Baseball

Tournament Note

As of 6:10am Sunday April 8, 2018 the following facilities have reported that the field conditions are currently playable. In the forecast for early morning today there is a chance of some showers. Please check this page for any substantial weather delays before heading out for your first games. Thank you for your patience and understanding as we navigate this weather this weekend.

Brighton – All fields
Firestone – All fields
Commerce City - All fields
Aurora Sports Park – All fields

13's Division 2

Spring Swing

Apr 5 - 8, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Rough Riders Classics (Boulder, CO) 1 1 0 6 24 12
TC Wolves Red (Fort Collins, CO) 1 1 0 2 12 10
West Jeff Warriors (Evergreen, CO) 1 1 0 -2 6 14
Longmont Bombers (Longmont, CO) 1 1 0 -2 18 20
Elite Baseball (Arvada, CO) 1 1 0 -4 21 25
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
NoCo Rush Blue 2 0 0 10 30 15
Thornton Storm Blue (NorthGlenn, CO) 2 0 0 8 22 6
Dakota Ridge Eagles Navy (Pine, CO) 0 2 0 -8 10 23
CC Royal (Centennial, CO) 0 2 0 -10 11 29
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Windsor Wizards Tovar (Windsor, CO) 2 0 0 9 23 9
Slammers - 5280 Max (Parker, CO) 1 1 0 0 9 9
TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (Monument, CO) 1 1 0 5 26 8
Gameday Blizzard (Highlands Ranch, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 40
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Slammers Vialpando (Denver, CO) 2 0 0 11 23 9
CO Khaos - Orange (Centennial, CO) 2 0 0 8 22 14
Power Alley Felton (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 1 21 20
Arena Trojans (Colorado Springs, CO) 0 2 0 -8 8 16
North Jefferson Sharks (Westminster, CO) 0 2 0 -12 11 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 1 TC Wolves Red (A)
11 4 Longmont Bombers (A)
P2 8:00 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 2 NoCo Rush Blue (B)
13 10 CC Royal (B)
P3 8:00 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 3 Windsor Wizards Tovar (C)
4 2 Slammers - 5280 Max (C)
P4 8:00 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 4 Power Alley Felton (D)
11 6 North Jefferson Sharks (D)
P5 10:15 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 1 TC Wolves Red (A)
1 6 West Jeff Warriors (A)
P6 10:15 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 2 NoCo Rush Blue (B)
17 5 Dakota Ridge Eagles Navy (B)
P7 10:15 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 3 Windsor Wizards Tovar (C)
19 7 Gameday Blizzard (C)
P8 10:15 AM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 4 Power Alley Felton (D)
10 14 CO Khaos - Orange (D)
P9 12:30 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 1 Longmont Bombers (A)
14 9 Elite Baseball (A)
P10 12:30 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 4 North Jefferson Sharks (D)
5 15 Slammers Vialpando (D)
P11 12:45 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 2 CC Royal (B)
1 16 Thornton Storm Blue (B)
P12 12:45 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 3 Slammers - 5280 Max (C)
7 5 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C)
P13 3:00 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 1 Rough Riders Classics (A)
13 0 West Jeff Warriors (A)
P14 3:00 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 2 Dakota Ridge Eagles Navy (B)
5 6 Thornton Storm Blue (B)
P15 3:00 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 3 Gameday Blizzard (C)
1 21 TCA Colorado Springs Majestic (C)
P16 3:00 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 4 Arena Trojans (D)
4 8 CO Khaos - Orange (D)
P17 5:15 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 1 Elite Baseball (A)
12 11 Rough Riders Classics (A)
P18 5:15 PM Brighton Sports Complex - Field BSC 4 Slammers Vialpando (D)
8 4 Arena Trojans (D)

Bracket

No Bracket Games for this Division