Baseball

Tournament Note

The final results are in!! Thank you for braving the cold conditions and playing in the Lone Star Classic this weekend.

We hope to see you at our next Triple Crown Texas Events:
-Texas State Championships (May 25-28)
-Texas World Series Warm Up (June 15-17)

8's Coach Pitch (Division 2)

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 6 - 8, 2018
TEXAS • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea

8's Coach Pitch (Division 2) Champion

Fri Apr 6, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea 1
A4-8U DBI Houser 2
A5-Academy Select - 8U 3
A2-North Texas Gladiators 4
A3-North Texas Rampage 5

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea (Wichita Falls, TX) 2 0 0 8 36 26
A4-8U DBI Houser (Lantana, TX) 1 1 0 6 35 19
A5-Academy Select - 8U (McKinney, TX) 1 1 0 0 34 34
A3-North Texas Rampage (Wichita Falls, TX) 1 1 0 -5 15 30
A2-North Texas Gladiators (little elm, TX) 0 2 0 -9 14 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea
15 6 A2-North Texas Gladiators
P2 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field F A3-North Texas Rampage
5 22 A4-8U DBI Houser
P3 3:30 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea
21 20 A5-Academy Select - 8U
P4 3:30 PM Oak Grove Park - Field F A2-North Texas Gladiators
8 10 A3-North Texas Rampage
P5 5:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G A4-8U DBI Houser
13 14 A5-Academy Select - 8U
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G [4] A3-North Texas Rampage
2 16 [5] A2-North Texas Gladiators
B2 9:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field F [2] A4-8U DBI Houser
10 4 [3] A5-Academy Select - 8U
B3 10:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field G [1] A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea
17 4 A2-North Texas Gladiators
B5 10:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field F A3-North Texas Rampage
14 15 A5-Academy Select - 8U
B4 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field G A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea
15 0 A4-8U DBI Houser

Bracket

Consolation Game
8u Championship Bracket
(No Awards)
[1] A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea
8u Champion
[3] A5-Academy Select - 8U
3rd Place
A3-North Texas Rampage - 14
B5 - Sun 4/8 10:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field F
A5-Academy Select - 8U - 15
[4] A3-North Texas Rampage - 2
B1 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field G
[5] A2-North Texas Gladiators - 16
[2] A4-8U DBI Houser - 10
B2 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field F
[3] A5-Academy Select - 8U - 4
A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea - 15
B4 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field G
A4-8U DBI Houser - 0
[1] A1-FBA Young Guns- Govea - 17
B3 - Sun 4/8 10:30AM Oak Grove Park - Field G
A2-North Texas Gladiators - 4