Baseball

Tournament Note

We will still be using innings in order to track pitching for our event. The number of outs the pitcher records will be listed in the "Pitch Count" column.

All teams playing in the Central Valley download and fill out the BLD Waiver from the "Documents" link.

Club All Star is the 6 seed ahead of the Bruins due to points found on the NCTB website

14 and Under Open

Harvest Classic (Central Valley)

Sep 23 - 24, 2017
Manteca, CA • Stockton, CA • Turlock, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Best Speed 14u Elite

14 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 23, 2017 - Sun Sep 24, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
NC Valley 14U (Modesto, CA) 2 0 0 8 3
Best Speed 14u Elite (Sacramento, CA) 2 0 0 13 5
EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans (San Ramon, CA) 2 0 0 4 5
Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold (pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 15 7
CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021 (Roseville, CA) 1 1 0 -3 18
Club All Star 14U (Stockton, CA) 0 2 0 -6 13
The Ball Club Bruins GREY (San Mateo, CA) 0 2 0 -6 13
Ceres Blaze Red (Ceres, CA) 0 2 0 -14 17
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 0 2 0 -11 18

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Polo Club All Star 14U
3 4 NC Valley 14U
P2 10:10 AM BLD Manteca - Polo Club All Star 14U
4 9 CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021
P3 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Polo NC Valley 14U
7 0 Ceres Blaze Red
P4 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Angel CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021
4 14 Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
P5 4:40 PM BLD Manteca - Angel Ceres Blaze Red
3 10 Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
P7 4:40 PM BLD Manteca - Polo Best Speed 14u Elite
9 4 The Ball Club Bruins GREY
P8 6:50 PM BLD Manteca - Polo EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
5 2 East Bay Bandits
P9 9:00 PM BLD Manteca - Fenway Best Speed 14u Elite
13 1 East Bay Bandits
P10 9:00 PM BLD Manteca - Polo EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
4 3 The Ball Club Bruins GREY
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium [4] Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold
7 9 [5] CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021
B13 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Polo [7] The Ball Club Bruins GREY
1 15 [8] Ceres Blaze Red
B14 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium [2] Best Speed 14u Elite
7 2 [3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans
B15 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Polo [6] Club All Star 14U
5 4 [9] East Bay Bandits
B16 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium [1] NC Valley 14U
5 3 CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021
B17 4:40 PM BLD Manteca - Polo Club All Star 14U
5 4 Ceres Blaze Red
B18 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium NC Valley 14U
6 9 Best Speed 14u Elite

Bracket

[2] Best Speed 14u Elite
Champion
[6] Club All Star 14U
Silver Division
[2] Best Speed 14u Elite - 7
B14 - Sun 9/24 12:30PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[3] EJ Sports 8th Grade Titans - 2
NC Valley 14U - 6
B18 - Sun 9/24 5:00PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
Best Speed 14u Elite - 9
[4] Headfirst 14U Bercovich Gold - 7
B12 - Sun 9/24 10:15AM Billy Hebert - Stadium
[5] CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021 - 9
[1] NC Valley 14U - 5
B16 - Sun 9/24 2:45PM Billy Hebert - Stadium
CBA Sacramento Regional 2022 -2021 - 3
[7] The Ball Club Bruins GREY - 1
B13 - Sun 9/24 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Polo
[8] Ceres Blaze Red - 15
Club All Star 14U - 5
B17 - Sun 9/24 4:40PM BLD Manteca - Polo
Ceres Blaze Red - 4
[6] Club All Star 14U - 5
B15 - Sun 9/24 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Polo
[9] East Bay Bandits - 4