Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

14's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
TCA - Spiders Elite 1
TCA Cardona 2
Colorado Springs Legion 3
Colorado Yard Dawgs 4
CC Royal 5
Lightning Baseball 6
TCA Rattlers 7
Colorado Baseball Varela 8
Slammers Mooney 9
5280 Bandits 10
Eagle Baseball Club 11
Colorado Springs Storm 12
Colorado Mud Hens 13
CC Scarlet 14
I.F.B. 15
SJ Columbine Rebels 16
Slammers Brown 17
Elite Baseball 18
Colorado Springs Hawks 19
NJJBA Bombers 20

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 NJJBA Bombers (A)
4 22 CC Scarlet (A)
P5 9:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 Colorado Springs Hawks (B)
5 13 Slammers Mooney (B)
P10 9:00 AM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 Colorado Mud Hens (C)
12 2 Elite Baseball (C)
P15 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 Colorado Springs Legion (D)
10 11 TCA Rattlers (D)
P2 10:15 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 NJJBA Bombers (A)
3 18 CC Royal (A)
P6 11:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 Colorado Springs Hawks (B)
1 14 Eagle Baseball Club (B)
P11 11:15 AM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 Colorado Mud Hens (C)
2 17 Colorado Springs Storm (C)
P16 11:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 Colorado Springs Legion (D)
15 2 SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
P3 12:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 CC Scarlet (A)
0 17 Colorado Baseball Varela (A)
P7 1:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 Slammers Mooney (B)
7 10 5280 Bandits (B)
P12 1:30 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 Elite Baseball (C)
2 13 Lightning Baseball (C)
P17 1:30 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 TCA Rattlers (D)
12 10 Slammers Brown (D)
P4 3:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 I.F.B. (A)
9 13 CC Royal (A)
P8 3:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 TCA - Spiders Elite (B)
14 6 Eagle Baseball Club (B)
P13 4:00 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 Colorado Yard Dawgs (C)
18 2 Colorado Springs Storm (C)
P18 4:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 TCA Cardona (D)
5 4 SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
P20 5:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 Colorado Baseball Varela (A)
6 6 I.F.B. (A)
P9 6:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 5280 Bandits (B)
7 9 TCA - Spiders Elite (B)
P14 6:15 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 Lightning Baseball (C)
10 8 Colorado Yard Dawgs (C)
P19 9:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 Slammers Brown (D)
4 5 TCA Cardona (D)
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 [8] Colorado Yard Dawgs (C)
12 5 [9] Slammers Mooney (B)
B10 8:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 [14] CC Scarlet (A)
7 0 [15] I.F.B. (A)
Forfeit
B14 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 [19] Colorado Springs Hawks (B)
15 4 [20] NJJBA Bombers (A)
B2 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 [7] Colorado Springs Legion (D)
4 0 [10] 5280 Bandits (B)
B5 10:15 AM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 [1] CC Royal (A)
7 8 [8] Colorado Yard Dawgs (C)
B12 10:15 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 [11] Eagle Baseball Club (B)
7 0 [14] CC Scarlet (A)
Forfeit
B16 10:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 [16] Slammers Brown (D)
8 2 [19] Colorado Springs Hawks (B)
B6 12:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 [7] Colorado Springs Legion (D)
11 5 [2] Lightning Baseball (C)
B11 12:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 [12] Colorado Mud Hens (C)
0 8 [13] Colorado Springs Storm (C)
B15 12:30 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 [17] SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
10 9 [18] Elite Baseball (C)
B3 12:45 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 [4] TCA Rattlers (D)
2 12 [5] TCA Cardona (D)
B4 2:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 [3] TCA - Spiders Elite (B)
6 0 [6] Colorado Baseball Varela (A)
B7 3:00 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 [8] Colorado Yard Dawgs (C)
4 5 [5] TCA Cardona (D)
B13 3:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 6 [11] Eagle Baseball Club (B)
11 1 [13] Colorado Springs Storm (C)
B17 3:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 5 [16] Slammers Brown (D)
1 6 [17] SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
B8 4:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 [3] TCA - Spiders Elite (B)
3 2 [7] Colorado Springs Legion (D)
B9 6:30 PM Spurgeon Field - Memorial Park - Field 1 [5] TCA Cardona (D)
3 5 [3] TCA - Spiders Elite (B)