Baseball

Tournament Note

The final results are in!! Thank you for braving the cold conditions and playing in the Lone Star Classic this weekend.

We hope to see you at our next Triple Crown Texas Events:
-Texas State Championships (May 25-28)
-Texas World Series Warm Up (June 15-17)

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON THE VARSITY FIELD AT MELISSA SPORTS COMPLEX. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY]
and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED - [THIS POLICY IS STRICTLY ENFORCED BY THE COMPLEX.]

14's Division 2

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 6 - 8, 2018
TEXAS • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

C1-Frisco Riders - Price

14's Division 2 Champion

Fri Apr 6, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
C1-Frisco Riders - Price 1
F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski 2
F2-Pro-Source West Athletics 3
B2-PTC Aces - Reichard 4
G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels 5
B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA 6
D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer 7
D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo 8
C3-DBat Embry 9
G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay 10
G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston 11
B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden 12
F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris 13
C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson 14
D3-BBC 14U Wood 15
A1-NTX Cubs
A2-Keller Aces
A3-Dallas Patriots - Borowicz
E1-Denton Bombers
E2-Extra Innings 14U
E3-Carrollton Rail Riders - Hrbacek

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-NTX Cubs (Frisco, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
A2-Keller Aces (Keller, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
A3-Dallas Patriots - Borowicz (Plano, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA (Arlington, TX) 2 0 0 12 24 10
B2-PTC Aces - Reichard (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 -3 20 23
B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden (Keller, TX) 0 2 0 -9 14 25
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1-Frisco Riders - Price (Frisco, TX) 2 0 0 8 27 14
C3-DBat Embry (Carrollton, TX) 1 1 0 0 18 18
C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -8 7 20
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer (Arlington, TX) 2 0 0 8 14 3
D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo (Dallas, TX) 1 1 0 6 20 8
D3-BBC 14U Wood (Burleson, TX) 0 2 0 -14 4 27
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E2-Extra Innings 14U (Plano, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E1-Denton Bombers (Krum, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E3-Carrollton Rail Riders - Hrbacek (Carrollton, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F2-Pro-Source West Athletics (Aledo, TX) 2 0 0 2 12 10
F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski (Mansfield, TX) 1 1 0 6 19 11
F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris (Little Elm, TX) 0 2 0 -8 6 16
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels (Carrollton, TX) 2 0 0 14 19 4
G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 -5 7 13
G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -9 7 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden
11 13 B2-PTC Aces - Reichard
P3 8:00 AM Zadow Park - Field 1 C1-Frisco Riders - Price
14 2 C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson
P5 10:00 AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden
3 12 B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA
P6 10:00 AM Zadow Park - Field 1 C1-Frisco Riders - Price
13 12 C3-DBat Embry
P8 12:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB B2-PTC Aces - Reichard
7 12 B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA
P9 12:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson
5 6 C3-DBat Embry
P11 2:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris
3 4 F2-Pro-Source West Athletics
P12 2:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston
4 6 G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay
P13 3:00 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
3 4 D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer
P15 4:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris
3 12 F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski
P16 4:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston
3 10 G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels
P17 5:00 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
17 4 D3-BBC 14U Wood
P19 6:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB F2-Pro-Source West Athletics
8 7 F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski
P20 6:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay
1 9 G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels
P21 7:00 PM Railroad Park - Stadium Field D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer
10 0 D3-BBC 14U Wood
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB [8] C3-DBat Embry
4 10 [9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard
B2 8:00 AM Zadow Park - Field 1 [7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski
5 4 [10] G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay
B10 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Blue Field [15] D3-BBC 14U Wood
0 10 [14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden
B11 8:00 AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field [13] G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston
8 1 [12] C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson
B3 10:00 AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB [1] G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels
10 13 [9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard
B4 10:00 AM Zadow Park - Field 1 [7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski
7 4 [2] B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA
B5 12:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB [4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price
10 2 [6] D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo
B6 12:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 [3] D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer
4 5 [5] F2-Pro-Source West Athletics
B12 12:00 PM Railroad Park - Blue Field [11] F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris
2 7 [14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden
B7 2:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB [9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard
3 7 [4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price
B8 2:00 PM Zadow Park - Field 1 [5] F2-Pro-Source West Athletics
7 9 [7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski
B13 2:00 PM Railroad Park - Blue Field [14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden
2 12 [13] G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston
B9 4:00 PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB [4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price
9 1 [7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
14D2 Platinum Bracket
14D2 Gold Bracket
[4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price
14D2 Platinum Champion
[13] G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston
14D2 Gold Champion
[4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price - 10
B5 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB
[6] D1-Marucci Elite TX - Pelayo - 2
[7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski - 7
B4 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Zadow Park - Field 1
[2] B3-Arlington Tigers-14u AA - 4
[5] F2-Pro-Source West Athletics - 7
B8 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Zadow Park - Field 1
[7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski - 9
[3] D2-Trojans Baseball Club-Kramer - 4
B6 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Zadow Park - Field 1
[5] F2-Pro-Source West Athletics - 5
[9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard - 3
B7 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB
[4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price - 7
[4] C1-Frisco Riders - Price - 9
B9 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB
[7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski - 1
[7] F3-Texas Cavemen - Michalski - 5
B2 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Zadow Park - Field 1
[10] G2-Southlake Dragons - Findlay - 4
[1] G3-Pro Source Athletics - Daniels - 10
B3 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB
[9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard - 13
[8] C3-DBat Embry - 4
B1 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Melissa Sports Complex - Varsity BB
[9] B2-PTC Aces - Reichard - 10
[13] G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston - 8
B11 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Railroad Park - Stadium Field
[12] C2-Dallas Patriots - Watson - 1
[14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden - 2
B13 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[13] G1-Heroes 14U Blue-Boydston - 12
[11] F1-Dulins Dodgers TX - Harris - 2
B12 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden - 7
[15] D3-BBC 14U Wood - 0
B10 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Railroad Park - Blue Field
[14] B1-Dallas Raiders - Golden - 10