Softball

18U

TC OKC

Jun 2 - 4, 2018
OK
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

                 

Final Standings

Team Rank
A5 - Blaze NTX 1
B4 - Northwest Premier 2
A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas 3
C1 - Sting Select ‘00 3
A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons 5
A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero 5
B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold 5
C4 - Blue Angels 5
B1 - OK Stealth 9
C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold 10
A4 - Arkansas VooDoo 11
B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch 12
C3 - ECI Dynamite 12
B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u 14
C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U 14

Pool Standings

A Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (Columbia, MO) 3 1 0 16 29 10 0
A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (Denver, CO) 2 1 1 7 29 19 0
A5 - Blaze NTX (Josephine, TX) 2 1 1 -3 19 22 0
A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (Russellville, AR) 2 2 0 3 23 20 0
A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (Comanche, OK) 0 4 0 -23 12 41 0
B Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (Midwest City, OK) 4 0 0 25 31 3 0
B1 - OK Stealth (Lone Grove, OK) 3 1 0 8 27 16 0
B4 - Northwest Premier (St Joseph, MO) 2 2 0 6 23 17 0
B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (Tucson, AZ) 1 3 0 -13 13 27 0
B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (Round Rock, TX) 0 4 0 -26 5 36 0
C Pool
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
HH RD
C4 - Blue Angels (Southhaven, MS) 4 0 0 15 24 4 0
C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (Edmond, OK) 2 2 0 11 28 9 7
C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (Smithville, MO) 2 2 0 2 19 15 2
C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (Oklahoma city, OK) 2 2 0 -2 12 15 -9
C3 - ECI Dynamite (Danville, IL) 0 4 0 -26 6 46 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 02, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 3 C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool)
0 10 C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool)
P3 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 2 A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool)
13 7 A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (A Pool)
P19 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 4 C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool)
0 12 C4 - Blue Angels (C Pool)
P21 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (A Pool)
10 5 A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (A Pool)
P7 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 4 C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool)
0 9 C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool)
P10 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 2 A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (A Pool)
1 11 A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (A Pool)
P15 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool)
4 3 A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (A Pool)
P20 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 3 C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool)
8 0 C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool)
P2 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 3 C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool)
3 5 C4 - Blue Angels (C Pool)
P18 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 2 B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool)
8 2 B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (B Pool)
P28 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool)
9 2 A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool)
P29 1:15 PM Route 66 - Field 1 B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (B Pool)
8 0 B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool)
P30 1:15 PM Route 66 - Field 2 B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (B Pool)
0 5 B1 - OK Stealth (B Pool)
P23 3:00 PM Route 66 - Field 1 B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool)
0 7 B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool)
P24 3:00 PM Route 66 - Field 2 B1 - OK Stealth (B Pool)
0 8 B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (B Pool)
Sunday, June 03, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 4 B1 - OK Stealth (B Pool)
10 7 B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool)
P9 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 2 A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (A Pool)
5 0 A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool)
P11 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 3 B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool)
4 9 B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (B Pool)
P22 8:00 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool)
6 3 A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (A Pool)
P12 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 4 B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (B Pool)
5 1 B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool)
P16 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (A Pool)
6 1 A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool)
P17 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 3 B1 - OK Stealth (B Pool)
12 1 B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool)
P27 9:45 AM Route 66 - Field 2 A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (A Pool)
1 11 A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (A Pool)
P4 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 1 A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool)
7 7 A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (A Pool)
P5 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 3 B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (B Pool)
2 10 B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (B Pool)
P26 11:30 AM Route 66 - Field 2 C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool)
2 1 C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool)
P14 1:15 PM Route 66 - Field 2 C4 - Blue Angels (C Pool)
4 1 C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool)
P25 1:15 PM Route 66 - Field 1 C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool)
9 4 C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool)
P8 3:00 PM Route 66 - Field 2 C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool)
0 3 C4 - Blue Angels (C Pool)
P13 3:00 PM Route 66 - Field 1 C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool)
16 2 C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool)

Bracket

18U Red River Bracket
18u Bricktown Bracket
[3] A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool)
Champion
[4] C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool)
Champion
[1] C4 - Blue Angels (C Pool) - 2
B2 - Mon 6/4 11:30AM Route 66 - Field 1
A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool) - 3
[2] A2 - USSA Pride-Lucero (A Pool) - 4
B3 - Mon 6/4 9:45AM Route 66 - Field 1
[3] C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool) - 9
[3] A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool) - 7
B1 - Mon 6/4 8:00AM Route 66 - Field 1
[2] B1 - OK Stealth (B Pool) - 2
B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool) - 10
B7 - Mon 6/4 3:00PM Route 66 - Field 1
C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool) - 6
A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool) - 7
B6 - Mon 6/4 3:00PM Route 66 - Field 2
C1 - Sting Select ‘00 (C Pool) - 3
A5 - Blaze NTX (A Pool) - 7
B8 - Mon 6/4 4:45PM Route 66 - Field 1
B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool) - 5
[1] A1 - Missouri Stealth Simmons (A Pool) - 2
B4 - Mon 6/4 9:45AM Route 66 - Field 2
[3] B4 - Northwest Premier (B Pool) - 3
[2] C5 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U (C Pool) - 8
B5 - Mon 6/4 1:15PM Route 66 - Field 1
[1] B2 - Gametime Stars 18U Gold (B Pool) - 6
[5] B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool) - 17
B9 - Mon 6/4 9:45AM Mitch Park - Field 1
[5] A3 - Oklahoma Athletics 18U Rivas (A Pool) - 3
[5] C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool) - 12
B10 - Mon 6/4 11:30AM Mitch Park - Field 1
[4] B5 - Arizona Roadrunners 18u (B Pool) - 10
B3 - CoreSpeed Fastpitch (B Pool) - 0
B11 - Mon 6/4 1:15PM Mitch Park - Field 1
[4] C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool) - 10
C3 - ECI Dynamite (C Pool) - 4
B12 - Mon 6/4 3:00PM Mitch Park - Field 1
[4] A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool) - 11
C2 - Fastpitch Futures 18U Gold (C Pool) - 8
B13 - Mon 6/4 4:45PM Mitch Park - Field 1
A4 - Arkansas VooDoo (A Pool) - 3