Baseball

Tournament Note

**UPDATES DUE TO WEATHER:
14D2 and 11U please check updated brackets as some game times have changed due to earlier delay.

14D2 Platinum Championship Game is now 6:30pm at Spurgeon and 11D2 Championship is 4:00pm at Goose Gossage. -Posted Sunday 11:45am

LEON YOUNG UPDATE - ALL 14U GAMES ON FIELDS 6 & 7 WILL NOW BE 1 HOUR 45 MINUTE TIME LIMIT AND ALL 11U ON FIELDS 2,3,4 & 5 WILL BE 1 HOUR 30 TIME LIMIT. GAMES ARE SET TO START AT 10am - Updated Sunday at 9:30am

**WEATHER UPDATE - ALL GAMES AT LEON YOUNG ARE ON 2-HOUR DELAY -Sunday 7:50am

**NO METAL CLEATS ALLOWED AT SKYVIEW COMPLEX

**ALL GAMES ARE ON AS SCHEDULED - Sunday 6:30am

**ALL BRACKETS ARE POSTED. THANKS TO ALL TEAMS FOR BEING PATIENT WITH THE WEATHER ISSUES AND GOOD LUCK TOMORROW - Saturday 11:00pm

10's Division 2

The Challenge at Pikes Peak

May 19 - 20, 2018
Colorado Springs, CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Colorado Cutthroats

10's Division 2 Champion

Sat May 19, 2018 - Sun May 20, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
Colorado Cutthroats 1
Roughriders 2
Bear Creek Grizzlies 3
Brighton Crush 4
Colorado Eagles 5
Warriors Elite Titans 6
Thunder Lightning 7
Elizabeth Cardinal 8
Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) 9
Parker Colts 10
Elite Baseball Reynolds 11
Durango Yard Dawgs 12
CC Bruins Strouse 13
PUEBLO DIABLOS 14
Slammers Graziano 15
Slammers Davis 16
Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer 17
Black Sox Baseball 18
Thunder Jets 19
Peak Baseball Club 20
CageRats 21
Gameday Royals 22
Southlands Smash 23
Colorado Expos 24
10u Mountain Lions 25
CS Mavericks 26

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Thunder Lightning (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 10 26 15 0
Colorado Cutthroats (Brighton, CO) 2 0 0 10 40 16 0
PUEBLO DIABLOS (Pueblo, CO) 1 1 0 -1 15 17 0
Elite Baseball Reynolds (Lakewood, CO) 0 2 0 -9 13 22 0
Southlands Smash (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -10 15 39 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Colorado Eagles (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 14 23 5 0
Roughriders (Erie, CO) 2 0 0 10 20 6 0
Slammers Davis (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 1 0 4 24 13 0
CS Mavericks (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 25 0
CageRats (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 9 33 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Bear Creek Grizzlies (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 12 26 9 0
Brighton Crush (Brighton, CO) 1 1 0 6 21 12 -1
CC Bruins Strouse (Greenwood Village, CO) 1 1 0 0 23 13 0
Durango Yard Dawgs (Durango, CO) 1 1 0 -4 16 20 1
Colorado Expos (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 4 36 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Elizabeth Cardinal (Elizabeth, CO) 2 0 0 7 23 16 0
Slammers Graziano (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 5 31 16 15
Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (Broomfield, CO) 1 1 0 0 22 32 -17
Black Sox Baseball (Pueblo West, CO) 1 1 0 -1 23 24 2
Gameday Royals (Parker, CO) 0 2 0 -11 18 29 0
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (Highlands Ranch, CO) 1 0 1 7 20 10 0
Parker Colts (Parker, CO) 1 0 1 5 19 14 0
10u Mountain Lions (COLORADO SPRINGS, CO) 0 2 0 -12 4 19 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
Warriors Elite Titans (Highlands Ranch, CO) 2 0 0 12 24 12 0
Thunder Jets (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 -5 10 15 0
Peak Baseball Club (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -7 15 22 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 19, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 Thunder Lightning (A)
14 6 PUEBLO DIABLOS (A)
P6 9:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 Slammers Davis (B)
21 7 CageRats (B)
P11 9:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue Bear Creek Grizzlies (C)
13 1 CC Bruins Strouse (C)
P16 9:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green Black Sox Baseball (D)
10 13 Elizabeth Cardinal (D)
P21 9:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange 10u Mountain Lions (E)
4 9 Parker Colts (E)
P2 11:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 Thunder Lightning (A)
12 9 Southlands Smash (A)
P7 11:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 Slammers Davis (B)
3 6 Roughriders (B)
P12 11:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue Bear Creek Grizzlies (C)
13 8 Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
P17 11:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green Black Sox Baseball (D)
13 11 Slammers Graziano (D)
P22 11:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange 10u Mountain Lions (E)
0 10 Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (E)
P3 1:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 PUEBLO DIABLOS (A)
9 3 Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
P8 1:00 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 CageRats (B)
2 12 Colorado Eagles (B)
P13 1:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue CC Bruins Strouse (C)
22 0 Colorado Expos (C)
P18 1:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green Elizabeth Cardinal (D)
10 6 Gameday Royals (D)
P23 1:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange Parker Colts (E)
10 10 Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (E)
P4 3:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 Colorado Cutthroats (A)
27 6 Southlands Smash (A)
P9 3:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 CS Mavericks (B)
3 14 Roughriders (B)
P14 3:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue Brighton Crush (C)
7 8 Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
P19 3:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (D)
3 20 Slammers Graziano (D)
P24 3:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange Peak Baseball Club (F)
6 7 Thunder Jets (F)
P5 5:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
10 13 Colorado Cutthroats (A)
P10 5:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 Colorado Eagles (B)
11 3 CS Mavericks (B)
P15 5:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue Colorado Expos (C)
4 14 Brighton Crush (C)
P20 5:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green Gameday Royals (D)
12 19 Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (D)
P25 5:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange Peak Baseball Club (F)
9 15 Warriors Elite Titans (F)
P26 7:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange Thunder Jets (F)
3 9 Warriors Elite Titans (F)
Sunday, May 20, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue [8] Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (E)
1 17 [10] Brighton Crush (C)
B2 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green [7] Elizabeth Cardinal (D)
8 2 [9] Parker Colts (E)
B10 8:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 [18] Thunder Jets (F)
3 8 [20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
B11 8:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 [17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
15 1 [19] Peak Baseball Club (F)
B19 8:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange [24] CS Mavericks (B)
7 16 [25] CageRats (B)
B3 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue [4] Roughriders (B)
8 7 [5] Thunder Lightning (A)
B4 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green [3] Warriors Elite Titans (F)
7 15 [6] Colorado Cutthroats (A)
B12 10:00 AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 [11] Slammers Graziano (D)
2 4 [20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
B13 10:00 AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 [17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
8 5 [12] Slammers Davis (B)
B20 10:00 AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange [23] 10u Mountain Lions (E)
9 13 [26] Colorado Expos (C)
B5 12:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue [1] Colorado Eagles (B)
1 6 [10] Brighton Crush (C)
B14 12:00 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 [14] Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (D)
3 15 [15] PUEBLO DIABLOS (A)
B21 12:00 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange [21] Southlands Smash (A)
0 13 [25] CageRats (B)
B6 12:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green [7] Elizabeth Cardinal (D)
2 8 [2] Bear Creek Grizzlies (C)
B15 12:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 [13] CC Bruins Strouse (C)
13 7 [16] Black Sox Baseball (D)
B7 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue [10] Brighton Crush (C)
7 9 [4] Roughriders (B)
B8 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green [6] Colorado Cutthroats (A)
10 3 [2] Bear Creek Grizzlies (C)
B16 2:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 [20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
10 5 [15] PUEBLO DIABLOS (A)
B17 2:15 PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1 [13] CC Bruins Strouse (C)
9 12 [17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
B22 2:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange [26] Colorado Expos (C)
4 10 [22] Gameday Royals (D)
B9 4:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue [4] Roughriders (B)
7 17 [6] Colorado Cutthroats (A)
B18 4:15 PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1 [20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
6 5 [17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C)
B23 4:15 PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange [25] CageRats (B)
13 3 [22] Gameday Royals (D)

Bracket

10D2 Silver Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
10D2 Gold Bracket
(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
10D2 Platinum Bracket
[25] CageRats (B)
10D2 Silver Champion
[20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A)
10D2 Gold Champion
[6] Colorado Cutthroats (A)
10D2 Platinum Champion
[24] CS Mavericks (B) - 7
B19 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange
[25] CageRats (B) - 16
[23] 10u Mountain Lions (E) - 9
B20 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange
[26] Colorado Expos (C) - 13
[21] Southlands Smash (A) - 0
B21 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange
[25] CageRats (B) - 13
[26] Colorado Expos (C) - 4
B22 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange
[22] Gameday Royals (D) - 10
[25] CageRats (B) - 13
B23 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Orange
[22] Gameday Royals (D) - 3
[14] Colorado Baseball - Kelnhofer (D) - 3
B14 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1
[15] PUEBLO DIABLOS (A) - 15
[17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C) - 8
B13 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1
[12] Slammers Davis (B) - 5
[13] CC Bruins Strouse (C) - 9
B17 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1
[17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C) - 12
[13] CC Bruins Strouse (C) - 13
B15 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1
[16] Black Sox Baseball (D) - 7
[20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A) - 10
B16 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1
[15] PUEBLO DIABLOS (A) - 5
[20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A) - 6
B18 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Leon Young Complex - Field 1
[17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C) - 5
[17] Durango Yard Dawgs (C) - 15
B11 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM El Pomar Youth Sports Park - Field 1
[19] Peak Baseball Club (F) - 1
[11] Slammers Graziano (D) - 2
B12 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1
[20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A) - 4
[18] Thunder Jets (F) - 3
B10 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Leon Young Complex - Field 1
[20] Elite Baseball Reynolds (A) - 8
[4] Roughriders (B) - 8
B3 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[5] Thunder Lightning (A) - 7
[7] Elizabeth Cardinal (D) - 2
B6 - Sun 5/20 12:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[2] Bear Creek Grizzlies (C) - 8
[6] Colorado Cutthroats (A) - 10
B8 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[2] Bear Creek Grizzlies (C) - 3
[3] Warriors Elite Titans (F) - 7
B4 - Sun 5/20 10:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[6] Colorado Cutthroats (A) - 15
[10] Brighton Crush (C) - 7
B7 - Sun 5/20 2:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[4] Roughriders (B) - 9
[4] Roughriders (B) - 7
B9 - Sun 5/20 4:15PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[6] Colorado Cutthroats (A) - 17
[7] Elizabeth Cardinal (D) - 8
B2 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Green
[9] Parker Colts (E) - 2
[1] Colorado Eagles (B) - 1
B5 - Sun 5/20 12:00PM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[10] Brighton Crush (C) - 6
[8] Warriors Elite (Fagerholt) (E) - 1
B1 - Sun 5/20 8:00AM Goose Gossage Sports Complex - Blue
[10] Brighton Crush (C) - 17