Baseball

12 and Under Open (Hebert)

13th Annual Fall Brawl

Sep 29 - Oct 1, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

L4 Red Hawks

12 and Under Open (Hebert) Champion

Fri Sep 29, 2017 - Sun Oct 1, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
L4 Red Hawks (Antioch, CA) 2 0 0 16 1
Gamers Baseball East Bay 12u (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 6 2
Golden Spikes Longhorns (Loomis, CA) 1 1 0 1 4
Livermore Blaze (Livermore, CA) 1 1 0 2 10
Bay Area Bombers (Hayward, CA) 1 1 0 -2 11
Club All Star 12U White (Stockton, CA) 1 1 0 -2 13
Woodcreek Lobos 12U Maroon (Leonard) (Roseville, CA) 1 1 0 -3 13
Headfirst 12U Gamers (pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 -6 15
California Daredevils (Corte Madera, CA) 0 2 0 -12 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Woodcreek Lobos 12U Maroon (Leonard)
8 3 Club All Star 12U White
P2 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Woodcreek Lobos 12U Maroon (Leonard)
0 10 Gamers Baseball East Bay 12u
P3 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Club All Star 12U White
8 5 Bay Area Bombers
P4 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe Headfirst 12U Gamers
0 8 L4 Red Hawks
P5 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Gamers Baseball East Bay 12u
0 2 Golden Spikes Longhorns
P6 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe Headfirst 12U Gamers
9 7 Livermore Blaze
P7 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Bay Area Bombers
4 3 Golden Spikes Longhorns
P8 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe L4 Red Hawks
9 1 California Daredevils
P9 7:15 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe Livermore Blaze
5 1 California Daredevils
Sunday, October 01, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy [7] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Maroon (Leonard)
1 12 [8] Headfirst 12U Gamers
B11 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe [4] Livermore Blaze
12 4 [5] Bay Area Bombers
B12 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe [2] Gamers Baseball East Bay 12u
2 5 [3] Golden Spikes Longhorns
B13 10:30 AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy [6] Club All Star 12U White
11 2 [9] California Daredevils
B14 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe [1] L4 Red Hawks
8 6 Livermore Blaze
B15 12:45 PM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy Club All Star 12U White
12 18 Headfirst 12U Gamers
B16 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe L4 Red Hawks
12 9 Golden Spikes Longhorns

Bracket

[8] Headfirst 12U Gamers
Silver Division
[1] L4 Red Hawks
Champion
[2] Gamers Baseball East Bay 12u - 2
B12 - Sun 10/1 10:15AM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe
[3] Golden Spikes Longhorns - 5
L4 Red Hawks - 12
B16 - Sun 10/1 2:45PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe
Golden Spikes Longhorns - 9
[4] Livermore Blaze - 12
B11 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe
[5] Bay Area Bombers - 4
[7] Woodcreek Lobos 12U Maroon (Leonard) - 1
B10 - Sun 10/1 8:00AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy
[8] Headfirst 12U Gamers - 12
Club All Star 12U White - 12
B15 - Sun 10/1 12:45PM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy
Headfirst 12U Gamers - 18
[1] L4 Red Hawks - 8
B14 - Sun 10/1 12:30PM Billy Hebert - Kay Coe
Livermore Blaze - 6
[6] Club All Star 12U White - 11
B13 - Sun 10/1 10:30AM Billy Hebert - Dodie Healy
[9] California Daredevils - 2