Baseball

11 and Under AA

13th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Norcal Rockets 11U

11 and Under AA Champion

Fri Sep 29, 2017 - Sun Oct 1, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Norcal Rockets 11U (San Mateo, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 2 0 0 14 7
Team Kado 11u Hammerheads (Menlo Park, CA) 2 0 0 11 21
Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U (Morgan Hill, CA) 1 1 0 2 11
West Coast Federals 11U White 2018 (San Mateo, CA) 1 1 0 -4 12
Quicksilver Baseball (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 0 18
DBA Crushers 11U (Danville, CA) 1 1 0 5 20
Team Kado 11U Storm (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -16 23
Headfirst 11U T Sox (Pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -12 25
Aces (Campbell, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Headfirst 11U T Sox
4 8 West Coast Federals 11U White 2018
P2 10:15 AM PAL Stadium - Softball Headfirst 11U T Sox
1 17 Norcal Rockets 11U
P3 12:30 PM PAL Stadium - Softball West Coast Federals 11U White 2018
0 8 Norcal Rockets 11U
P4 2:45 PM PAL Stadium - Softball East Bay Bandits
10 2 Aces
P5 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Quicksilver Baseball
7 18 Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
P6 5:00 PM PAL Stadium - Softball East Bay Bandits
11 5 Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
P7 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Kado 11U Storm
3 15 DBA Crushers 11U
P8 7:15 PM PAL Stadium - Softball Aces
0 15 Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
P9 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Quicksilver Baseball
8 0 Team Kado 11U Storm
P10 7:15 PM Twin Creeks - Field 2 Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
17 14 DBA Crushers 11U
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [4] Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U
4 7 [5] West Coast Federals 11U White 2018
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 8 [3] Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
11 10 [6] Quicksilver Baseball
B13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [8] Team Kado 11U Storm
3 11 [9] Headfirst 11U T Sox
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 West Coast Federals 11U White 2018
2 11 [1] Norcal Rockets 11U
B15 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 [7] DBA Crushers 11U
16 8 [10] Aces
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Team Kado 11u Hammerheads
2 4 [2] East Bay Bandits
B17 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 7 DBA Crushers 11U
8 0 Headfirst 11U T Sox
B18 5:00 PM Twin Creeks - Field 8 Norcal Rockets 11U
5 4 East Bay Bandits

Bracket

[1] Norcal Rockets 11U
Champion
[7] DBA Crushers 11U
Silver Division
Team Kado 11u Hammerheads - 2
B16 - Sun 10/1 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[2] East Bay Bandits - 4
[3] Team Kado 11u Hammerheads - 11
B12 - Sun 10/1 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[6] Quicksilver Baseball - 10
Norcal Rockets 11U - 5
B18 - Sun 10/1 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
East Bay Bandits - 4
West Coast Federals 11U White 2018 - 2
B14 - Sun 10/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[1] Norcal Rockets 11U - 11
[4] Dub Baseball Dynasty 11U - 4
B11 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Twin Creeks - Field 8
[5] West Coast Federals 11U White 2018 - 7
DBA Crushers 11U - 8
B17 - Sun 10/1 5:00PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
Headfirst 11U T Sox - 0
[7] DBA Crushers 11U - 16
B15 - Sun 10/1 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[10] Aces - 8
[8] Team Kado 11U Storm - 3
B13 - Sun 10/1 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 7
[9] Headfirst 11U T Sox - 11