Baseball

12 and Under Open

September to Remember (Central Valley)

Sep 9 - 10, 2017
Manteca, CA • Stockton, CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Golden Spikes Commodores

12 and Under Open Champion

Sat Sep 9, 2017 - Sun Sep 10, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Petaluma Aces (Petaluma, CA) 2 0 0 10 2
Molina Marauders (Elk Grove, CA) 2 0 0 12 3
Golden Spikes Commodores (Loomis,, CA) 2 0 0 9 6
Gold Country Bears (Grass Valley, CA) 1 1 0 2 7
Concord Patriots (Pittsburg, CA) 0 2 0 -5 9
Santa Rosa Red Barons (Santa Rosa, CA) 0 2 0 -12 23
Club All Star 12U White (Stockton, CA) 0 2 0 -16 25

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:15 AM BLD Manteca - Yankee Club All Star 12U White
0 12 Molina Marauders
P4 12:30 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee Club All Star 12U White
5 13 Golden Spikes Commodores
P3 2:45 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee Molina Marauders
7 3 Concord Patriots
P5 2:45 PM BLD Manteca - Tiger Santa Rosa Red Barons
0 16 Petaluma Aces
P2 5:00 PM BLD Manteca - Yankee Concord Patriots
1 2 Golden Spikes Commodores
P5 5:00 PM BLD Manteca - Tiger Gold Country Bears
2 4 Petaluma Aces
P5 7:15 PM BLD Manteca - Tiger Gold Country Bears
7 3 Santa Rosa Red Barons
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Fenway [4] Gold Country Bears
0 10 [5] Concord Patriots
B3 8:00 AM BLD Manteca - Wrigley [3] Golden Spikes Commodores
17 0 [6] Santa Rosa Red Barons
B2 10:10 AM BLD Manteca - Wrigley [2] Molina Marauders
7 3 [7] Club All Star 12U White
B4 10:10 AM BLD Manteca - Fenway [1] Petaluma Aces
8 3 Concord Patriots
B5 12:20 PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley Molina Marauders
2 11 Golden Spikes Commodores
B6 2:30 PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley Petaluma Aces
3 12 Golden Spikes Commodores

Bracket

[3] Golden Spikes Commodores
Champion
[3] Golden Spikes Commodores - 17
B3 - Sun 9/10 8:00AM BLD Manteca - Wrigley
[6] Santa Rosa Red Barons - 0
[1] Petaluma Aces - 8
B4 - Sun 9/10 10:10AM BLD Manteca - Fenway
Concord Patriots - 3
[4] Gold Country Bears - 0
B1 - Sun 9/10 8:00AM BLD Manteca - Fenway
[5] Concord Patriots - 10
[2] Molina Marauders - 7
B2 - Sun 9/10 10:10AM BLD Manteca - Wrigley
[7] Club All Star 12U White - 3
Molina Marauders - 2
B5 - Sun 9/10 12:20PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley
Golden Spikes Commodores - 11
Petaluma Aces - 3
B6 - Sun 9/10 2:30PM BLD Manteca - Wrigley
Golden Spikes Commodores - 12