Baseball

13U Maj Division

2nd Annual GSL State Tournament

Jun 22 - Jul 18, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Narrows Baseball

13U Maj Division Champion

Thu Jun 22, 2017 - Tue Jul 18, 2017

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 2 White Rock
6 1 Westview Wildcats
B25 10:00 AM LBA Park - Field 6 Ridge Limited
4 3 Rijo Athletics
B19 11:00 AM Dacca Park - Field 2 PAC 03
0 15 Narrows Baseball
B9 12:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 WW Sweets
11 3 City Baseball Navy
B26 12:00 PM LBA Park - Field 6 DS Gators
0 25 Mound Time
B18 1:00 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Crimson Cubs
14 6 White Rock
B20 1:00 PM Dacca Park - Field 2 Westview Wildcats
4 7 PAC 03
B2 2:00 PM The Rac - Field 3 Sandberg Xtreme
11 1 TC Aces
B3 2:00 PM The Rac - Field 2 Cascade Crush
1 9 NW Futures Select
B10 2:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 River Bandits
11 3 WW Sweets
B11 2:00 PM LBA Park - Field 5 FCA Cardinals
10 3 NW Bandits Black
B27 2:00 PM LBA Park - Field 6 Rijo Athletics
10 1 DS Gators
B21 3:00 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Crimson Cubs
6 11 Narrows Baseball
B12 4:00 PM LBA Park - Field 5 City Baseball Navy
15 14 NW Bandits Black
B13 4:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 River Bandits
11 3 FCA Cardinals
B28 4:00 PM LBA Park - Field 6 Ridge Limited
7 6 Mound Time
B22 5:00 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 PAC 03
5 9 White Rock
B5 6:00 PM Yauger Park - Field 3 Sandberg Xtreme
6 12 NW Futures Select
B6 6:00 PM The Rac - Field 3 Cascade Crush
12 7 TC Aces
B14 6:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 City Baseball Navy
12 1 WW Sweets
B29 6:00 PM LBA Park - Field 6 Rijo Athletics
14 4 Mound Time
B23 7:00 PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3 Crimson Cubs
4 8 White Rock
B7 8:00 PM The Rac - Field 1 Sandberg Xtreme
6 2 Cascade Crush
B15 8:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 FCA Cardinals
8 9 City Baseball Navy
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 4 NW Futures Select
7 3 Sandberg Xtreme
B24 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 3 Narrows Baseball
8 5 White Rock
B38 8:00 AM Yauger Park - Field 3 TC Aces
1 19 Westview Wildcats
B41 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 1 Cascade Crush
10 6 PAC 03
B43 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 2 WW Sweets
17 6 Mound Time
B16 10:00 AM The Rac - Field 3 River Bandits
11 2 City Baseball Navy
B30 10:00 AM The Rac - Field 4 Ridge Limited
4 9 Rijo Athletics
B39 10:00 AM Yauger Park - Field 3 TC Aces
1 9 NW Bandits Black
B32 12:00 PM The Rac - Field 3 NW Futures Select
12 4 River Bandits
B37 12:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 Ridge Limited
4 12 Rijo Athletics
B40 12:00 PM Yauger Park - Field 3 Westview Wildcats
14 8 DS Gators
B31 2:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 Narrows Baseball
4 3 Rijo Athletics
B42 2:00 PM Yauger Park - Field 3 NW Bandits Black
4 0 DS Gators
B33 4:00 PM The Rac - Field 4 NW Futures Select
7 13 Narrows Baseball

Bracket

Losers Bracket
Winners Bracket
13U Majors Championship Rounds
GAME 31 AND 32 COULD BE PLAYED AT 2 OR 4 PM DEPENDENT ON IF NECESSARY GAMES WITH A CHAMPIONSHIP GAME AT 6 PM. CHAMP ROUNDS ARE SINGLE ELIMINATION AFTER DOUBLE ELIM BRACKETS
Narrows Baseball
Bracket B Winner
River Bandits
Bracket C Winner
NW Futures Select
Bracket A Winner
Rijo Athletics
Bracket D Winner
Narrows Baseball
13U Majors State Champions
Narrows Baseball - 8
B24 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM The Rac - Field 3
White Rock - 5
Crimson Cubs - 4
B23 - Sat 6/24 7:00PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
White Rock - 8
Crimson Cubs - 14
B18 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
White Rock - 6
White Rock - 6
B17 - Sat 6/24 9:00AM Dacca Park - Field 2
Westview Wildcats - 1
PAC 03 - 0
B19 - Sat 6/24 11:00AM Dacca Park - Field 2
Narrows Baseball - 15
Sandberg Xtreme - 11
B2 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM The Rac - Field 3
TC Aces - 1
Westview Wildcats - 4
B20 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Dacca Park - Field 2
PAC 03 - 7
Crimson Cubs - 6
B21 - Sat 6/24 3:00PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
Narrows Baseball - 11
Sandberg Xtreme - 6
B5 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM Yauger Park - Field 3
NW Futures Select - 12
PAC 03 - 5
B22 - Sat 6/24 5:00PM Puyallup Rec Center - Field 3
White Rock - 9
Sandberg Xtreme - 6
B7 - Sat 6/24 8:00PM The Rac - Field 1
Cascade Crush - 2
NW Futures Select - 7
B8 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM The Rac - Field 4
Sandberg Xtreme - 3
River Bandits - 11
B13 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM The Rac - Field 4
FCA Cardinals - 3
Cascade Crush - 1
B3 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM The Rac - Field 2
NW Futures Select - 9
Cascade Crush - 12
B6 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM The Rac - Field 3
TC Aces - 7
City Baseball Navy - 15
B12 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM LBA Park - Field 5
NW Bandits Black - 14
FCA Cardinals - 10
B11 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM LBA Park - Field 5
NW Bandits Black - 3
Ridge Limited - 4
B30 - Sun 6/25 10:00AM The Rac - Field 4
Rijo Athletics - 9
NW Futures Select - 12
B32 - Sun 6/25 12:00PM The Rac - Field 3
River Bandits - 4
River Bandits - 11
B16 - Sun 6/25 10:00AM The Rac - Field 3
City Baseball Navy - 2
Rijo Athletics - 14
B29 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM LBA Park - Field 6
Mound Time - 4
NW Futures Select - 7
B33 - Sun 6/25 4:00PM The Rac - Field 4
Narrows Baseball - 13
Rijo Athletics - 10
B27 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM LBA Park - Field 6
DS Gators - 1
WW Sweets - 11
B9 - Sat 6/24 12:00PM The Rac - Field 4
City Baseball Navy - 3
Narrows Baseball - 4
B31 - Sun 6/25 2:00PM The Rac - Field 4
Rijo Athletics - 3
FCA Cardinals - 8
B15 - Sat 6/24 8:00PM The Rac - Field 4
City Baseball Navy - 9
Ridge Limited - 4
B25 - Sat 6/24 10:00AM LBA Park - Field 6
Rijo Athletics - 3
River Bandits - 11
B10 - Sat 6/24 2:00PM The Rac - Field 4
WW Sweets - 3
City Baseball Navy - 12
B14 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM The Rac - Field 4
WW Sweets - 1
DS Gators - 0
B26 - Sat 6/24 12:00PM LBA Park - Field 6
Mound Time - 25
Ridge Limited - 7
B28 - Sat 6/24 4:00PM LBA Park - Field 6
Mound Time - 6
Westview Wildcats - 14
B40 - Sun 6/25 12:00PM Yauger Park - Field 3
DS Gators - 8
TC Aces - 1
B38 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Yauger Park - Field 3
Westview Wildcats - 19
Cascade Crush - 10
B41 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM The Rac - Field 1
PAC 03 - 6
WW Sweets - 17
B43 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM The Rac - Field 2
Mound Time - 6
TC Aces - 1
B39 - Sun 6/25 10:00AM Yauger Park - Field 3
NW Bandits Black - 9
NW Bandits Black - 4
B42 - Sun 6/25 2:00PM Yauger Park - Field 3
DS Gators - 0
Ridge Limited - 4
B37 - Sun 6/25 12:00PM The Rac - Field 4
Rijo Athletics - 12