Baseball

Tournament Note

The final results are in!! Thank you for braving the cold conditions and playing in the Lone Star Classic this weekend.

We hope to see you at our next Triple Crown Texas Events:
-Texas State Championships (May 25-28)
-Texas World Series Warm Up (June 15-17)

10's Division 2

Texas Lone Star Classic

Apr 6 - 8, 2018
TEXAS • TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

B2-TCR Bobcats

10's Division 2 Champion

Fri Apr 6, 2018 - Sun Apr 8, 2018

Final Standings

Team Rank
B2-TCR Bobcats 1
A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham 2
B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill 3
B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters 4
A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson 5
A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham (Frisco, TX) 2 0 0 10 16 6
A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson (McKinney, TX) 1 1 0 -2 8 10
A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff (Sachse, TX) 0 2 0 -8 5 13
B
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill (Allen, TX) 1 0 1 7 15 7
B2-TCR Bobcats (Roanoke, TX) 1 0 1 4 13 9
B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters (Granbury, TX) 0 2 0 -11 4 16

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 07, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 12:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson
4 7 A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham
P2 1:30 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson
4 3 A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff
P3 3:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham
9 2 A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff
P4 4:30 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill
6 6 B2-TCR Bobcats
P5 6:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill
9 1 B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters
P6 7:30 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 B2-TCR Bobcats
7 3 B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters
Sunday, April 08, 2018
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM Enfield Park - Field 3 [4] A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson
6 9 [6] B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters
B2 9:45 AM Enfield Park - Field 3 [3] B2-TCR Bobcats
6 5 [5] A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff
B3 11:30 AM Enfield Park - Field 3 [1] A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham
7 4 [6] B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters
B4 1:15 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 [3] B2-TCR Bobcats
6 1 [2] B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill
B5 3:00 PM Enfield Park - Field 3 [1] A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham
3 4 [3] B2-TCR Bobcats

Bracket

(Pool Protect)
(Pool Protect)
10D2 Championship Bracket
[3] B2-TCR Bobcats
10D2 Champion
[4] A1-Dallas Patriots - Hudson - 6
B1 - Sun 4/8 8:00AM Enfield Park - Field 3
[6] B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters - 9
[3] B2-TCR Bobcats - 6
B2 - Sun 4/8 9:45AM Enfield Park - Field 3
[5] A3-Dulins Dodgers TX - Biggerstaff - 5
[1] A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham - 7
B3 - Sun 4/8 11:30AM Enfield Park - Field 3
[6] B3-Texas Edge 10u Peters - 4
[3] B2-TCR Bobcats - 6
B4 - Sun 4/8 1:15PM Enfield Park - Field 3
[2] B1-NTX Eagles - O'Neill - 1
[1] A2-Frisco Riders - Dillingham - 3
B5 - Sun 4/8 3:00PM Enfield Park - Field 3
[3] B2-TCR Bobcats - 4