Baseball

Tournament Note

As of 6:10am Sunday April 8, 2018 the following facilities have reported that the field conditions are currently playable. In the forecast for early morning today there is a chance of some showers. Please check this page for any substantial weather delays before heading out for your first games. Thank you for your patience and understanding as we navigate this weather this weekend.

Brighton – All fields
Firestone – All fields
Commerce City - All fields
Aurora Sports Park – All fields

14's Division 1

Spring Swing

Apr 5 - 8, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
H3 Baseball 1
Slammers Select PC 2
Colorado Tigers 3
NoCo Rush Select 4
TCA Young Guns 5
Slammers Schmid 6
Elite Baseball 7
Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens 8
Aviators Baseball Club 18
Brighton Bulldogs
CC Royal
CC Scarlet
Colorado Mud Hens
Colorado Nationals
Colorado Warriors
Dakota Ridge Eagles
Diamond Club Navy
Eagle Baseball Club
Elite Baseball Seiwald
Erie Tigers
Pueblo Eagles
Rough Riders Nationals
Slammers Boushele
Slammers Brown
Slammers Kokora
Slammers Sterling
TCA - Spiders Elite
Thunder Academy Black

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Aviators Baseball Club 18 (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 8 16 7
Slammers Kokora (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 1 7 6
Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 1 1 0 5 10 5
Pueblo Eagles (Pueblo, CO) 0 0 0 0 0 0
Dakota Ridge Eagles (Littleton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 5 20
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 14 15 0
Erie Tigers (Erie, CO) 1 1 0 2 20 16
Slammers Sterling (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 0 13 14
Colorado Warriors (Eaton, CO) 1 1 0 -2 14 16
CC Scarlet (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 24
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA - Spiders Elite (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 28 11
Thunder Academy Black (Thornton, CO) 2 0 0 9 15 4
Colorado Nationals (Greeley, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 14
Slammers Brown (Aurora, CO) 0 2 0 -9 5 19
Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens (Broomfield, CO) 0 2 0 -14 7 26
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Elite Baseball Seiwald (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 8 19 8
Slammers Boushele (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 6 18 5
Diamond Club Navy (Evergreen, CO) 1 1 0 0 20 17
Eagle Baseball Club (Colorado Springs, CO) 1 1 0 0 15 17
Brighton Bulldogs (Brighton, CO) 0 2 0 -14 6 31
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Tigers (Aurora, CO) 1 0 1 5 12 7
NoCo Rush Select (Evans, CO) 1 1 0 -4 11 15
Slammers Schmid (Lakewood, CO) 0 1 1 -1 9 10
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
H3 Baseball 2 0 0 14 35 0
Slammers Select PC (Lakewood, CO) 2 0 0 14 38 7
TCA Young Guns (Centennial, CO) 1 1 0 -6 13 30
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 0 2 0 -8 5 16
Colorado Mud Hens (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -14 0 38

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 Slammers Schmid (E)
3 3 Colorado Tigers (E)
P6 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 Slammers Select PC (F)
25 7 TCA Young Guns (F)
P11 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 Slammers Schmid (E)
6 7 NoCo Rush Select (E)
P12 12:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 Slammers Select PC (F)
13 0 Colorado Mud Hens (F)
P17 2:30 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 Colorado Tigers (E)
9 4 NoCo Rush Select (E)
P18 2:30 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 TCA Young Guns (F)
6 5 Elite Baseball (F)
P23 5:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 H3 Baseball (F)
25 0 Colorado Mud Hens (F)
P28 7:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 Elite Baseball (F)
0 10 H3 Baseball (F)
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra CC Scarlet (B)
2 11 Erie Tigers (B)
P2 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Ingram Slammers Boushele (D)
14 0 Diamond Club Navy (D)
P3 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore Rough Riders Nationals (A)
1 3 Slammers Kokora (A)
P4 8:00 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Rolla Slammers Brown (C)
3 5 Thunder Academy Black (C)
B1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 [1] H3 Baseball (F)
12 2 [8] Colorado Mud Hens (F)
B4 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 [2] Slammers Select PC (F)
11 1 [7] Elite Baseball (F)
P7 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra CC Scarlet (B)
6 13 Slammers Sterling (B)
P8 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Ingram Slammers Boushele (D)
4 5 Elite Baseball Seiwald (D)
P9 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore Rough Riders Nationals (A)
9 2 Dakota Ridge Eagles (A)
P10 10:15 AM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Rolla Slammers Brown (C)
2 14 Colorado Nationals (C)
B2 11:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 [4] NoCo Rush Select (E)
13 1 [5] TCA Young Guns (F)
B3 11:15 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 [3] Colorado Tigers (E)
6 8 [6] Slammers Schmid (E)
P13 12:30 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra Erie Tigers (B)
9 14 Colorado Warriors (B)
P14 12:30 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Ingram Diamond Club Navy (D)
20 3 Brighton Bulldogs (D)
P15 12:30 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore Slammers Kokora (A)
4 5 Aviators Baseball Club 18 (A)
P16 12:30 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Rolla Thunder Academy Black (C)
10 1 Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens (C)
B5 1:30 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 [1] H3 Baseball (F)
16 1 [4] NoCo Rush Select (E)
B6 1:30 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3 [6] Slammers Schmid (E)
0 14 [2] Slammers Select PC (F)
P19 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra CC Royal (B)
8 0 Slammers Sterling (B)
P20 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Ingram Eagle Baseball Club (D)
4 14 Elite Baseball Seiwald (D)
P21 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Moore Aviators Baseball Club 18 (A)
11 3 Dakota Ridge Eagles (A)
P22 3:00 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Rolla TCA - Spiders Elite (C)
12 5 Colorado Nationals (C)
B7 4:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4 [1] H3 Baseball (F)
5 4 [2] Slammers Select PC (F)
P24 5:15 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Capra Colorado Warriors (B)
0 7 CC Royal (B)
P25 5:15 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Ingram Brighton Bulldogs (D)
3 11 Eagle Baseball Club (D)
P27 5:15 PM Pioneer Park (Commerce City) - Rolla Colorado Baseball Mari Mud Hens (C)
6 16 TCA - Spiders Elite (C)

Bracket

14u Gold Championship Bracket
or 8 Seed
or 5 Seed
or 7 Seed
or 6 Seed
For 14u teams that played Saturday
[1] H3 Baseball (F)
Champion
[3] Colorado Tigers (E) - 6
B3 - Sun 4/8 11:15AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3
[6] Slammers Schmid (E) - 8
[1] H3 Baseball (F) - 16
B5 - Sun 4/8 1:30PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4
[4] NoCo Rush Select (E) - 1
[1] H3 Baseball (F) - 5
B7 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4
[2] Slammers Select PC (F) - 4
[4] NoCo Rush Select (E) - 13
B2 - Sun 4/8 11:15AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4
[5] TCA Young Guns (F) - 1
[2] Slammers Select PC (F) - 11
B4 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3
[7] Elite Baseball (F) - 1
[6] Slammers Schmid (E) - 0
B6 - Sun 4/8 1:30PM Aurora Sports Park - Field C3
[2] Slammers Select PC (F) - 14
[1] H3 Baseball (F) - 12
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field C4
[8] Colorado Mud Hens (F) - 2