Baseball

Tournament Note

We will still be using innings in order to track pitching for our event. The number of outs the pitcher records will be listed in the "Pitch Count" column.

All teams playing in the Central Valley download and fill out the BLD Waiver from the "Documents" link.

18 and Under AA (South Bay)

Ultimate Labor Day

Sep 2 - 4, 2017
CA
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
ASA 17U Elite

18 and Under AA (South Bay) Champion

Sat Sep 2, 2017 - Mon Sep 4, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
ASA 17U Elite (Santa Clara, CA) 4 0 0 22 6
Living Legends 18u (Santa Clara, CA) 3 1 0 6 14
South City Thunder (South San Francisco, CA) 2 2 0 0 22
Cypress Gators (Monterey, CA) 2 2 0 -4 23
Eagles (Templeton, CA) 1 3 0 -8 20
NC Ballers (San Jose, CA) 1 3 0 -8 21
Team Kado 18u Surf (Menlo Park, CA) 1 3 0 -8 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, September 02, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Cypress Gators
9 1 Eagles
P2 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Cypress Gators
4 10 Living Legends 18u
P3 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Eagles
1 5 ASA 17U Elite
P4 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 18u Surf
9 4 South City Thunder
P5 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Kado 18u Surf
1 5 NC Ballers
P6 7:30 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball South City Thunder
9 5 NC Ballers
Sunday, September 03, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM Almaden Field Living Legends 18u
4 3 Team Kado 18u Surf
P8 10:15 AM Almaden Field Living Legends 18u
5 3 South City Thunder
P9 12:30 PM Almaden Field ASA 17U Elite
10 2 Team Kado 18u Surf
P10 2:45 PM Almaden Field ASA 17U Elite
9 2 Cypress Gators
P11 5:00 PM Almaden Field Eagles
7 0 NC Ballers
Monday, September 04, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P12 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Cypress Gators
4 3 NC Ballers
P13 12:30 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 10 ASA 17U Elite
4 1 Living Legends 18u
P14 2:45 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 10 Eagles
3 6 South City Thunder
B15 5:00 PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 10 [1] ASA 17U Elite
4 0 [2] Living Legends 18u

Bracket

[1] ASA 17U Elite
Champion
[1] ASA 17U Elite - 4
B15 - Mon 9/4 5:00PM Twin Creeks Sports Complex - Field 10
[2] Living Legends 18u - 0