Baseball

11's Division 2

Battle @ The Fort

May 5 - 6, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Sterling Titans 1
Denver Aces 2
Cheyenne Stars Coates 3
NoCo Rush Blue 4
Power Alley 11u Johnson 5
Denver Wild 6
Greeley Sliders 7
Laramie Regulators 8
Colorado Steel 9
Majestic Baseball Woltz 10
Pro Swing Orange 2018 11
Brighton Predators 12
Colorado Crush Baseball 13
Gillette Bulldogs 14
Northern Colorado Bobcats 15
Thunder Storm 16
Thunderstruck 17
Longmont Stealth 18

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Denver Aces (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 11 25 10
Greeley Sliders (Kersey, CO) 1 1 0 3 21 17
Pro Swing Orange 2018 (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 0 18 18
Colorado Crush Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -6 13 23
Northern Colorado Bobcats (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -8 11 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NoCo Rush Blue (Severance, CO) 2 0 0 7 15 8
Colorado Steel (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -3 12 15
Denver Wild (Denver, CO) 1 1 0 3 15 12
Gillette Bulldogs (Gillette, WY) 0 2 0 -7 8 15
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Cheyenne Stars Coates (Cheyenne, WY) 2 0 0 14 26 5
Majestic Baseball Woltz (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 21 17
Brighton Predators (Commerce City, CO) 1 1 0 -6 9 18
Thunder Storm (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 9 25
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Sterling Titans (Sterling, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 2
Power Alley 11u Johnson (Loveland, CO) 2 0 0 8 25 5
Laramie Regulators (Laramie, WY) 1 1 0 0 18 15
Thunderstruck (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -8 3 21
Longmont Stealth (Longmont, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 05, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 Pro Swing Orange 2018
13 9 Greeley Sliders
P2 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 NoCo Rush Blue
7 4 Gillette Bulldogs
P3 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 Brighton Predators
8 7 Thunder Storm
P4 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
22 3 Longmont Stealth
P5 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 Pro Swing Orange 2018
5 9 Denver Aces
P6 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 NoCo Rush Blue
8 4 Colorado Steel
P7 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 Brighton Predators
1 11 Cheyenne Stars Coates
P8 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 Power Alley 11u Johnson
3 2 Thunderstruck
P9 1:00 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 Greeley Sliders
12 4 Northern Colorado Bobcats
P10 1:00 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 Longmont Stealth
2 17 Laramie Regulators
P11 1:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 Gillette Bulldogs
4 8 Denver Wild
P12 1:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 Thunder Storm
2 17 Majestic Baseball Woltz
P13 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 Colorado Crush Baseball
5 16 Denver Aces
P14 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 Colorado Steel
8 7 Denver Wild
P15 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 Cheyenne Stars Coates
15 4 Majestic Baseball Woltz
P16 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 Sterling Titans
18 1 Thunderstruck
P17 5:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 Northern Colorado Bobcats
7 8 Colorado Crush Baseball
P18 5:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 Laramie Regulators
1 13 Sterling Titans
Sunday, May 06, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 [1] Sterling Titans
13 2 [7] Greeley Sliders
B4 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 [2] Cheyenne Stars Coates
10 2 [8] Laramie Regulators
B8 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 [16] Thunderstruck
4 7 [17] Thunder Storm
B9 9:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 [15] Northern Colorado Bobcats
10 5 [18] Longmont Stealth
B2 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 [4] Power Alley 11u Johnson
3 7 [5] NoCo Rush Blue
B3 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 [3] Denver Aces
12 1 [6] Denver Wild
B12 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 [9] Majestic Baseball Woltz
14 4 [17] Thunder Storm
B13 11:00 AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 [15] Northern Colorado Bobcats
7 8 [10] Pro Swing Orange 2018
B5 1:00 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 [1] Sterling Titans
6 5 [5] NoCo Rush Blue
B6 1:00 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2 [3] Denver Aces
9 4 [2] Cheyenne Stars Coates
B10 1:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 [12] Brighton Predators
10 0 [13] Colorado Crush Baseball
B11 1:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 [11] Colorado Steel
7 6 [14] Gillette Bulldogs
B7 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1 [1] Sterling Titans
8 5 [3] Denver Aces
B14 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 [9] Majestic Baseball Woltz
16 1 [12] Brighton Predators
B15 3:15 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3 [11] Colorado Steel
8 3 [10] Pro Swing Orange 2018
B16 5:30 PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4 [9] Majestic Baseball Woltz
4 6 [11] Colorado Steel

Bracket

pool protect
pool protect
11uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
11uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Sterling Titans
Champion
[11] Colorado Steel
Champion
[3] Denver Aces - 12
B3 - Sun 5/6 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[6] Denver Wild - 1
[1] Sterling Titans - 6
B5 - Sun 5/6 1:00PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[5] NoCo Rush Blue - 5
[1] Sterling Titans - 8
B7 - Sun 5/6 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[3] Denver Aces - 5
[4] Power Alley 11u Johnson - 3
B2 - Sun 5/6 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[5] NoCo Rush Blue - 7
[2] Cheyenne Stars Coates - 10
B4 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[8] Laramie Regulators - 2
[3] Denver Aces - 9
B6 - Sun 5/6 1:00PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 2
[2] Cheyenne Stars Coates - 4
[1] Sterling Titans - 13
B1 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 1
[7] Greeley Sliders - 2
[12] Brighton Predators - 10
B10 - Sun 5/6 1:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[13] Colorado Crush Baseball - 0
[15] Northern Colorado Bobcats - 7
B13 - Sun 5/6 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3
[10] Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 8
[11] Colorado Steel - 8
B15 - Sun 5/6 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3
[10] Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 3
[11] Colorado Steel - 7
B11 - Sun 5/6 1:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3
[14] Gillette Bulldogs - 6
[9] Majestic Baseball Woltz - 16
B14 - Sun 5/6 3:15PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[12] Brighton Predators - 1
[9] Majestic Baseball Woltz - 4
B16 - Sun 5/6 5:30PM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[11] Colorado Steel - 6
[15] Northern Colorado Bobcats - 10
B9 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 3
[18] Longmont Stealth - 5
[9] Majestic Baseball Woltz - 14
B12 - Sun 5/6 11:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[17] Thunder Storm - 4
[16] Thunderstruck - 4
B8 - Sun 5/6 9:00AM ROLLAND MOORE - Field 4
[17] Thunder Storm - 7