Baseball

Tournament Note

We will still be using innings in order to track pitching for our event. The number of outs the pitcher records will be listed in the "Pitch Count" column.

All teams playing in the Central Valley download and fill out the BLD Waiver from the "Documents" link.

18 and Under Open (South Bay)

Summer Heat

Aug 26 - 27, 2017
CA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

ASA Upper Class Elite

18 and Under Open (South Bay) Champion

Sat Aug 26, 2017 - Sun Aug 27, 2017

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RA
Sandlot Baseball 17u (Redwood City, CA) 1 1 0 4 9
Living Legends 18u (Santa Clara, CA) 1 1 0 1 10
SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U (San Francisco, CA) 1 1 0 -5 14
Pool B
Team W L T
RD
RA
ASA Upper Class Elite (Santa Clara, CA) 2 0 0 11 2
Team Air Select (Fremont, CA) 1 1 0 -6 19
Boys of Summer-TRIBE (Gilroy, CA) 0 2 0 -5 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, August 26, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball Living Legends 18u
6 4 Sandlot Baseball 17u
P2 10:30 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
6 5 Living Legends 18u
P3 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Sandlot Baseball 17u
9 3 SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
P4 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Air Select
9 7 Boys of Summer-TRIBE
P5 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball ASA Upper Class Elite
12 0 Team Air Select
P6 7:30 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Boys of Summer-TRIBE
2 5 ASA Upper Class Elite
Sunday, August 27, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B7 8:00 AM PAL Stadium - Baseball [3] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
3 0 [3] Boys of Summer-TRIBE
B8 12:45 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [1] Sandlot Baseball 17u
1 13 [2] Team Air Select
B9 3:00 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball [1] ASA Upper Class Elite
7 3 [2] Living Legends 18u
B10 5:15 PM PAL Stadium - Baseball Team Air Select
0 4 ASA Upper Class Elite

Bracket

[3] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U
Consolation Game
[1] ASA Upper Class Elite
Champion
[3] SAN FRANCISCO RASCALS 18U - 3
B7 - Sun 8/27 8:00AM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[3] Boys of Summer-TRIBE - 0
[1] ASA Upper Class Elite - 7
B9 - Sun 8/27 3:00PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Living Legends 18u - 3
[1] Sandlot Baseball 17u - 1
B8 - Sun 8/27 12:45PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
[2] Team Air Select - 13
Team Air Select - 0
B10 - Sun 8/27 5:15PM PAL Stadium - Baseball
ASA Upper Class Elite - 4