Baseball

Tournament Note

The final results are in!! Thank you for braving the cold conditions and playing in the Lone Star Classic this weekend.

We hope to see you at our next Triple Crown Texas Events:
-Texas State Championships (May 25-28)
-Texas World Series Warm Up (June 15-17)

NO STEEL SPIKES ALLOWED ON FIELDS A & B AT OAK GROVE PARK. [Molded Cleats or Turf shoes ONLY]
and NO CHEWING GUM, SUNFLOWER SEEDS or PEANUTS ALLOWED

12's Division 1

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 6 - 8, 2018
TEXAS • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer

12's Division 1 Champion

Fri Apr 6, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer 1
D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie 2
E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley 3
C3-Stix Black 4
C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos 5
D2-Midland Storm 6
A2-Ropes - Morrow 7
B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman 8
E3-NTX Eagles 9
A1-Academy Select - Thompson 10
A3-DBat Elite 11
B1-TC Cougars 12
E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee 13
D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo 14
C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman 15

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A1-Academy Select - Thompson (Royse City, TX) 1 1 0 1 20 16
A2-Ropes - Morrow (Sherman, TX) 1 1 0 4 16 12
A3-DBat Elite (Allen, TX) 1 1 0 -5 14 22
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer (Sherman, TX) 2 0 0 8 17 8
B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman (Parker, TX) 1 1 0 2 11 9
B1-TC Cougars (The Colony, TX) 0 2 0 -10 8 19
C
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos (Carrollton, TX) 2 0 0 6 15 9
C3-Stix Black (Pantego, TX) 1 1 0 6 18 11
C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman (Dallas, TX) 0 2 0 -12 9 22
D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
D2-Midland Storm (Midland, TX) 1 0 1 1 7 6
D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie (Celina, TX) 1 0 1 7 16 6
D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo (Lantana, TX) 0 2 0 -8 6 17
E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley (Royse City, TX) 2 0 0 11 24 4
E3-NTX Eagles (Frisco, TX) 1 1 0 2 20 18
E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee (NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX) 0 2 0 -13 10 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 1 A1-Academy Select - Thompson
4 10 A2-Ropes - Morrow
P2 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 2 B1-TC Cougars
4 12 B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer
P3 10:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 1 A1-Academy Select - Thompson
16 6 A3-DBat Elite
P4 10:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 2 B1-TC Cougars
4 7 B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman
P5 12:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 A2-Ropes - Morrow
6 8 A3-DBat Elite
P6 12:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 2 B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer
5 4 B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman
P7 2:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman
4 9 C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos
P8 2:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 2 D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo
3 4 D2-Midland Storm
P9 4:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman
5 13 C3-Stix Black
P10 4:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 2 D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo
3 13 D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie
P11 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee
0 16 E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley
P12 6:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 1 C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos
6 5 C3-Stix Black
P13 6:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 2 D2-Midland Storm
3 3 D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie
P14 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee
10 16 E3-NTX Eagles
P15 8:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley
8 4 E3-NTX Eagles
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A [7] A2-Ropes - Morrow
8 0 [10] A1-Academy Select - Thompson
B2 8:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B [8] B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman
4 3 [9] E3-NTX Eagles
B11 8:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 4 [12] D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo
2 4 [15] E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee
B3 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field A [6] C3-Stix Black
6 1 [11] A3-DBat Elite
B4 10:00 AM Oak Grove Park - Field B [4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie
10 0 [5] D2-Midland Storm
B12 10:00 AM Huffhines Park - Field 4 [14] C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman
9 10 [13] B1-TC Cougars
B5 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [7] A2-Ropes - Morrow
0 3 [2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer
B6 12:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B [1] E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley
2 1 [8] B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman
B13 12:00 PM Huffhines Park - Field 4 [15] E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee
0 8 [13] B1-TC Cougars
B7 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [3] C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos
4 6 [6] C3-Stix Black
B8 2:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field B [1] E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley
4 9 [4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie
B9 4:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [6] C3-Stix Black
5 6 [2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer
B10 6:00 PM Oak Grove Park - Field A [4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie
0 2 [2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer

Bracket

12D1 Platinum Bracket
12D1 Gold Bracket
[2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer
12D1 Platinum Champion
[13] B1-TC Cougars
12D1 Gold Champion
[1] E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley - 2
B6 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[8] B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman - 1
[8] B3-Dallas Tigers - Bergman - 4
B2 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[9] E3-NTX Eagles - 3
[6] C3-Stix Black - 6
B3 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[11] A3-DBat Elite - 1
[1] E2-Dallas Texans - Nalley - 4
B8 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie - 9
[4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie - 10
B4 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field B
[5] D2-Midland Storm - 0
[7] A2-Ropes - Morrow - 0
B5 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer - 3
[6] C3-Stix Black - 5
B9 - Sun 4/8 4:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer - 6
[4] D3-North Texas Longhorns Boddie - 0
B10 - Sun 4/8 6:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[2] B2-Phenom Texas- Schommer - 2
[7] A2-Ropes - Morrow - 8
B1 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[10] A1-Academy Select - Thompson - 0
[3] C2-Dulins Dodgers TX - Bustillos - 4
B7 - Sun 4/8 2:00PM Oak Grove Park - Field A
[6] C3-Stix Black - 6
[12] D1-HVA Storm - D'Angelo - 2
B11 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Huffhines Park - Field 4
[15] E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee - 4
[14] C1-Dallas Mustangs - Stegman - 9
B12 - Sun 4/8 10:00AM Huffhines Park - Field 4
[13] B1-TC Cougars - 10
[15] E1-NTXBC - Dirtbags - Bybee - 0
B13 - Sun 4/8 12:00PM Huffhines Park - Field 4
[13] B1-TC Cougars - 8