Baseball

Tournament Note

We will still be using innings in order to track pitching for our event. The number of outs the pitcher records will be listed in the "Pitch Count" column.

18 and Under Open

Harvest Classic (South Bay)

Sep 23 - 24, 2017
Fremont, CA • San Jose, CA • Santa Clara, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ASA Upper Class Elite

18 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 23, 2017 - Sun Sep 24, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Lamorinda Knights (Moraga, CA) 2 0 0 9 3
Saints Baseball 18U (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 11 4
ASA Upper Class Elite (Santa Clara, CA) 2 0 0 14 7
Team Kado 18u Surf (Menlo Park, CA) 1 1 0 0 10
Team Air Select (Fremont, CA) 1 1 0 -1 13
Kings of Cali (South San Francisco, CA) 0 2 0 -8 12
CCB 14u Elite (Los Altos, CA) 0 2 0 -9 20
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 0 2 0 -16 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Almaden Field Kings of Cali
1 6 Team Air Select
P2 10:10 AM Almaden Field Kings of Cali
3 6 Saints Baseball 18U
P3 12:20 PM Almaden Field Team Air Select
6 12 ASA Upper Class Elite
P4 2:30 PM Almaden Field Saints Baseball 18U
11 1 East Bay Bandits
P5 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 18u Surf
1 2 Lamorinda Knights
P6 4:40 PM Almaden Field ASA Upper Class Elite
18 1 East Bay Bandits
P7 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 18u Surf
9 8 CCB 14u Elite
P8 7:30 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Lamorinda Knights
11 2 CCB 14u Elite
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] Team Kado 18u Surf
5 3 [5] Team Air Select
B10 8:00 AM Wilcox High School - Varsity [7] CCB 14u Elite
4 5 [8] East Bay Bandits
B11 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] ASA Upper Class Elite
5 0 [6] Kings of Cali
B12 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 18u Surf
7 8 [1] Lamorinda Knights
B13 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball ASA Upper Class Elite
13 2 [2] Saints Baseball 18U
B14 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Lamorinda Knights
1 4 ASA Upper Class Elite

Bracket

[3] ASA Upper Class Elite
Champion
[8] East Bay Bandits
Consolation Game
[4] Team Kado 18u Surf - 5
B9 - Sun 9/24 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[5] Team Air Select - 3
ASA Upper Class Elite - 13
B13 - Sun 9/24 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Saints Baseball 18U - 2
Lamorinda Knights - 1
B14 - Sun 9/24 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
ASA Upper Class Elite - 4
Team Kado 18u Surf - 7
B12 - Sun 9/24 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[1] Lamorinda Knights - 8
[3] ASA Upper Class Elite - 5
B11 - Sun 9/24 10:30AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[6] Kings of Cali - 0
[7] CCB 14u Elite - 4
B10 - Sun 9/24 8:00AM Wilcox High School - Varsity
[8] East Bay Bandits - 5