Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

12's (D1/D2 Combo)

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TCA Braves

12's (D1/D2 Combo) Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
TCA Braves 1
Elite Baseball 2
Thunder Academy Red 3
Thunder Academy Black 4
Denver Bandits 5
Gameday Flames 6
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club 7
SJ Columbine Rebels 8
Colorado Stealth 9
Colorado Thunder 10
CPN-Diamond Dawgs 11
Colorado Toros 12
Colorado Springs Majestic 13
Gators 14
Parker Jets 15
Gameday Generals 16
Northern Colorado Gold 17
Colorado Galaxy 18
Blast 19
Indians 20
Thunder Academy White 21
BC Aztecs 22
Cherry Creek Bears 23
CageRats 24
Durango Steel 25
Caps 26
Sandlot Bees-Dwinell 27
CO Khaos - Gold 28

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Baseball (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 2
Colorado Galaxy (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 13
Caps (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Academy Black (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 11 23 8
Colorado Toros (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 3 19 7
Cherry Creek Bears (Cherry Hills Village, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 36
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 27 9
Colorado Thunder (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 0 1 7 19 11
Blast (Castle Pines, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 13
Gameday Generals (Castle Pines, CO) 0 1 1 -7 14 24
CO Khaos - Gold (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 26
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SJ Columbine Rebels (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 8 14 6
Denver Bandits (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 5 12 4
CPN-Diamond Dawgs (Castle Pines, CO) 1 1 0 5 16 11
Parker Jets (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -13 4 20
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gameday Flames (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 10 24 11
Gators (Westminster, CO) 1 1 0 0 23 24
CageRats (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -10 15 27
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Braves (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 14 27 4
Colorado Springs Majestic (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -6 8 16
Thunder Academy White (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 7 22
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 14 40 3
Indians (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -4 16 29
Durango Steel (Durango, CO) 0 2 0 -10 14 38
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Stealth (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 7 26 19
Northern Colorado Gold (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 1 16 12
BC Aztecs (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -8 17 28