Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

13's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Colorado Yard Dawgs- White

13's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Yard Dawgs- White 1
Brighton Bighorns 2
Thornton Storm Red 3
Lightning Baseball 4
Gameday Grinders 5
Mile High Vipers 6
Pueblo Pounders 7
NoCo Rush Blue 8
Elite Baseball 9
Wheat Ridge Farmers 10
Cage Rats 11
Parker Colts 12
Slammers - Balser 13
TCA Revolution 14
All American Patriots 15
Gameday Storm 16
Slammers Havoc 17
Arena Trojans 18
CO Khaos - Orange 19
Colorado Arsenal 20
13U Mountain Lions 21
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic 22
Windsor Wizards Tovar 23
Elizabeth Cardianls 24
Arena Legion 25
Immediate Future Dingers 26
Slammers Bitzer 27
Warriors Elite Vipers 28
CC Royal 29
All American Titans 30
Gameday Falcons 31
Durango Rubber Ducks 32

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gameday Grinders (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 14 39 4
Thornton Storm Red (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 5
Arena Trojans (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 21
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 30
Windsor Wizards Tovar (Windsor, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 40
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 14 45 7
Wheat Ridge Farmers (Wheat Ridge, CO) 2 0 0 14 47 16
CO Khaos - Orange (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 0 27 28
Gameday Falcons (Castle Rock, CO) 0 2 0 -14 7 40
Durango Rubber Ducks (Durango, CO) 0 2 0 -14 16 51
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Mile High Vipers (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 14 35 4
Cage Rats (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 10 22 8
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (Monument, CO) 1 1 0 -5 7 26
Slammers Bitzer (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -5 9 14
Immediate Future Dingers (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 25
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Lightning Baseball (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 5
Pueblo Pounders (Pueblo, CO) 1 0 1 1 16 15
Slammers Havoc (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 20
13U Mountain Lions (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 1 1 -7 9 20
Elizabeth Cardianls (Elizabeth, CO) 0 2 0 -8 15 25
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Brighton Bighorns (Brighton, CO) 2 0 0 13 27 10
Slammers - Balser (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 1 22 12
TCA Revolution (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 0 22 17
All American Patriots (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 34
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 34 5
NoCo Rush Blue (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 5 20 14
Colorado Arsenal (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -2 18 21
Arena Legion (colorado springs, CO) 0 2 0 -12 6 38
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Parker Colts (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 28 15
Gameday Storm 1 1 0 0 16 16
All American Titans (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 4 13 9
Warriors Elite Vipers (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -13 8 25