:30PM Garden Acres Park - Field 1
[8] Colorado Springs Majestic - 2
[13] Choice Select - 13
B7 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 2
[16] Denver Bandits - 7
[7] Northern Colorado Gold - 6
B10 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1
[14] Triple Play Sidewinders - 4
[14] Triple Play Sidewinders - 10
B6 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 1
[15] Rocky Mountain Outlaws - 9
[19] Colorado Galaxy - 7
B17 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3
[21] Diamond Club Heat - 6
[17] Gillette Bulldogs - 8
B19 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4
[20] Gameday Flames - 9
[20] Gameday Flames - 15
B21 - Sun 5/6 2:15PM Garden Acres Park - Field 4
[23] Thunder Academy Black - 10
[20] Gameday Flames - 10
B16 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4
[22] NoCo Rush - 7
[18] Pro Swing Blue 2018 - 7
B18 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 3
[23] Thunder Academy Black - 11
[19] Colorado Galaxy - 0
B20 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Garden Acres Park - Field 3
[23] Thunder Academy Black - 8
[17] Gillette Bulldogs - 12
B15 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Garden Acres Park - Field 4
[24] TCA Eagles 12U - 1
[26] Fort Collins Dragons - 2
B23 - Sun 5/6 12:00PM Sandstone Park - Field 3
[27] Thunder Academy White - 17
[25] Colorado Lightning Black 2018 - 0
B25 - Sun 5/6 2:15PM Sandstone Park - Field 3
[27] Thunder Academy White - 5
[25] Colorado Lightning Black 2018 - 15
B24 - Sun 5/6 10:00AM Sandstone Park - Field 3
[29] Colorado Cougars 12u - 0
[28] Slammers Fresquez - 8
B22 - Sun 5/6 8:00AM Sandstone Park - Field 3
[29] Colorado Cougars 12u - 10