Baseball

Tournament Note

As of 6:10am Sunday April 8, 2018 the following facilities have reported that the field conditions are currently playable. In the forecast for early morning today there is a chance of some showers. Please check this page for any substantial weather delays before heading out for your first games. Thank you for your patience and understanding as we navigate this weather this weekend.

Brighton – All fields
Firestone – All fields
Commerce City - All fields
Aurora Sports Park – All fields

11's Division 1

Spring Swing

Apr 5 - 8, 2018
CO
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Colorado Baseball Tigers (Superior, CO) 2 0 0 10 25 7
NoCo Rush Blue (Severance, CO) 1 1 0 2 14 12
Denver Aces (Denver, CO) 0 2 0 -12 12 32
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
ThunderBolts (Broomfield, CO) 2 0 0 9 28 6
Fort Collins Tigers (Windsor, CO) 1 1 0 4 16 12
Power Alley Johnson (Loveland, CO) 1 1 0 1 16 12
Pueblo Sharks (Pueblo West, CO) 0 2 0 -14 2 32
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Slammers Ice (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 26 0
NJ Club Spartans (Arvada, CO) 1 0 1 6 25 19
Denver Wild (Denver, CO) 0 1 1 -7 14 25
Thunder Academy Red (Thornton, CO) 0 2 0 -13 5 26
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
TCA Roughnecks (Parker, CO) 2 0 0 14 22 5
Colorado Rage (Aurora, CO) 1 1 0 0 19 14
Rough Riders Nationals (Boulder, CO) 0 2 0 -14 8 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 Colorado Baseball Tigers (A)
20 5 Denver Aces (A)
P2 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 Fort Collins Tigers (B)
5 7 ThunderBolts (B)
P3 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 Thunder Academy Red (C)
5 11 NJ Club Spartans (C)
P4 10:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 Colorado Rage (D)
2 9 TCA Roughnecks (D)
P5 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 Colorado Baseball Tigers (A)
5 2 NoCo Rush Blue (A)
P6 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 Fort Collins Tigers (B)
11 5 Power Alley Johnson (B)
P7 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 Thunder Academy Red (C)
0 15 Slammers Ice (C)
P8 12:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 Colorado Rage (D)
17 5 Rough Riders Nationals (D)
P9 2:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 Denver Aces (A)
7 12 NoCo Rush Blue (A)
P10 2:00 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 TCA Roughnecks (D)
13 3 Rough Riders Nationals (D)
P11 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 ThunderBolts (B)
21 1 Pueblo Sharks (B)
P12 2:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 NJ Club Spartans (C)
14 14 Denver Wild (C)
P13 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 Power Alley Johnson (B)
11 1 Pueblo Sharks (B)
P14 4:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 Slammers Ice (C)
11 0 Denver Wild (C)
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 [1] Slammers Ice (C)
11 9 [4] ThunderBolts (B)
B4 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 [8] Power Alley Johnson (B)
12 1 [9] Colorado Rage (D)
B5 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 [7] NoCo Rush Blue (A)
10 8 [10] Denver Wild (C)
B9 9:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 [11] Denver Aces (A)
3 5 [14] Pueblo Sharks (B)
B2 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 [2] TCA Roughnecks (D)
1 11 [3] Colorado Baseball Tigers (A)
B6 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 [8] Power Alley Johnson (B)
4 12 [5] NJ Club Spartans (C)
B7 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3 [7] NoCo Rush Blue (A)
12 5 [6] Fort Collins Tigers (B)
B10 11:00 AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 [12] Thunder Academy Red (C)
14 0 [13] Rough Riders Nationals (D)
B3 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1 [1] Slammers Ice (C)
1 10 [3] Colorado Baseball Tigers (A)
B8 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4 [5] NJ Club Spartans (C)
0 14 [7] NoCo Rush Blue (A)
B11 1:15 PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2 [14] Pueblo Sharks (B)
8 6 [12] Thunder Academy Red (C)

Bracket

or 3 Seed
or 4 Seed
11uD1 Championship Bracket
or 9 Seed
or 10 Seed
11uD2 Platinum Championship Bracket
or 13 Seed
or 14 Seed
11uD2 Gold Championship Bracket
[3] Colorado Baseball Tigers (A)
Champion
[7] NoCo Rush Blue (A)
Champion
[14] Pueblo Sharks (B)
Champion
[1] Slammers Ice (C) - 11
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1
[4] ThunderBolts (B) - 9
[2] TCA Roughnecks (D) - 1
B2 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1
[3] Colorado Baseball Tigers (A) - 11
[1] Slammers Ice (C) - 1
B3 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A1
[3] Colorado Baseball Tigers (A) - 10
[8] Power Alley Johnson (B) - 12
B4 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4
[9] Colorado Rage (D) - 1
[7] NoCo Rush Blue (A) - 10
B5 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3
[10] Denver Wild (C) - 8
[8] Power Alley Johnson (B) - 4
B6 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4
[5] NJ Club Spartans (C) - 12
[7] NoCo Rush Blue (A) - 12
B7 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A3
[6] Fort Collins Tigers (B) - 5
[5] NJ Club Spartans (C) - 0
B8 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A4
[7] NoCo Rush Blue (A) - 14
[11] Denver Aces (A) - 3
B9 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2
[14] Pueblo Sharks (B) - 5
[12] Thunder Academy Red (C) - 14
B10 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2
[13] Rough Riders Nationals (D) - 0
[14] Pueblo Sharks (B) - 8
B11 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Aurora Sports Park - Field A2
[12] Thunder Academy Red (C) - 6