Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

12's (D1/D2 Combo)

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TCA Braves

12's (D1/D2 Combo) Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
TCA Braves 1
Elite Baseball 2
Thunder Academy Red 3
Thunder Academy Black 4
Denver Bandits 5
Gameday Flames 6
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club 7
SJ Columbine Rebels 8
Colorado Stealth 9
Colorado Thunder 10
CPN-Diamond Dawgs 11
Colorado Toros 12
Colorado Springs Majestic 13
Gators 14
Parker Jets 15
Gameday Generals 16
Northern Colorado Gold 17
Colorado Galaxy 18
Blast 19
Indians 20
Thunder Academy White 21
BC Aztecs 22
Cherry Creek Bears 23
CageRats 24
Durango Steel 25
Caps 26
Sandlot Bees-Dwinell 27
CO Khaos - Gold 28

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Baseball (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 2
Colorado Galaxy (Littleton, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 13
Caps (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 27
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Academy Black (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 11 23 8
Colorado Toros (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 3 19 7
Cherry Creek Bears (Cherry Hills Village, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 36
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 27 9
Colorado Thunder (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 0 1 7 19 11
Blast (Castle Pines, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 13
Gameday Generals (Castle Pines, CO) 0 1 1 -7 14 24
CO Khaos - Gold (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 26
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SJ Columbine Rebels (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 8 14 6
Denver Bandits (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 5 12 4
CPN-Diamond Dawgs (Castle Pines, CO) 1 1 0 5 16 11
Parker Jets (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -5 11 16
Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -13 4 20
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Gameday Flames (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 10 24 11
Gators (Westminster, CO) 1 1 0 0 23 24
CageRats (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -10 15 27
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Braves (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 14 27 4
Colorado Springs Majestic (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -6 8 16
Thunder Academy White (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -8 7 22
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Academy Red (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 14 40 3
Indians (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 -4 16 29
Durango Steel (Durango, CO) 0 2 0 -10 14 38
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Stealth (Aurora, CO) 2 0 0 7 26 19
Northern Colorado Gold (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 1 16 12
BC Aztecs (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -8 17 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Colorado Galaxy (A)
16 2 Caps (A)
P4 9:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Colorado Toros (B)
18 2 Cherry Creek Bears (B)
P9 9:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (C)
13 5 CO Khaos - Gold (C)
P14 9:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green Denver Bandits (D)
10 0 Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (D)
P19 9:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow CageRats (E)
6 9 Gameday Flames (E)
P2 11:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Colorado Galaxy (A)
1 11 Elite Baseball (A)
P5 11:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Colorado Toros (B)
1 5 Thunder Academy Black (B)
P10 11:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (C)
14 4 Gameday Generals (C)
P15 11:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green Denver Bandits (D)
2 4 SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
P20 11:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow CageRats (E)
9 18 Gators (E)
P6 1:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Cherry Creek Bears (B)
7 18 Thunder Academy Black (B)
P11 1:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red CO Khaos - Gold (C)
4 13 Blast (C)
P16 1:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (D)
4 10 CPN-Diamond Dawgs (D)
P3 1:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Caps (A)
1 11 Elite Baseball (A)
P21 1:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow Gameday Flames (E)
15 5 Gators (E)
P7 3:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow Colorado Stealth (H)
16 15 BC Aztecs (H)
P12 3:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red Colorado Thunder (C)
10 10 Gameday Generals (C)
P17 3:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green Parker Jets (D)
4 10 SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
P22 3:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Thunder Academy Red (G)
17 1 Indians (G)
P25 3:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Thunder Academy White (F)
5 6 Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
P8 5:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow Colorado Stealth (H)
10 4 Northern Colorado Gold (H)
P13 5:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red Blast (C)
1 9 Colorado Thunder (C)
P18 5:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green CPN-Diamond Dawgs (D)
6 7 Parker Jets (D)
P23 5:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Thunder Academy Red (G)
23 2 Durango Steel (G)
P26 5:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Thunder Academy White (F)
2 16 TCA Braves (F)
P24 7:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue Indians (G)
15 12 Durango Steel (G)
P27 7:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
2 11 TCA Braves (F)
P28 7:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow BC Aztecs (H)
2 12 Northern Colorado Gold (H)
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [8] Colorado Stealth (H)
0 2 [10] Denver Bandits (D)
B3 8:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red [6] Gameday Flames (E)
6 5 [12] Colorado Toros (B)
B12 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 [20] Gameday Generals (C)
10 7 [21] Thunder Academy White (F)
B13 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 [19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
11 6 [22] BC Aztecs (H)
B21 8:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green [26] CO Khaos - Gold (C)
3 17 [27] Caps (A)
B2 10:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [5] Thunder Academy Black (B)
5 3 [11] CPN-Diamond Dawgs (D)
B4 10:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red [7] SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
11 8 [9] Colorado Thunder (C)
B15 10:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 [15] Blast (C)
4 12 [18] Parker Jets (D)
B16 10:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 [13] Northern Colorado Gold (H)
2 3 [20] Gameday Generals (C)
B22 10:00 AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green [25] Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (D)
6 9 [28] Cherry Creek Bears (B)
B5 12:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [1] Elite Baseball (A)
8 7 [1] Denver Bandits (D)
B7 12:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red [3] TCA Braves (F)
8 3 [2] Gameday Flames (E)
B14 12:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 [16] Gators (E)
5 4 [17] Indians (G)
B17 12:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 [19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
19 2 [14] Colorado Galaxy (A)
B23 12:00 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green [27] Caps (A)
2 10 [23] CageRats (E)
B6 2:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (C)
5 8 [5] Thunder Academy Black (B)
B8 2:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red [2] Thunder Academy Red (G)
10 9 [7] SJ Columbine Rebels (D)
B18 2:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 [20] Gameday Generals (C)
4 5 [16] Gators (E)
B19 2:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 [18] Parker Jets (D)
7 20 [19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
B24 2:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green [28] Cherry Creek Bears (B)
13 9 [24] Durango Steel (G)
B9 4:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [1] Elite Baseball (A)
5 0 [5] Thunder Academy Black (B)
B10 4:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red [3] TCA Braves (F)
3 1 [2] Thunder Academy Red (G)
B20 4:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 [16] Gators (E)
8 20 [19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
B25 4:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green [23] CageRats (E)
5 7 [28] Cherry Creek Bears (B)
B11 6:15 PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue [1] Elite Baseball (A)
3 12 [3] TCA Braves (F)

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
[3] TCA Braves (F)
12D2 Platinum Champion
[19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F)
12D2 Gold Champion
[28] Cherry Creek Bears (B)
12D2 Silver Champion
[3] TCA Braves (F) - 8
B7 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red
[2] Gameday Flames (E) - 3
[1] Elite Baseball (A) - 3
B11 - Sun 5/20 6:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[3] TCA Braves (F) - 12
[2] Thunder Academy Red (G) - 10
B8 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red
[7] SJ Columbine Rebels (D) - 9
[4] Parker Hillcats Baseball Club (C) - 5
B6 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[5] Thunder Academy Black (B) - 8
[3] TCA Braves (F) - 3
B10 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red
[2] Thunder Academy Red (G) - 1
[5] Thunder Academy Black (B) - 5
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[11] CPN-Diamond Dawgs (D) - 3
[6] Gameday Flames (E) - 6
B3 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red
[12] Colorado Toros (B) - 5
[1] Elite Baseball (A) - 8
B5 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[1] Denver Bandits (D) - 7
[8] Colorado Stealth (H) - 0
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[10] Denver Bandits (D) - 2
[7] SJ Columbine Rebels (D) - 11
B4 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Red
[9] Colorado Thunder (C) - 8
[1] Elite Baseball (A) - 5
B9 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Blue
[5] Thunder Academy Black (B) - 0
[16] Gators (E) - 5
B14 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7
[17] Indians (G) - 4
[19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F) - 19
B17 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9
[14] Colorado Galaxy (A) - 2
[18] Parker Jets (D) - 7
B19 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9
[19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F) - 20
[15] Blast (C) - 4
B15 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9
[18] Parker Jets (D) - 12
[20] Gameday Generals (C) - 4
B18 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7
[16] Gators (E) - 5
[16] Gators (E) - 8
B20 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7
[19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F) - 20
[19] Colorado Springs Majestic (F) - 11
B13 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9
[22] BC Aztecs (H) - 6
[13] Northern Colorado Gold (H) - 2
B16 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7
[20] Gameday Generals (C) - 3
[20] Gameday Generals (C) - 10
B12 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7
[21] Thunder Academy White (F) - 7
[26] CO Khaos - Gold (C) - 3
B21 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green
[27] Caps (A) - 17
[25] Sandlot Bees-Dwinell (D) - 6
B22 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green
[28] Cherry Creek Bears (B) - 9
[27] Caps (A) - 2
B23 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green
[23] CageRats (E) - 10
[28] Cherry Creek Bears (B) - 13
B24 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green
[24] Durango Steel (G) - 9
[23] CageRats (E) - 5
B25 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Cottonwood Creek Park - Green
[28] Cherry Creek Bears (B) - 7