Baseball

Tournament Note

The final results are in!! Thank you for braving the cold conditions and playing in the Lone Star Classic this weekend.

We hope to see you at our next Triple Crown Texas Events:
-Texas State Championships (May 25-28)
-Texas World Series Warm Up (June 15-17)

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS H & I AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY]
and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

13's Division 1

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 6 - 8, 2018
TEXAS • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock

13's Division 1 Champion

Fri Apr 6, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock 1
E3-SPB 2
G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams 3
D5-Titans 4
D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge 5
D3-Frisco Riders - Cox 6
G2-D-BAT Gaviglio 7
F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton 8
A4-PTC Aces - Cummings 9
G1-Texas RedHawks 10
A3-Bronco Baseball 11
D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre 12
D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell 13
A1-CCBA - Wilson 14
B1-Dallas Patriots - Sherard
B2-PTC Aces - Reynolds
B3-Dulins Dodgers - Peters
C1-Dallas Pelicans - Tovar
C2-Frisco Riders - Gray
C3-NTX Eagles
E1-DBI Blacksox - Schmidt
E2-Texas Stix South
F1-DFW Express - Avila
F2-Texas Rattlers - Klancnik

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock (Rowlett, TX) 2 0 0 8 18 2
A3-Bronco Baseball (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 1 21 10
A4-PTC Aces - Cummings (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 3 10 7
A1-CCBA - Wilson (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -14 2 34
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-Dallas Patriots - Sherard (Plano, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B2-PTC Aces - Reynolds (Frisco, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
B3-Dulins Dodgers - Peters (Frisco, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C1-Dallas Pelicans - Tovar (Richardson, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C2-Frisco Riders - Gray (Frisco, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
C3-NTX Eagles (Plano, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D3-Frisco Riders - Cox (Flower Mound, TX) 2 0 0 8 12 4
D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge (Rockwall, TX) 2 0 0 13 19 2
D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre (Arlington, TX) 1 1 0 -5 6 15
D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell (Fort Worth, TX) 0 2 0 -11 3 14
D5-Titans (Amarillo, TX) 0 2 0 -5 7 12
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E3-SPB (Krum, TX) 2 0 0 7 16 9
E1-DBI Blacksox - Schmidt (Corinth, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
E2-Texas Stix South (Cleburne, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
F1-DFW Express - Avila (North Richland Hills, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
F2-Texas Rattlers - Klancnik (Flower Mound, TX) 0 0 0 0 0 0
F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton (Plano, TX) 0 2 0 -5 11 16
G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
G1-Texas RedHawks (Southlake, TX) 1 1 0 2 5 3
G2-D-BAT Gaviglio (Corinth, TX) 1 1 0 -3 7 10
G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams (Coppell, TX) 1 1 0 1 11 10

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell
2 8 D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge
P21 9:45 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell
1 6 D3-Frisco Riders - Cox
P1 11:00 AM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 A1-CCBA - Wilson
0 15 A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock
P22 11:30 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge
11 0 D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre
P2 12:45 PM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 A1-CCBA - Wilson
2 19 A3-Bronco Baseball
P23 1:15 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I D3-Frisco Riders - Cox
6 3 D5-Titans
P17 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H G1-Texas RedHawks
0 2 G2-D-BAT Gaviglio
P3 2:30 PM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock
3 2 A4-PTC Aces - Cummings
P24 3:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre
6 4 D5-Titans
P18 3:45 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H G1-Texas RedHawks
5 1 G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams
P4 4:15 PM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 A3-Bronco Baseball
2 8 E3-SPB
P19 5:30 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H G2-D-BAT Gaviglio
5 10 G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams
P5 6:00 PM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 A4-PTC Aces - Cummings
8 4 F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton
P6 7:45 PM Russell Creek Park - Field 3 E3-SPB
8 7 F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H [8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams
11 1 [10] D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre
B4 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I [6] G1-Texas RedHawks
4 9 [11] D5-Titans
B2 9:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park #6 [7] A3-Bronco Baseball
8 17 [9] G2-D-BAT Gaviglio
B3 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field H [5] A4-PTC Aces - Cummings
2 3 [12] F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton
B6 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field I [3] D3-Frisco Riders - Cox
4 3 [14] A1-CCBA - Wilson
B8 11:00 AM Wagon Wheel Park #6 [9] G2-D-BAT Gaviglio
2 11 [2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock
B5 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [4] E3-SPB
4 0 [13] D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell
B7 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [1] D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge
5 8 [8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams
B9 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [12] F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton
0 3 [4] E3-SPB
B10 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [3] D3-Frisco Riders - Cox
6 11 [11] D5-Titans
B11 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams
0 9 [4] E3-SPB
B12 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field I [11] D5-Titans
0 6 [2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock
B13 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field H [4] E3-SPB
4 7 [2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
13D1 Platinum Bracket
[2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock
13D1 Platinum Champion
[6] G1-Texas RedHawks - 4
B4 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[11] D5-Titans - 9
[8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams - 11
B1 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[10] D4-Texas Lions Vidaurre - 1
[12] F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton - 0
B9 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] E3-SPB - 3
[11] D5-Titans - 0
B12 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock - 6
[1] D2-Dallas Tigers East - Ethridge - 5
B7 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams - 8
[8] G3-Coppell Cowboys Elite - Williams - 0
B11 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[4] E3-SPB - 9
[4] E3-SPB - 4
B13 - Sun 4/8 6:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock - 7
[4] E3-SPB - 4
B5 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[13] D1-Texas Edge - Leffingwell - 0
[5] A4-PTC Aces - Cummings - 2
B3 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field H
[12] F3-Dallas Patriots - Stratton - 3
[3] D3-Frisco Riders - Cox - 6
B10 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[11] D5-Titans - 11
[3] D3-Frisco Riders - Cox - 4
B6 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field I
[14] A1-CCBA - Wilson - 3
[9] G2-D-BAT Gaviglio - 2
B8 - Sun 4/8 11:00AM Wagon Wheel Park #6
[2] A2-Texas Oilers - Hamblin/Hancock - 11
[7] A3-Bronco Baseball - 8
B2 - Sun 4/8 9:00AM Wagon Wheel Park #6
[9] G2-D-BAT Gaviglio - 17