Baseball

Tournament Note

We will still be using innings in order to track pitching for our event. The number of outs the pitcher records will be listed in the "Pitch Count" column.

All teams playing in the Central Valley download and fill out the BLD Waiver from the "Documents" link.

13 and Under Open

Harvest Classic (Central Valley)

Sep 23 - 24, 2017
Manteca, CA • Stockton, CA • Turlock, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U

13 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 23, 2017 - Sun Sep 24, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U (Petaluma, CA) 2 0 0 10 4
Molina Marauders (Elk Grove, CA) 2 0 0 3 8
Swagger Athletics Red (Palo Alto, CA) 1 1 0 4 12
Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 3 14
Headfirst 13U Bercovich (pleasanton, CA) 0 2 0 -7 16
Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold (Rocklin, CA) 0 2 0 -13 24

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
5 7 Molina Marauders
P2 10:15 AM Billy Hebert - Stadium Molina Marauders
4 3 Headfirst 13U Bercovich
P3 12:30 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
12 7 Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
P4 2:45 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Headfirst 13U Bercovich
6 12 Swagger Athletics Red
P5 5:00 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
0 12 Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U
P6 7:15 PM Billy Hebert - Stadium Swagger Athletics Red
4 6 Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U
Sunday, September 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Yankee [5] Headfirst 13U Bercovich
8 5 [6] Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold
B8 10:10 AM BLD Manteca - Yankee [2] Molina Marauders
5 3 [3] Swagger Athletics Red
B9 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee [1] Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U
13 1 [4] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35
B10 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U
11 3 Molina Marauders

Bracket

[5] Headfirst 13U Bercovich
Consolation Game
[1] Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U
Champion
[5] Headfirst 13U Bercovich - 8
B7 - Sun 9/24 8:00AM BLD Manteca - Yankee
[6] Schutt Sac Speed Elite 13U Gold - 5
Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U - 11
B10 - Sun 9/24 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Yankee
Molina Marauders - 3
[1] Petaluma Athletic Edge 13U - 13
B9 - Sun 9/24 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Yankee
[4] Headfirst 13U Bercovich 35 - 1
[2] Molina Marauders - 5
B8 - Sun 9/24 10:10AM BLD Manteca - Yankee
[3] Swagger Athletics Red - 3