Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

11's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

TCA Majestic Baseball 10u

11's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
TCA Majestic Baseball 10u 1
ThunderBolts 2
Parker Sting 3
South Jeffco Thunder 4
SJ Chargers (Littleton) 5
Greeley Sliders 6
Sandlot Bee's 7
NJ Club Spartans 8
Rough Riders Classics 9
NoCo Rush Blue 10
TCA Titans 11
Colorado Elite 12
Gameday Thunder 13
Slammers Ice 14
Wolfpack 15
Majestic Baseball Woltz 16
Slammers Avalanche 17
Pueblo Sharks 18
TCA Colorado Twins 19
Dirt Devils Grit 20
Elite Baseball 21
Brighton Predators 22
Thunder Storm 23
Gameday Bambinos 24
Black Sox 25
11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions 26
Arena 11u 27

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
SJ Chargers (Littleton) (Llittleton, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 2
ThunderBolts (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 19
Pueblo Sharks (Pueblo West, CO) 1 1 0 0 21 21
Black Sox (Farmington, NM) 0 2 0 -14 4 24
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Greeley Sliders (Kersey, CO) 2 0 0 13 24 9
Parker Sting (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 9 28 15
Wolfpack (Peyton, CO) 1 1 0 0 24 25
Slammers Avalanche (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -8 15 23
Brighton Predators (Commerce City, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 28
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NJ Club Spartans (Arvada, CO) 2 0 0 8 24 8
NoCo Rush Blue (Severance, CO) 1 0 1 7 17 8
Colorado Elite (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 17 11
Majestic Baseball Woltz (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 1 1 -1 11 12
Arena 11u (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 3 33
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (Peyton, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 7
Sandlot Bee's (Castle Rock, CO) 2 0 0 10 16 3
Dirt Devils Grit (Louisville, CO) 1 1 0 -6 9 18
Gameday Bambinos (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 23
Thunder Storm (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -10 8 20
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rough Riders Classics (Boulder, CO) 2 0 0 12 24 8
TCA Colorado Twins (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -4 12 16
Slammers Ice (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 -6 12 22
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -2 14 16
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
South Jeffco Thunder (Littleton, CO) 2 0 0 7 10 3
TCA Titans (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 1 14 12
Gameday Thunder (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 14 14
11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -8 16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 SJ Chargers (Littleton) (A)
12 2 ThunderBolts (A)
P5 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 Brighton Predators (B)
2 11 Greeley Sliders (B)
P10 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 Colorado Elite (C)
15 0 Arena 11u (C)
P15 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 Dirt Devils Grit (D)
0 10 Sandlot Bee's (D)
P20 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 Slammers Ice (E)
7 6 Elite Baseball (E)
P24 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 TCA Titans (F)
12 4 11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions (F)
P2 11:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 SJ Chargers (Littleton) (A)
10 0 Black Sox (A)
P6 11:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 Brighton Predators (B)
7 17 Wolfpack (B)
P11 11:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 Colorado Elite (C)
2 11 NoCo Rush Blue (C)
P16 11:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 Dirt Devils Grit (D)
9 8 Gameday Bambinos (D)
P21 11:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 Slammers Ice (E)
5 16 Rough Riders Classics (E)
P25 11:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 TCA Titans (F)
2 8 South Jeffco Thunder (F)
P3 1:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 ThunderBolts (A)
17 7 Pueblo Sharks (A)
P7 1:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 Greeley Sliders (B)
13 7 Slammers Avalanche (B)
P12 1:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 Arena 11u (C)
3 18 NJ Club Spartans (C)
P17 1:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 Sandlot Bee's (D)
6 3 Thunder Storm (D)
P22 1:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 Elite Baseball (E)
8 9 TCA Colorado Twins (E)
P26 1:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions (F)
12 13 Gameday Thunder (F)
P4 3:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 7 Black Sox (A)
4 14 Pueblo Sharks (A)
P8 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 Parker Sting (B)
18 7 Wolfpack (B)
P13 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 Majestic Baseball Woltz (C)
6 6 NoCo Rush Blue (C)
P18 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)
14 2 Gameday Bambinos (D)
P23 3:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 9 Rough Riders Classics (E)
8 3 TCA Colorado Twins (E)
P27 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 South Jeffco Thunder (F)
2 1 Gameday Thunder (F)
P9 5:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 Slammers Avalanche (B)
8 10 Parker Sting (B)
P14 5:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 NJ Club Spartans (C)
6 5 Majestic Baseball Woltz (C)
P19 5:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 Thunder Storm (D)
5 14 TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red [14] Pueblo Sharks (A)
3 7 [21] Slammers Avalanche (B)
B20 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow [24] Thunder Storm (D)
10 3 [25] Black Sox (A)
B1 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 [8] South Jeffco Thunder (F)
10 6 [9] NoCo Rush Blue (C)
B2 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 [4] Rough Riders Classics (E)
3 7 [13] ThunderBolts (A)
B3 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 [5] Sandlot Bee's (D)
4 3 [12] Gameday Thunder (F)
B14 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red [17] Dirt Devils Grit (D)
0 17 [18] Slammers Ice (E)
B16 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 [15] Wolfpack (B)
6 4 [20] Elite Baseball (E)
B21 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow [27] Arena 11u (C)
2 17 [26] Brighton Predators (B)
B4 11:45 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 [6] Parker Sting (B)
9 6 [10] TCA Titans (F)
B5 11:45 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 [7] NJ Club Spartans (C)
2 1 [11] Colorado Elite (C)
B6 11:45 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 [1] SJ Chargers (Littleton) (A)
4 7 [1] South Jeffco Thunder (F)
B15 11:45 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 [16] TCA Colorado Twins (E)
3 4 [19] Majestic Baseball Woltz (C)
B17 12:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red [21] Slammers Avalanche (B)
0 10 [18] Slammers Ice (E)
B22 12:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow [24] Thunder Storm (D)
5 1 [22] Gameday Bambinos (D)
B7 1:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 [13] ThunderBolts (A)
10 0 [5] Sandlot Bee's (D)
B8 1:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 2 [3] Greeley Sliders (B)
2 6 [2] Parker Sting (B)
B9 1:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 [2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)
15 2 [7] NJ Club Spartans (C)
B18 1:30 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 3 [19] Majestic Baseball Woltz (C)
5 6 [15] Wolfpack (B)
B23 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow [26] Brighton Predators (B)
17 5 [23] 11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions (F)
B10 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 [8] South Jeffco Thunder (F)
4 5 [13] ThunderBolts (A)
B11 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5 [6] Parker Sting (B)
1 11 [2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)
B19 4:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red [18] Slammers Ice (E)
11 6 [15] Wolfpack (B)
B24 4:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow [24] Thunder Storm (D)
4 15 [26] Brighton Predators (B)
B12 5:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4 [13] ThunderBolts (A)
5 6 [2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)

Bracket

[2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D)
11D2 Platinum Champion
[18] Slammers Ice (E)
11D2 Gold Champion
[26] Brighton Predators (B)
11D2 Silver Champion
[3] Greeley Sliders (B) - 2
B8 - Sun 5/20 1:30PM Leon Young Complex - Field 2
[2] Parker Sting (B) - 6
[6] Parker Sting (B) - 1
B11 - Sun 5/20 3:15PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5
[2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D) - 11
[8] South Jeffco Thunder (F) - 10
B1 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4
[9] NoCo Rush Blue (C) - 6
[2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D) - 15
B9 - Sun 5/20 1:30PM Leon Young Complex - Field 5
[7] NJ Club Spartans (C) - 2
[4] Rough Riders Classics (E) - 3
B2 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5
[13] ThunderBolts (A) - 7
[7] NJ Club Spartans (C) - 2
B5 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Leon Young Complex - Field 5
[11] Colorado Elite (C) - 1
[1] SJ Chargers (Littleton) (A) - 4
B6 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Leon Young Complex - Field 4
[1] South Jeffco Thunder (F) - 7
[13] ThunderBolts (A) - 5
B12 - Sun 5/20 5:00PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4
[2] TCA Majestic Baseball 10u (D) - 6
[5] Sandlot Bee's (D) - 4
B3 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2
[12] Gameday Thunder (F) - 3
[8] South Jeffco Thunder (F) - 4
B10 - Sun 5/20 3:15PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4
[13] ThunderBolts (A) - 5
[13] ThunderBolts (A) - 10
B7 - Sun 5/20 1:30PM Leon Young Complex - Field 4
[5] Sandlot Bee's (D) - 0
[6] Parker Sting (B) - 9
B4 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Leon Young Complex - Field 2
[10] TCA Titans (F) - 6
[16] TCA Colorado Twins (E) - 3
B15 - Sun 5/20 11:45AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3
[19] Majestic Baseball Woltz (C) - 4
[21] Slammers Avalanche (B) - 0
B17 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red
[18] Slammers Ice (E) - 10
[18] Slammers Ice (E) - 11
B19 - Sun 5/20 4:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red
[15] Wolfpack (B) - 6
[17] Dirt Devils Grit (D) - 0
B14 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red
[18] Slammers Ice (E) - 17
[15] Wolfpack (B) - 6
B16 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 3
[20] Elite Baseball (E) - 4
[19] Majestic Baseball Woltz (C) - 5
B18 - Sun 5/20 1:30PM Leon Young Complex - Field 3
[15] Wolfpack (B) - 6
[14] Pueblo Sharks (A) - 3
B13 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Red
[21] Slammers Avalanche (B) - 7
[24] Thunder Storm (D) - 10
B20 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow
[25] Black Sox (A) - 3
[27] Arena 11u (C) - 2
B21 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow
[26] Brighton Predators (B) - 17
[24] Thunder Storm (D) - 5
B22 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow
[22] Gameday Bambinos (D) - 1
[26] Brighton Predators (B) - 17
B23 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow
[23] 11U Colorado Springs Mountain Lions (F) - 5
[24] Thunder Storm (D) - 4
B24 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Yellow
[26] Brighton Predators (B) - 15