Baseball

18 and Under AA

September to Remember (South Bay)

Sep 9 - 10, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Danville Blackhawks 18u

18 and Under AA Champion

Sat Sep 9, 2017 - Sun Sep 10, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Boys of Summer-TRIBE (Gilroy, CA) 2 0 0 9 3
South Bay Legacy (San Jose, CA) 2 0 0 5 5
Danville Blackhawks 18u (Pleasanton, CA) 2 0 0 11 7
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 2 3
Pleasanton Gamers 18u (Pleasanton, CA) 1 1 0 5 4
Saints Baseball 18U (San Jose, CA) 1 1 0 -2 9
Bases Loaded Black (san lorenzo, CA) 1 1 0 -3 9
Team Kado 18u Surf (Menlo Park, CA) 0 2 0 -10 10
Brushback 18U (Mountain View, CA) 0 2 0 -10 11
East Bay Bandits (Union City, CA) 0 2 0 -7 13

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Almaden Field Bases Loaded Black
3 9 Boys of Summer-TRIBE
P2 8:00 AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity Saints Baseball 18U
4 2 Pleasanton Gamers 18u
P3 10:10 AM Almaden Field Bases Loaded Black
3 0 Brushback 18U
P4 10:10 AM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity Team Kado 18u Surf
0 7 Pleasanton Gamers 18u
P5 12:20 PM Almaden Field Boys of Summer-TRIBE
3 0 East Bay Bandits
P6 12:20 PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity Saints Baseball 18U
3 7 South Bay Legacy
P7 2:30 PM Almaden Field Brushback 18U
1 8 Danville Blackhawks 18u
P8 2:30 PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity Team Kado 18u Surf
0 3 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
P9 4:40 PM Almaden Field East Bay Bandits
6 10 Danville Blackhawks 18u
P10 4:40 PM Irvington High School - Junior Varsity South Bay Legacy
3 2 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
Sunday, September 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [4] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
12 0 [5] Pleasanton Gamers 18u
B12 10:15 AM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [8] Team Kado 18u Surf
8 1 [9] Brushback 18U
B13 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] Danville Blackhawks 18u
2 0 [6] Saints Baseball 18U
B14 12:30 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 [7] Bases Loaded Black
11 3 [10] East Bay Bandits
B15 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
2 7 [1] Boys of Summer-TRIBE
B16 2:45 PM Twin Creeks - Field 10 Bases Loaded Black
3 1 Team Kado 18u Surf
B17 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Danville Blackhawks 18u
12 3 [2] South Bay Legacy
B18 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Boys of Summer-TRIBE
3 7 Danville Blackhawks 18u

Bracket

[3] Danville Blackhawks 18u
Champion
[7] Bases Loaded Black
Consolation Game
[4] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U - 12
B11 - Sun 9/10 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[5] Pleasanton Gamers 18u - 0
Boys of Summer-TRIBE - 3
B18 - Sun 9/10 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
Danville Blackhawks 18u - 7
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U - 2
B15 - Sun 9/10 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[1] Boys of Summer-TRIBE - 7
Danville Blackhawks 18u - 12
B17 - Sun 9/10 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] South Bay Legacy - 3
[3] Danville Blackhawks 18u - 2
B13 - Sun 9/10 10:30AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[6] Saints Baseball 18U - 0
[7] Bases Loaded Black - 11
B14 - Sun 9/10 12:30PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[10] East Bay Bandits - 3
[8] Team Kado 18u Surf - 8
B12 - Sun 9/10 10:15AM Twin Creeks - Field 10
[9] Brushback 18U - 1
Bases Loaded Black - 3
B16 - Sun 9/10 2:45PM Twin Creeks - Field 10
Team Kado 18u Surf - 1