Baseball

Tournament Note

Thursday: June 21

6:40PM
The revised & updated Pool Play schedule for the 14U Age Group is now live on line.

6:20PM
Tonight's Manager's will be at 8PM in the Windsor VII room at the Embassy Suites - La Vista. We look forward to seeing you there.

5:55PM
13 & 14U Pool Play Update - After carefully considering numerous options, as well as input from a handful of Coaches and the CEO of Triple Crown Sports, we have decided that we will advance teams into Championship play based on 2 Pool Play games played.

What this means for your team is the following as stated below:
1) All teams in 13U/14U will play a maximum of 2 Pool Play games
2) If your team played 2 games today you will be off and play no games on Friday.
3) If your team didn't play any games today you will play 2 Pool Play games on Friday.
4) If your team played 1 game today you will play 1 more game on Friday.
Once all teams have played their 2 Pool Play games then we will Seed all teams into the playoffs.
The Tournament Director Slumpbuster Staff thought long & hard about the best case scenarios as a result of the weather we have confronted over the past 5 days. While not all teams might not be in agreement with this we do believe this decision is in the best interests of ALL teams in the 13U & 14U age divisions. It creates an equal opportunity for every team to advance into the playoffs based on everyone having played 2 games vs an opposing idea of advancing teams based on some teams playing either just one, two or three Pool Play games. We believe this approach would have given some teams an unfair advantage.

We appreciate all your support of our decision (Coaches & parents) as we feel this approach gives us the best opportunity to maintain the integrity of the 2018 Slumpbuster.

We will be posting Friday's 13U schedule this evening by 6PM.
We will be posting Friday's 14U schedule this evening by 8PM.

ALL TEAMS: please check the revised brackets for your respective Age Groups as Field Locations, Game Times & your Opponents may have changed.

Thank you for your patience with the weather today. Best of luck to all teams as you progress through the Slumpbuster.

10:30AM
Lamp Park - Fields 1 & 3 have been pushed back. Both fields will now start at 1:30PM. Lamp #1 (14U) will play a 1 hour 30 minute time limit (no new inning). Lamp #3 (12U) will play a 1 hour 45 minute time limit (no new inning).

9:50AM
If your team was playing at a Facility that has been cancelled for today those games will not be played. You will play tomorrow's schedule as currently posted on-line. We apologize to those teams that won't be playing today but after assessing all facilities throughout the Greater Omaha area we have not found any additional facilities that are playable. As a result we have no place to move you to. Thank you for your patience & understanding this morning.

9:10AM
Seymour - Field 1 has been deemed unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities.

9:05AM
Zorinsky - Fields 1 & 2 have been deemed unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities.

9:00AM:
Seymour Park - Field #4 has been deemed unplayable
Towle Park - has been deemed unplayble
We are looking for alternative facilities

8:50AM:
The Yard - we have just been informed that all Fields here have been deemed unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities.
Seymour - Field #3 is unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities.
Westgate - Field # 2 is unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities

8:40AM:
Kelly Sports Complex - we have just been informed that all Fields here have been deemed unplayable. We are looking for alternative facilities.

8:30AM:
Jack Anderson Park - we have just been informed that Field B is not playable. We are looking for an alternative facility.

8:15AM:
Council Bluffs Rec Complex - Fields 7,8,9 have been pushed back to 2PM starts.

8:10AM:
Zorinsky - Field #3 has been pushed back to a 10AM start.

7:55AM:
Towle Park - has now been moved back to Noon starts
The Yard - Fields #2 & #3 has now been moved back to Noon starts

7:30AM
** JJ Isaacson - no games will played here today. We are currently looking for an alternative facility.
** Zorinsky - Fields #1 & 2 are currently in a rain delay. Fields #3 & #4 have been pushed back to 8:30AM start times. Will update Fields 1 & 2 when we have more information.
** Lamp Park - Fields #1 & #3 have been pushed back to Noon start times
** Seymour - Field # 3 is now at 10AM
** Towle Park - start time is now at 10AM

7:07AM:
West Gate Field #2 is now in a rain delay. We are working with the facility director to determine a new game and will post that once we hear back.

6:50AM:
The Yard - Fields #4 & #5 start times have been pushed back to 10AM due to standing water in the outfield.

6:35AM:
** Kelly Sports Complex - all fields will start at Noon.
** We are in the process of updating the brackets online.

6:25AM:
** The following facilities will start play at 8AM:
Westgate Park Fields #1,3,4
Zorinsky,
Hillside
The Yard - Fields #4 & #5
Carter Lake
** The following facilities will start play at 9AM:
Seymour Park
Towl Park
Westgate Park Field #2
** The following facilities will start play at 9:30AM:
Jack Anderson Park (Field B).
** The following facilities will start play at 10AM:
The Yard Fields #2 & #3
JJ Isaacson
Lamp Park
La Vista Fields #1 & #5
The following facilities will start at Noon:
Council Bluffs Rec Complex with the exception of Field #10.
** The following Field Changes are in effect.
Games originally scheduled on Council Bluffs Fields #1 & #2 will be moved to Kelly Sports Complex # 5 & #6 at 11AM.
Games originally scheduled at La Vista Sports Complex Fields #2 & #3 will be moved to Council Bluffs #1 & #2 at Noon.
Games originally scheduled at Council Bluffs #3 will be moved to Hillside #7 at 8AM.
Games originally scheduled at La Vista #4 will be moved to Council Bluffs #3 at Noon.
** The following facilities are not playable today:
Christie Heights,
Jack Anderson Park (Baseball Field)
Council Bluffs #10
We are currently exploring alternate facilities to potentially move games to.

** If necessary, Our next weather post will be at 8AM with any additional changes.

Wednesday: June 20th
6AM:
All games in all divisions have been cancelled today due to continual rain over the past 4 days and field conditions that have been deemed unplayable. We will be working hard throughout today to get fields ready for Thursday (weather permitting).

Our Merchandise room at our HQ Hotel (Embassy Suites La Vista) will be open from 9am-2pm on Saturday June 23rd. Everything will be for sale at Council Bluffs Rec Complex during the festival.

No metal cleats are allowed on any portable mounds

14u teams are required to swing -3 BBCOR bats during the event.

SlumpBuster Festival: Council Bluffs Rec Complex from 5-9pm Saturday June 23, Pro Player Workout, Pin Trade, Inflatables, Fundamentals Challenge, Bonfire, and More.

Brackets are subject to change. Field directions can be found online by clicking the Facilities link.

For weather and scores during the event, visit www.tourneymachine.com

Be sure to sign up for notifications and follow your team.

SEEDING PROCEDURE (First factor is Win-Loss record)
Two Way Tie
1. Head to Head between tied teams
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

Three (or more) Way Tie
1. Head to Head (if sweep)
2. Total Run differential
3. Runs Allowed
4. Runs Scored
5. Actual run differential in last pool game
6. Coin Flip

RA=Runs Allowed
RS=Runs Scored
LAD=Last Actual Differential

IMPORTANT: Run differential maximum
1. Forfeits will be scored 7-0
2. Maximum run spread per game is 7 regardless of score.

Note: When 3 or more teams are tied and there is not a common opponent amongst all tied teams, run differential is the first tie breaker.
Ties will be counted as a .5 win and .5 loss.

Pool Protection in Bracket Play:
When seeding teams for the playoffs, if 2 teams have previously played each other in Pool Play (ie: 2 teams from the "A" pool) then we will Pool Protect. This means we will provide both teams with a new opponent from a different pool (ie: "B" pool) for their first playoff game. For example, in an 8 team playoff bracket the #1 Seed would normally play the #8 Seed. However, if the #8 Seed is from the same Pool then we would flip the #7 seed with the # 8 seed so that the #1 seed would play an opponent from a different Pool (ie: "B" pool).

14u

Omaha SlumpBuster Session 3

Jun 20 - 24, 2018
IA • NE
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 
E3 - Mass Hurricanes

14u Champion

Wed Jun 20, 2018 - Sun Jun 24, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
E3 - Mass Hurricanes 1
F2 - NorthStar Baseball 2
C4 - New Level Xtreme 3
H3 - Service Baseball 3
B4 - DFW Express - Rowe 5
I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS 6
D1 - Millard Elite 7
L3 - Four O Six Flyers 8
N2 - Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u 9
H2 - Nor'Easters South 10
I3 - Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers 11
K4 - Deerfield Warriors Red 12
J2 - River Falls Wildcats 13
M4 - Lincoln Cyclones 14
A4 - Harrisburg Tigers 15
J3 - Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s 16
B2 - H3 Baseball 17
G3 - TFM Rebels 18
A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega 19
M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson 20
L1 - Millard United Legends Red 21
E4 - Desert Bandits 14u 22
G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U) 23
B3 - Northern Illinois Reds 24
M1 - New Trier Blue 25
F4 - Patriots Baseball Club 26
D4 - Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U 27
D3 - Pro Player Hurricanes 28
L2 - LITH Thunder 29
N3 - WFB Jr. Dukes 30
G2 - Colorado Tigers 31
K1 - Lincoln Sox 32
J1 - Nebraska Bison 33
E1 - Bellevue Bruins 34
K3 - Slammers Brown 35
H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago 36
A1 - New Trier Green 37
F1 - Palatine Predators 38
N1 - Team Colorado Collins 39
A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue 40
K2 - New Prague Trojans Red 41
C3 - Naperville Renegades 42
F3 - Oconomowoc Jr 5 O's 43
C2 - Missouri Gators 44
N4 - Columbus Outlaws 45
G4 - Kaneland Knights 46
C1 - Muskego Warriors 47
E2 - Deerfield Warriors Grey 48
I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018 49
J4 - Rams Baseball Club 50
I1 - Austin All-Stars 51
M3 - Southside Express 52
L4 - WI Rockhounds U14 Grey 53
H1 - New Prague Trojans Black 54
B1 - New Trier Feeder Grey 55
D2 - New Trier Feeder White 56

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A4 - Harrisburg Tigers (Harrisburg, SD) 2 0 0 8 20 11
A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega (Granbury, TX) 1 1 0 5 11 6
A1 - New Trier Green (Wilmette, IL) 1 1 0 -3 8 11
A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue* (Cedarburg, WI) 0 2 0 -10 11 22
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B4 - DFW Express - Rowe (Bedford, TX) 2 0 0 14 21 3
B2 - H3 Baseball (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 25 10
B3 - Northern Illinois Reds (Yorkville, IL) 1 1 0 0 17 17
B1 - New Trier Feeder Grey (Wilmette, IL) 0 2 0 -14 6 39
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C4 - New Level Xtreme* (Olympia, WA) 2 0 0 14 27 0
C3 - Naperville Renegades (Naperville, IL) 1 1 0 -3 7 15
C2 - Missouri Gators (Chesterfield, MO) 1 1 0 -3 8 19
C1 - Muskego Warriors (Muskego, WI) 0 2 0 -8 7 15
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D1 - Millard Elite (Omaha, NE) 2 0 0 11 34 5
D3 - Pro Player Hurricanes* (Crystal, IL) 1 1 0 1 17 16
D4 - Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U (Wenonah, NJ) 1 1 0 2 23 16
D2 - New Trier Feeder White (Wilmette, IL) 0 2 0 -14 4 41
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E3 - Mass Hurricanes* (Medfield, MA) 2 0 0 13 17 3
E4 - Desert Bandits 14u (phoenix, AZ) 1 1 0 1 13 8
E1 - Bellevue Bruins (Bellevue, NE) 1 1 0 -3 7 11
E2 - Deerfield Warriors Grey (Deerfield, IL) 0 2 0 -11 2 17
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F2 - NorthStar Baseball (Burnsville, MN) 2 0 0 7 11 4
F4 - Patriots Baseball Club (Menifee, CA) 1 1 0 2 13 11
F3 - Oconomowoc Jr 5 O's* (Oconomowoc, WI) 1 1 0 -3 16 19
F1 - Palatine Predators (Palatine, IL) 0 2 0 -6 10 16
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G3 - TFM Rebels* (Venetia, PA) 1 1 0 6 12 1
G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U) (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 0 3 3
G2 - Colorado Tigers (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 -2 8 10
G4 - Kaneland Knights (Montgomery, IL) 1 1 0 -4 8 17
H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
H2 - Nor'Easters South (Woburn, MA) 2 0 0 12 23 8
H3 - Service Baseball* (Cumming, GA) 2 0 0 9 19 4
H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago (Chicago, IL) 0 2 0 -7 4 11
H1 - New Prague Trojans Black (Lonsdale, MN) 0 2 0 -14 8 31
I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS (Lyford, TX) 2 0 0 14 26 5
I3 - Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers* (Wheaton, IL) 2 0 0 11 27 8
I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018 (Fort Collins, CO) 0 2 0 -11 9 22
I1 - Austin All-Stars* (austin, MN) 0 2 0 -14 4 31
J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
J2 - River Falls Wildcats (River Falls, WI) 2 0 0 8 10 1
J3 - Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s (Fulton, MD) 1 0 1 7 14 7
J1 - Nebraska Bison (Omaha, NE) 0 1 1 -1 6 7
J4 - Rams Baseball Club* (Grayslake, IL) 0 2 0 -14 2 17
K
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
K4 - Deerfield Warriors Red (Riverwoods, IL) 2 0 0 10 15 5
K2 - New Prague Trojans Red (Jordan, MN) 1 1 0 -2 14 16
K1 - Lincoln Sox (Malcolm, NE) 1 1 0 -2 13 15
K3 - Slammers Brown* (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -6 6 12
L
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
L3 - Four O Six Flyers (Columbus, MT) 2 0 0 11 18 6
L1 - Millard United Legends Red (Omaha, NE) 1 1 0 3 17 13
L2 - LITH Thunder (Lake in the Hills, IL) 1 1 0 0 20 14
L4 - WI Rockhounds U14 Grey* (Cedarburg, WI) 0 2 0 -14 3 25
M
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
M4 - Lincoln Cyclones* (Lincoln, NE) 2 0 0 8 26 11
M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson (Maypearl, TX) 1 1 0 3 19 16
M1 - New Trier Blue (Wilmette, IL) 1 1 0 3 26 15
M3 - Southside Express (Orland Park, IL) 0 2 0 -14 7 36
N
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
N2 - Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u (Chicago, IL) 2 0 0 14 23 3
N4 - Columbus Outlaws (Columbus, NE) 1 1 0 -4 9 15
N3 - WFB Jr. Dukes (WHITEFISH BAY, WI) 1 1 0 -2 5 7
N1 - Team Colorado Collins (Breckenridge, CO) 0 2 0 -8 1 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 21, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 I1 - Austin All-Stars
3 15 I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS
P10 8:00 AM Hillside Little League - Field 09 J1 - Nebraska Bison
1 2 J2 - River Falls Wildcats
P5 10:00 AM La Vista Sports - Field 01 E1 - Bellevue Bruins
6 2 E2 - Deerfield Warriors Grey
P23 10:15 AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 I1 - Austin All-Stars
1 16 I3 - Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers
P24 10:15 AM Hillside Little League - Field 09 J1 - Nebraska Bison
5 5 J3 - Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s
P19 12:15 PM La Vista Sports - Field 01 E1 - Bellevue Bruins
1 9 E3 - Mass Hurricanes
P37 12:30 PM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS
11 2 I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018
P38 12:30 PM Hillside Little League - Field 09 J2 - River Falls Wildcats
8 0 J4 - Rams Baseball Club
P14 1:30 PM Lamp Park - Field 01 N1 - Team Colorado Collins
1 12 N2 - Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u
P1 2:00 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 A1 - New Trier Green
2 8 A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega
P2 2:00 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 B1 - New Trier Feeder Grey
0 23 B2 - H3 Baseball
P33 2:30 PM La Vista Sports - Field 01 E2 - Deerfield Warriors Grey
0 11 E4 - Desert Bandits 14u
P28 3:15 PM Lamp Park - Field 01 N1 - Team Colorado Collins
0 1 N3 - WFB Jr. Dukes
P15 4:15 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 A1 - New Trier Green
6 3 A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue
P16 4:15 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 B1 - New Trier Feeder Grey
6 16 B3 - Northern Illinois Reds
P42 5:00 PM Lamp Park - Field 01 N2 - Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u
11 2 N4 - Columbus Outlaws
P29 6:30 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega
3 4 A4 - Harrisburg Tigers
P30 6:30 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 B2 - H3 Baseball
2 10 B4 - DFW Express - Rowe
Friday, June 22, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P46 8:00 AM Lamp Park - Field 01 D1 - Millard Elite
25 0 D2 - New Trier Feeder White
P47 8:00 AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 I3 - Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers
11 7 I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018
P48 8:00 AM La Vista Sports - Field 01 F1 - Palatine Predators
2 7 F2 - NorthStar Baseball
P49 8:00 AM West Gate - Field 02 A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue
8 16 A4 - Harrisburg Tigers
P51 8:00 AM Towl Park C1 - Muskego Warriors
4 8 C2 - Missouri Gators
P52 8:00 AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 H1 - New Prague Trojans Black
6 16 H2 - Nor'Easters South
P53 8:00 AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 K1 - Lincoln Sox
7 10 K2 - New Prague Trojans Red
P54 8:00 AM The Yard - Field 02 L1 - Millard United Legends Red
12 4 L2 - LITH Thunder
P55 8:00 AM Hillside Little League - Field 09 M1 - New Trier Blue
9 13 M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson
P56 8:00 AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01 G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U)
2 3 G2 - Colorado Tigers
P60 10:15 AM Lamp Park - Field 01 D1 - Millard Elite
9 5 D3 - Pro Player Hurricanes
P61 10:15 AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 J3 - Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s
9 2 J4 - Rams Baseball Club
P62 10:15 AM La Vista Sports - Field 01 F1 - Palatine Predators
8 9 F3 - Oconomowoc Jr 5 O's
P63 10:15 AM West Gate - Field 02 B3 - Northern Illinois Reds
1 11 B4 - DFW Express - Rowe
P65 10:15 AM Towl Park C1 - Muskego Warriors
3 7 C3 - Naperville Renegades
P66 10:15 AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 H1 - New Prague Trojans Black
2 15 H3 - Service Baseball
P67 10:15 AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 K1 - Lincoln Sox
6 5 K3 - Slammers Brown
P68 10:15 AM The Yard - Field 02 L1 - Millard United Legends Red
5 9 L3 - Four O Six Flyers
P69 10:15 AM Hillside Little League - Field 09 M1 - New Trier Blue
17 2 M3 - Southside Express
P70 10:15 AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01 G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U)
1 0 G3 - TFM Rebels
P74 12:30 PM Lamp Park - Field 01 D2 - New Trier Feeder White
4 16 D4 - Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U
P75 12:30 PM Carter Lake Park - Field 01 N3 - WFB Jr. Dukes
4 7 N4 - Columbus Outlaws
P76 12:30 PM La Vista Sports - Field 01 F2 - NorthStar Baseball
4 2 F4 - Patriots Baseball Club
P77 12:30 PM West Gate - Field 02 E3 - Mass Hurricanes
8 2 E4 - Desert Bandits 14u
P79 12:30 PM Towl Park C2 - Missouri Gators
0 15 C4 - New Level Xtreme
P80 12:30 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 H2 - Nor'Easters South
7 2 H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago
P81 12:30 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 K2 - New Prague Trojans Red
4 9 K4 - Deerfield Warriors Red
P82 12:30 PM The Yard - Field 02 L2 - LITH Thunder
16 2 L4 - WI Rockhounds U14 Grey
P83 12:30 PM Hillside Little League - Field 09 M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson
6 7 M4 - Lincoln Cyclones
P84 12:30 PM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01 G2 - Colorado Tigers
5 8 G4 - Kaneland Knights
P98 2:45 PM Towl Park C3 - Naperville Renegades
0 12 C4 - New Level Xtreme
P99 2:45 PM Lamp Park - Field 01 D3 - Pro Player Hurricanes
12 7 D4 - Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U
P100 2:45 PM La Vista Sports - Field 01 F3 - Oconomowoc Jr 5 O's
7 11 F4 - Patriots Baseball Club
P101 2:45 PM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01 G3 - TFM Rebels
12 0 G4 - Kaneland Knights
P102 2:45 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07 H3 - Service Baseball
4 2 H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago
P103 2:45 PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08 K3 - Slammers Brown
1 6 K4 - Deerfield Warriors Red
P104 2:45 PM The Yard - Field 02 L3 - Four O Six Flyers
9 1 L4 - WI Rockhounds U14 Grey
P105 2:45 PM Hillside Little League - Field 09 M3 - Southside Express
5 19 M4 - Lincoln Cyclones

Bracket

14u Division I Championship Bracket
(Pool Protect)
14u Division II Silver Bracket
(Pool Protect)
14u Division II Gold Bracket
14u Division III Bracket
[27] B2 - H3 Baseball
14u Division II Gold Champion
[41] J1 - Nebraska Bison
14u Division II Silver Champion
[49] I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018
14u Division III Champion
[5] E3 - Mass Hurricanes
14u Division I Champion
[33] K2 - New Prague Trojans Red - 4
B22 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 10
[47] A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue - 9
[40] G4 - Kaneland Knights - 3
B9 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 10
[41] J1 - Nebraska Bison - 8
[47] A3 - Wisconsin Rockhounds U14 Blue - 7
B35 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 10
[41] J1 - Nebraska Bison - 26
[41] J1 - Nebraska Bison - 16
B47 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[44] H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago - 1
[41] J1 - Nebraska Bison - 11
B51 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[35] E1 - Bellevue Bruins - 3
[35] E1 - Bellevue Bruins - 5
B43 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[42] K3 - Slammers Brown - 3
[39] N4 - Columbus Outlaws - 2
B12 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Lamp Park - Field 01
[42] K3 - Slammers Brown - 3
[34] A1 - New Trier Green - 7
B25 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Lamp Park - Field 01
[48] E2 - Deerfield Warriors Grey - 3
[42] K3 - Slammers Brown - 10
B38 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Lamp Park - Field 01
[34] A1 - New Trier Green - 5
[35] E1 - Bellevue Bruins - 7
B24 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Hillside Little League - Field 09
[46] C1 - Muskego Warriors - 3
[38] C2 - Missouri Gators - 3
B11 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Hillside Little League - Field 09
[43] F1 - Palatine Predators - 11
[43] F1 - Palatine Predators - 2
B37 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Hillside Little League - Field 09
[35] E1 - Bellevue Bruins - 6
[37] F3 - Oconomowoc Jr 5 O's - 8
B10 - Sat 6/23 8:30AM Jack Anderson - Baseball Field
[44] H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago - 14
[36] C3 - Naperville Renegades - 7
B23 - Sat 6/23 10:45AM Jack Anderson - Baseball Field
[45] N1 - Team Colorado Collins - 8
[44] H4 - Morris Baseball Chiefs-Chicago - 9
B36 - Sat 6/23 1:00PM Jack Anderson - Baseball Field
[45] N1 - Team Colorado Collins - 4
[2] N2 - Chicago Mudcats 2018- 14u - 2
B17 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[15] F2 - NorthStar Baseball - 9
[1] C4 - New Level Xtreme - 5
B14 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[16] J3 - Maryland Warriors Prospects 22s - 3
[8] L3 - Four O Six Flyers - 3
B1 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[9] I3 - Wheaton Briarcliffe Blazers - 2
[7] D1 - Millard Elite - 2
B4 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[10] K4 - Deerfield Warriors Red - 1
[7] D1 - Millard Elite - 5
B30 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[15] F2 - NorthStar Baseball - 6
[5] E3 - Mass Hurricanes - 14
B28 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM JJ Isaacson Field
[4] I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS - 0
[1] C4 - New Level Xtreme - 8
B27 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM La Vista Sports - Field 01
[8] L3 - Four O Six Flyers - 0
[5] E3 - Mass Hurricanes - 6
B49 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[15] F2 - NorthStar Baseball - 3
[11] H3 - Service Baseball - 3
B46 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[15] F2 - NorthStar Baseball - 7
[6] H2 - Nor'Easters South - 0
B3 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[11] H3 - Service Baseball - 10
[1] C4 - New Level Xtreme - 4
B45 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[5] E3 - Mass Hurricanes - 6
[5] E3 - Mass Hurricanes - 4
B2 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM JJ Isaacson Field
[12] J2 - River Falls Wildcats - 2
[4] I2 - DESIGNATED HITTERS - 6
B15 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM JJ Isaacson Field
[13] M4 - Lincoln Cyclones - 1
[3] B4 - DFW Express - Rowe - 3
B16 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[14] A4 - Harrisburg Tigers - 0
[11] H3 - Service Baseball - 1
B29 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[3] B4 - DFW Express - Rowe - 0
[17] G3 - TFM Rebels - 2
B50 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[27] B2 - H3 Baseball - 3
[26] G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U) - 3
B34 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM West Gate - Field 02
[18] A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega - 4
[18] A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega - 8
B21 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM West Gate - Field 02
[31] G2 - Colorado Tigers - 0
[23] D4 - Brooklawn Bulldogs 14U - 2
B8 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM West Gate - Field 02
[26] G1 - Omaha Pacesetters (14U) - 11
[17] G3 - TFM Rebels - 11
B41 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[21] M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson - 1
[27] B2 - H3 Baseball - 11
B33 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Carter Lake Park - Field 01
[19] L1 - Millard United Legends Red - 5
[21] M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson - 9
B32 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Christie Heights - Field 01
[29] B3 - Northern Illinois Reds - 0
[27] B2 - H3 Baseball - 15
B42 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 08
[18] A2 - Dallas Tigers - Cienega - 6
[20] M1 - New Trier Blue - 2
B19 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Christie Heights - Field 01
[29] B3 - Northern Illinois Reds - 6
[24] E4 - Desert Bandits 14u - 6
B5 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM The Yard - Field 02
[25] D3 - Pro Player Hurricanes - 5
[22] F4 - Patriots Baseball Club - 13
B7 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01
[27] B2 - H3 Baseball - 17
[17] G3 - TFM Rebels - 3
B31 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM The Yard - Field 02
[24] E4 - Desert Bandits 14u - 2
[19] L1 - Millard United Legends Red - 3
B20 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Carter Lake Park - Field 01
[30] N3 - WFB Jr. Dukes - 1
[21] M2 - Southern Elite - Lawson - 12
B6 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Christie Heights - Field 01
[28] L2 - LITH Thunder - 5
[17] G3 - TFM Rebels - 11
B18 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM The Yard - Field 02
[32] K1 - Lincoln Sox - 3
[51] L4 - WI Rockhounds U14 Grey - 5
B40 - Sat 6/23 2:45PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[54] M3 - Southside Express - 15
[49] I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 18
B48 - Sun 6/24 11:15AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[53] I1 - Austin All-Stars - 0
[49] I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 7
B52 - Sun 6/24 1:30PM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[50] J4 - Rams Baseball Club - 3
[52] H1 - New Prague Trojans Black - 5
B13 - Sat 6/23 8:00AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[53] I1 - Austin All-Stars - 9
[50] J4 - Rams Baseball Club - 11
B39 - Sat 6/23 12:30PM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[55] B1 - New Trier Feeder Grey - 0
[54] M3 - Southside Express - 1
B44 - Sun 6/24 9:00AM Zorinsky Sports - Field 01
[50] J4 - Rams Baseball Club - 6
[49] I4 - Pro Swing Orange 2018 - 19
B26 - Sat 6/23 10:15AM Council Bluffs Rec - Field 07
[56] D2 - New Trier Feeder White - 4