Baseball

12 and Under AA

13th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Monterey Bay Pirates

12 and Under AA Champion

Fri Sep 29, 2017 - Sun Oct 1, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black (Vacaville, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Coastal Grower Bulls (Salinas, CA) 2 0 0 10 8
Monterey Bay Pirates (Monterey, CA) 2 0 0 8 9
Quicksilver Baseball (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 7 8
Headfirst 12U T Sox (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -6 14
Norcal Rockets 12U (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -7 18
DBA Crushers 12U (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 -6 24
Aces Red (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -4 13
Aces (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -9 15
Monarchs (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -9 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Aces
2 9 Monterey Bay Pirates
P2 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 DBA Crushers 12U
8 6 Aces Red
P3 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Aces
4 6 Headfirst 12U T Sox
P4 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 6 DBA Crushers 12U
5 18 Coastal Grower Bulls
P5 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Monterey Bay Pirates
8 7 Quicksilver Baseball
P6 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Aces Red
3 5 Coastal Grower Bulls
P7 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Headfirst 12U T Sox
0 10 Quicksilver Baseball
P8 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Norcal Rockets 12U
10 9 Monarchs
P9 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Norcal Rockets 12U
1 9 Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 6 Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black
8 0 Monarchs
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [4] Quicksilver Baseball
4 2 [5] Headfirst 12U T Sox
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 1 [3] Monterey Bay Pirates
3 1 [6] Norcal Rockets 12U
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Quicksilver Baseball
2 6 [1] Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [7] DBA Crushers 12U
1 9 [10] Monarchs
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Monterey Bay Pirates
3 2 [2] Coastal Grower Bulls
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 [8] Aces Red
2 9 [9] Aces
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 1 Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black
2 11 Monterey Bay Pirates
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Monarchs
1 13 Aces

Bracket

[9] Aces
Silver Division
[3] Monterey Bay Pirates
Champion
[3] Monterey Bay Pirates - 3
B12 - Sun 10/1 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[6] Norcal Rockets 12U - 1
[4] Quicksilver Baseball - 4
B11 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[5] Headfirst 12U T Sox - 2
Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black - 2
B17 - Sun 10/1 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
Monterey Bay Pirates - 11
Monterey Bay Pirates - 3
B15 - Sun 10/1 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[2] Coastal Grower Bulls - 2
Monarchs - 1
B18 - Sun 10/1 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
Aces - 13
[7] DBA Crushers 12U - 1
B14 - Sun 10/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[10] Monarchs - 9
Quicksilver Baseball - 2
B13 - Sun 10/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 1
[1] Bulldog Baseball Club 12u Black - 6
[8] Aces Red - 2
B16 - Sun 10/1 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 2
[9] Aces - 9