Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

10's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Colorado Cutthroats

10's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Cutthroats 1
Roughriders 2
Bear Creek Grizzlies 3
Brighton Crush 4
Colorado Eagles 5
Warriors Elite Titans 6
Thunder Lightning 7
Elizabeth Cardinal 8
Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) 9
Parker Colts 10
Elite Baseball Reynolds 11
Durango Yard Dawgs 12
CC Bruins Strouse 13
PUEBLO DIABLOS 14
Slammers Graziano 15
Slammers Davis 16
Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer 17
Black Sox Baseball 18
Thunder Jets 19
Peak Baseball Club 20
CageRats 21
Gameday Royals 22
Southlands Smash 23
Colorado Expos 24
10u Mountain Lions 25
CS Mavericks 26

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Thunder Lightning (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 10 26 15
Colorado Cutthroats (Brighton, CO) 2 0 0 10 40 16
PUEBLO DIABLOS (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -1 15 17
Elite Baseball Reynolds (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -9 13 22
Southlands Smash (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -10 15 39
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Eagles (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 14 23 5
Roughriders (Erie, CO) 2 0 0 10 20 6
Slammers Davis (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 4 24 13
CS Mavericks (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 25
CageRats (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 33
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Bear Creek Grizzlies (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 12 26 9
Brighton Crush (Brighton, CO) 1 1 0 6 21 12
CC Bruins Strouse (Greenwood Village, CO) 1 1 0 0 23 13
Durango Yard Dawgs (Durango, CO) 1 1 0 -4 16 20
Colorado Expos (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 36
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elizabeth Cardinal (Elizabeth, CO) 2 0 0 7 23 16
Slammers Graziano (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 5 31 16
Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 0 22 32
Black Sox Baseball (Pueblo West, CO) 1 1 0 -1 23 24
Gameday Royals (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -11 18 29
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 0 1 7 20 10
Parker Colts (Parker, CO) 1 0 1 5 19 14
10u Mountain Lions (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 0 2 0 -12 4 19
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Warriors Elite Titans (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 12 24 12
Thunder Jets (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 -5 10 15
Peak Baseball Club (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -7 15 22