Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

13's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Colorado Yard Dawgs- White

13's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Yard Dawgs- White 1
Brighton Bighorns 2
Thornton Storm Red 3
Lightning Baseball 4
Gameday Grinders 5
Mile High Vipers 6
Pueblo Pounders 7
NoCo Rush Blue 8
Elite Baseball 9
Wheat Ridge Farmers 10
Cage Rats 11
Parker Colts 12
Slammers - Balser 13
TCA Revolution 14
All American Patriots 15
Gameday Storm 16
Slammers Havoc 17
Arena Trojans 18
CO Khaos - Orange 19
Colorado Arsenal 20
13U Mountain Lions 21
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic 22
Windsor Wizards Tovar 23
Elizabeth Cardianls 24
Arena Legion 25
Immediate Future Dingers 26
Slammers Bitzer 27
Warriors Elite Vipers 28
CC Royal 29
All American Titans 30
Gameday Falcons 31
Durango Rubber Ducks 32

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Gameday Grinders (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 14 39 4 0
Thornton Storm Red (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 14 31 5 0
Arena Trojans (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 21 0
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 30 0
Windsor Wizards Tovar (Windsor, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 40 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 14 45 7 0
Wheat Ridge Farmers (Wheat Ridge, CO) 2 0 0 14 47 16 0
CO Khaos - Orange (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 0 27 28 0
Gameday Falcons (Castle Rock, CO) 0 2 0 -14 7 40 0
Durango Rubber Ducks (Durango, CO) 0 2 0 -14 16 51 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Mile High Vipers (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 14 35 4 0
Cage Rats (Colorado Springs, CO) 2 0 0 10 22 8 0
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (Monument, CO) 1 1 0 -5 7 26 0
Slammers Bitzer (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -5 9 14 0
Immediate Future Dingers (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 25 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Lightning Baseball (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 5 0
Pueblo Pounders (Pueblo, CO) 1 0 1 1 16 15 0
Slammers Havoc (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 20 0
13U Mountain Lions (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 1 1 -7 9 20 0
Elizabeth Cardianls (Elizabeth, CO) 0 2 0 -8 15 25 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Brighton Bighorns (Brighton, CO) 2 0 0 13 27 10 0
Slammers - Balser (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 1 22 12 0
TCA Revolution (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 0 22 17 0
All American Patriots (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 34 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 34 5 0
NoCo Rush Blue (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 5 20 14 8
Colorado Arsenal (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -2 18 21 -8
Arena Legion (colorado springs, CO) 0 2 0 -12 6 38 0
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Parker Colts (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 28 15 0
Gameday Storm 1 1 0 0 16 16 2
All American Titans (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 4 13 9 -2
Warriors Elite Vipers (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -13 8 25 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 Arena Trojans (A)
15 6 CC Royal (A)
P6 9:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 Durango Rubber Ducks (B)
6 21 CO Khaos - Orange (B)
P11 9:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 Immediate Future Dingers (C)
2 12 Mile High Vipers (C)
P16 9:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 13U Mountain Lions (D)
6 6 Pueblo Pounders (D)
P21 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 All American Patriots (E)
0 16 Slammers - Balser (E)
P25 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 Colorado Arsenal (F)
7 15 NoCo Rush Blue (F)
P29 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 Parker Colts (G)
12 10 Gameday Storm (G)
P2 11:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 Arena Trojans (A)
4 15 Thornton Storm Red (A)
P7 11:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 Durango Rubber Ducks (B)
10 30 Wheat Ridge Farmers (B)
P12 11:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 Immediate Future Dingers (C)
2 13 Cage Rats (C)
P17 11:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 13U Mountain Lions (D)
3 14 Lightning Baseball (D)
P22 11:15 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 All American Patriots (E)
2 18 TCA Revolution (E)
P26 11:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 Colorado Arsenal (F)
11 6 Arena Legion (F)
P30 11:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 Parker Colts (G)
16 5 Warriors Elite Vipers (G)
P3 1:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 CC Royal (A)
0 15 Gameday Grinders (A)
P8 1:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 CO Khaos - Orange (B)
6 22 Elite Baseball (B)
P13 1:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 Mile High Vipers (C)
23 2 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C)
P18 1:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 Pueblo Pounders (D)
10 9 Elizabeth Cardianls (D)
P23 1:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 Slammers - Balser (E)
6 12 Brighton Bighorns (E)
P27 1:45 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 NoCo Rush Blue (F)
5 7 Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
P31 1:45 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 Gameday Storm (G)
6 4 All American Titans (G)
P4 3:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
1 16 Thornton Storm Red (A)
P9 3:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 Gameday Falcons (B)
6 17 Wheat Ridge Farmers (B)
P14 3:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 Slammers Bitzer (C)
6 9 Cage Rats (C)
P19 3:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 Slammers Havoc (D)
2 14 Lightning Baseball (D)
P24 4:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 7 TCA Revolution (E)
4 15 Brighton Bighorns (E)
P28 4:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 Arena Legion (F)
0 27 Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
P32 4:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 Warriors Elite Vipers (G)
3 9 All American Titans (G)
P5 6:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 Gameday Grinders (A)
24 4 Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
P10 6:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 Elite Baseball (B)
23 1 Gameday Falcons (B)
P15 6:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C)
5 3 Slammers Bitzer (C)
P20 6:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 Elizabeth Cardianls (D)
6 15 Slammers Havoc (D)
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 [8] Cage Rats (C)
5 15 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
B3 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 [5] Elite Baseball (B)
10 11 [12] NoCo Rush Blue (F)
B4 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 [6] Wheat Ridge Farmers (B)
5 11 [11] Pueblo Pounders (D)
B12 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 [20] Colorado Arsenal (F)
9 3 [21] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C)
B13 8:00 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] CO Khaos - Orange (B)
14 3 [22] 13U Mountain Lions (D)
B21 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 [30] Gameday Falcons (B)
5 20 [31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
B22 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 [29] All American Patriots (E)
7 5 [32] Durango Rubber Ducks (B)
B2 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] Brighton Bighorns (E)
10 3 [10] Parker Colts (G)
B5 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
5 4 [1] Gameday Grinders (A)
B7 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 [12] NoCo Rush Blue (F)
4 5 [4] Lightning Baseball (D)
B14 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 [13] All American Titans (G)
13 10 [20] Colorado Arsenal (F)
B15 10:15 AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 [19] CO Khaos - Orange (B)
10 11 [14] Slammers - Balser (E)
B23 10:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 [23] Slammers Bitzer (C)
6 14 [31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
B24 10:15 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 [25] Arena Legion (F)
11 10 [28] CC Royal (A)
B6 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 [7] Brighton Bighorns (E)
9 4 [2] Mile High Vipers (C)
B8 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5 [11] Pueblo Pounders (D)
4 6 [3] Thornton Storm Red (A)
B9 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
14 5 [4] Lightning Baseball (D)
B16 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 [16] TCA Revolution (E)
7 3 [17] Slammers Havoc (D)
B17 12:30 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 [15] Gameday Storm (G)
7 4 [18] Arena Trojans (A)
B25 12:30 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 [26] Warriors Elite Vipers (G)
1 3 [27] Immediate Future Dingers (C)
B26 12:45 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 [29] All American Patriots (E)
2 6 [24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D)
B10 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1 [3] Thornton Storm Red (A)
5 10 [7] Brighton Bighorns (E)
B18 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 [13] All American Titans (G)
8 12 [16] TCA Revolution (E)
B19 2:45 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4 [15] Gameday Storm (G)
5 13 [14] Slammers - Balser (E)
B27 3:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 [31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
15 4 [27] Immediate Future Dingers (C)
B28 3:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4 [25] Arena Legion (F)
1 11 [24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D)
B11 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2 [9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
12 10 [7] Brighton Bighorns (E)
B20 5:00 PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3 [16] TCA Revolution (E)
5 9 [14] Slammers - Balser (E)
B29 5:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6 [31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
15 1 [24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D)

Bracket

13U Division 2 Silver Bracket
13U Division 2 Gold Bracket
13U Division 2 Platinum Bracket
[31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A)
13D2 Silver Champion
[14] Slammers - Balser (E)
13D2 Gold Champion
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F)
13D2 Platinum Champion
[26] Warriors Elite Vipers (G) - 1
B25 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6
[27] Immediate Future Dingers (C) - 3
[29] All American Patriots (E) - 2
B26 - Sun 5/20 12:45PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4
[24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D) - 6
[25] Arena Legion (F) - 1
B28 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4
[24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D) - 11
[25] Arena Legion (F) - 11
B24 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4
[28] CC Royal (A) - 10
[31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A) - 15
B27 - Sun 5/20 3:00PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6
[27] Immediate Future Dingers (C) - 4
[31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A) - 15
B29 - Sun 5/20 5:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6
[24] Elizabeth Cardianls (D) - 1
[29] All American Patriots (E) - 7
B22 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 4
[32] Durango Rubber Ducks (B) - 5
[23] Slammers Bitzer (C) - 6
B23 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6
[31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A) - 14
[30] Gameday Falcons (B) - 5
B21 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 6
[31] Windsor Wizards Tovar (A) - 20
[16] TCA Revolution (E) - 7
B16 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[17] Slammers Havoc (D) - 3
[19] CO Khaos - Orange (B) - 10
B15 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Slammers - Balser (E) - 11
[15] Gameday Storm (G) - 5
B19 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[14] Slammers - Balser (E) - 13
[15] Gameday Storm (G) - 7
B17 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[18] Arena Trojans (A) - 4
[13] All American Titans (G) - 8
B18 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[16] TCA Revolution (E) - 12
[16] TCA Revolution (E) - 5
B20 - Sun 5/20 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[14] Slammers - Balser (E) - 9
[19] CO Khaos - Orange (B) - 14
B13 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 4
[22] 13U Mountain Lions (D) - 3
[13] All American Titans (G) - 13
B14 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[20] Colorado Arsenal (F) - 10
[20] Colorado Arsenal (F) - 9
B12 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 3
[21] TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C) - 3
[11] Pueblo Pounders (D) - 4
B8 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[3] Thornton Storm Red (A) - 6
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F) - 12
B11 - Sun 5/20 5:00PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[7] Brighton Bighorns (E) - 10
[7] Brighton Bighorns (E) - 9
B6 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[2] Mile High Vipers (C) - 4
[12] NoCo Rush Blue (F) - 4
B7 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[4] Lightning Baseball (D) - 5
[3] Thornton Storm Red (A) - 5
B10 - Sun 5/20 2:45PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[7] Brighton Bighorns (E) - 10
[5] Elite Baseball (B) - 10
B3 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 5
[12] NoCo Rush Blue (F) - 11
[6] Wheat Ridge Farmers (B) - 5
B4 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[11] Pueblo Pounders (D) - 11
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F) - 5
B5 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[1] Gameday Grinders (A) - 4
[8] Cage Rats (C) - 5
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F) - 15
[7] Brighton Bighorns (E) - 10
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:15AM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 1
[10] Parker Colts (G) - 3
[9] Colorado Yard Dawgs- White (F) - 14
B9 - Sun 5/20 12:30PM Skyview Sports Complex - Field 2
[4] Lightning Baseball (D) - 5