Baseball

Tournament Note

As of 6:10am Sunday April 8, 2018 the following facilities have reported that the field conditions are currently playable. In the forecast for early morning today there is a chance of some showers. Please check this page for any substantial weather delays before heading out for your first games. Thank you for your patience and understanding as we navigate this weather this weekend.

Brighton – All fields
Firestone – All fields
Commerce City - All fields
Aurora Sports Park – All fields

12's Division 1

Spring Swing

Apr 5 - 8, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Final Standings

Team Rank
Slammers Bauer 1
TCA Braves 2
Choice Select 3
Colorado Springs Majestic 4
RF Dragons 5
Colorado Burn 6
Thunder Academy Red 7
Rough Riders Nationals 8
Gameday Eagles 9
Denver Bandits 10
Gameday Flames 11
Colorado Smashers 12
Rocky Mountain Outlaws 13
Eaton Reds 14
TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs 15
SD Golden Spikes 16
Dirt Devils 17
Ruachis 18
NJ Cardinals 19
Thunder Academy White 20
Triple Play Sidewinders 21
Diamond Club Heat 22

Bracket

12uD1 Championship Bracket
or 6 Seed
or 5 Seed
12uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
or 16 Seed
or 15 Seed
or 12 Seed
or 11 Seed
12uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
or 22 Seed
or 21 Seed
[4] Slammers Bauer (C)
Champion
[10] Thunder Academy Red (D)
Champion
[19] Dirt Devils (C)
Champion
[4] Slammers Bauer (C) - 13
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B1
[5] RF Dragons (A) - 3
[3] TCA Braves (A) - 8
B2 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B1
[6] Colorado Burn (B) - 4
[4] Slammers Bauer (C) - 4
B3 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B1
[1] Choice Select (D) - 3
[3] TCA Braves (A) - 9
B4 - Sun 4/8 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B1
[2] Colorado Springs Majestic (B) - 7
[4] Slammers Bauer (C) - 13
B5 - Sun 4/8 5:30PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B1
[3] TCA Braves (A) - 9
[10] Thunder Academy Red (D) - 13
B8 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B3
[11] Eaton Reds (E) - 5
[13] Rough Riders Nationals (D) - 7
B11 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B2
[8] Colorado Smashers (E) - 4
[12] Gameday Eagles (E) - 3
B13 - Sun 4/8 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B2
[13] Rough Riders Nationals (D) - 12
[9] Rocky Mountain Outlaws (A) - 0
B9 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B2
[12] Gameday Eagles (E) - 12
[14] Denver Bandits (D) - 5
B12 - Sun 4/8 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B3
[10] Thunder Academy Red (D) - 9
[10] Thunder Academy Red (D) - 9
B14 - Sun 4/8 5:30PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B3
[13] Rough Riders Nationals (D) - 3
[13] Rough Riders Nationals (D) - 15
B7 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B2
[16] SD Golden Spikes (C) - 5
[7] Gameday Flames (C) - 6
B10 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B3
[14] Denver Bandits (D) - 9
[14] Denver Bandits (D) - 3
B6 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B3
[15] TCA - Colorado Mudd Dawgs (E) - 2
[20] Triple Play Sidewinders (A) - 7
B15 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B4
[21] Thunder Academy White (B) - 9
[19] Dirt Devils (C) - 8
B16 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field B4
[22] Diamond Club Heat (D) - 0
[21] Thunder Academy White (B) - 3
B17 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B4
[17] Ruachis (B) - 13
[19] Dirt Devils (C) - 9
B18 - Sun 4/8 3:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B4
[18] NJ Cardinals (A) - 4
[17] Ruachis (B) - 7
B19 - Sun 4/8 5:30PM Aurora Sports Park - Field B4
[19] Dirt Devils (C) - 10