Baseball

13 Year Olds

San Diego Open

Apr 14 - 15, 2018
Lakeside, CA • Poway, CA • Santee, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
San Diego Show Blue 1
Del Mar Powerhouse 2
Alpine Patriots 3
San Diego Show Black 3
MBC 13u 5
West Coast Clippers Black 6
Imperial Valley Diablos 7
NC Buccs 8
Second to None: Team 220 8
Hensley Baseball 10

Pool Standings

13u
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Del Mar Powerhouse (San Diego, CA) 2 0 0 6 9 3 0
San Diego Show Black (Chula Vista, CA) 2 0 0 6 10 4 0
San Diego Show Blue (Chula Vista, CA) 1 1 0 6 14 7 7
MBC 13u (Temecula, CA) 1 1 0 3 9 6 0
Alpine Patriots (Alpine, CA) 1 1 0 0 12 12 0
Imperial Valley Diablos (Holtville, CA) 1 1 0 0 12 12 -8
West Coast Clippers Black (Murrieta, CA) 1 1 0 -1 11 12 1
NC Buccs (Oceanside, CA) 1 1 0 -3 10 13 0
Hensley Baseball (San Diego, CA) 0 2 0 -6 10 16 0
Second to None: Team 220 (Foster City, CA) 0 2 0 -11 3 15 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 14, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:30 AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech San Diego Show Blue
9 1 Imperial Valley Diablos
P2 8:30 AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management San Diego Show Black
4 0 Second to None: Team 220
P3 10:00 AM Poway SportsPlex - Coors Hensley Baseball
3 7 MBC 13u
P4 10:45 AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech San Diego Show Blue
5 6 Alpine Patriots
P5 10:45 AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management San Diego Show Black
6 4 West Coast Clippers Black
P6 12:15 PM Poway SportsPlex - Coors Del Mar Powerhouse
3 2 MBC 13u
P7 1:15 PM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech Imperial Valley Diablos
11 3 Second to None: Team 220
P8 2:45 PM Poway SportsPlex - Coors Hensley Baseball
7 9 NC Buccs
P9 3:30 PM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech Alpine Patriots
6 7 West Coast Clippers Black
P10 5:00 PM Poway SportsPlex - Coors Del Mar Powerhouse
6 1 NC Buccs
Sunday, April 15, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 7:45 AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech [4] MBC 13u
4 11 [5] Alpine Patriots
B5 7:45 AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management [9] Hensley Baseball
2 7 [10] Second to None: Team 220
B6 7:45 AM Santee SportsPlex - PureFlo [7] West Coast Clippers Black
7 6 [8] NC Buccs
B2 10:00 AM Santee SportsPlex - PureFlo [2] San Diego Show Black
7 8 [3] San Diego Show Blue
B3 10:00 AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech [1] Del Mar Powerhouse
5 1 Alpine Patriots
B7 10:00 AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management [6] Imperial Valley Diablos
9 2 Second to None: Team 220
B4 12:15 PM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech Del Mar Powerhouse
5 6 San Diego Show Blue
B8 12:15 PM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management Imperial Valley Diablos
3 7 West Coast Clippers Black

Bracket

13 Div 1 PLAYOFFS
13 Div 2 PLAYOFFS
Patriots win coin flip for 5th seed
Diablos lose coin flip and are 6th seed
[3] San Diego Show Blue
D1 Champion
[7] West Coast Clippers Black
D2 Champion
[2] San Diego Show Black - 7
B2 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Santee SportsPlex - PureFlo
[3] San Diego Show Blue - 8
Del Mar Powerhouse - 5
B4 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech
San Diego Show Blue - 6
[1] Del Mar Powerhouse - 5
B3 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech
Alpine Patriots - 1
[4] MBC 13u - 4
B1 - Sun 4/15 7:45AM Santee SportsPlex - Solartech
[5] Alpine Patriots - 11
[7] West Coast Clippers Black - 7
B6 - Sun 4/15 7:45AM Santee SportsPlex - PureFlo
[8] NC Buccs - 6
Imperial Valley Diablos - 3
B8 - Sun 4/15 12:15PM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management
West Coast Clippers Black - 7
[6] Imperial Valley Diablos - 9
B7 - Sun 4/15 10:00AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management
Second to None: Team 220 - 2
[9] Hensley Baseball - 2
B5 - Sun 4/15 7:45AM Santee SportsPlex - Waste Management
[10] Second to None: Team 220 - 7