Baseball

18u Division

2nd Annual GSL State Tournament

Jun 22 - Jul 18, 2017
WA
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
Tugs College Prep 2 0 0 11 12 1
Spokane Expos 2 0 0 9 16 1
TC Saints Americans 2 0 0 9 15 3
FCA Titans 2 0 0 9 19 5
Showtime College Prep (Oregon) 2 0 0 3 10 7
Laces 17u 2 0 0 13 22 9
Boys of Summer Red 2 0 0 9 27 9
Bainbridge Mavericks 2 0 0 9 20 11
Showtime Kelso 1 0 1 5 11 6
Crimson NW Elite 1 0 1 3 16 13
Rips Brewers 1 1 0 1 2 1
Crimson NW 1 1 0 1 4 3
LineDrive 1 1 0 7 15 6
Bulldogs Elite 1 1 0 5 11 6
Lace Baseball White 1 1 0 1 8 7
Seattle Wave 1 1 0 3 12 9
Primetime Baseball 1 1 0 2 12 10
Crimson Cannons 1 1 0 -2 8 10
CWBC Hawks 1 1 0 7 21 11
NW Reign Silver 1 1 0 1 13 12
TC Saints National 1 1 0 0 13 12
Tugs Premier 1 1 0 -1 10 13
Northwest Timberjacks Black 1 1 0 -4 7 14
Apple Valley Packers 1 1 0 -5 4 15
West Hill Vipers 0 2 0 -7 3 10
Legends Baseball 0 2 0 -6 6 12
Bothell Blues 0 0 0 0 0 0
Boys of Summer Raptors 0 2 0 -4 11 15
NW Bandits 18u Showcase 0 2 0 -7 10 17
Northwest Timberjacks Green 0 2 0 -16 2 19
Centerfield Roosters 0 2 0 -15 5 20
Northwest Tugs 0 2 0 -16 1 20
The Yard Baseball Academy 0 2 0 -9 12 21
North Seattle Rainers 0 2 0 -16 0 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, June 22, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P32 10:30 AM Wheeler Field TC Saints National
10 1 Northwest Timberjacks Green
P6 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 7 Northwest Tugs
0 8 Bainbridge Mavericks
P29 1:00 PM Wheeler Field Bulldogs Elite
11 3 Centerfield Roosters
P38 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 9 Tugs College Prep
9 1 Northwest Timberjacks Green
P1 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 7 Boys of Summer Raptors
0 3 Tugs College Prep
P35 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 9 Crimson NW
0 2 Rips Brewers
P8 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 6 Crimson NW
4 1 Crimson Cannons
P9 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 7 Rips Brewers
0 1 Spokane Expos
P28 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 9 Apple Valley Packers
3 0 Bulldogs Elite
P31 6:00 PM Wheeler Field Boys of Summer Raptors
11 12 Bainbridge Mavericks
P37 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 8 Boys of Summer Red
10 9 CWBC Hawks
P25 8:30 PM Wheeler Field Boys of Summer Red
17 0 North Seattle Rainers
Friday, June 23, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 5 TC Saints Americans
12 1 Northwest Timberjacks Black
P7 10:15 AM The Rac - Field 5 Northwest Timberjacks Black
6 2 Legends Baseball
P22 10:30 AM Wheeler Field Showtime College Prep (Oregon)
5 3 West Hill Vipers
P10 12:30 PM The Rac - Field 5 Lace Baseball White
2 3 TC Saints Americans
P16 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 9 CWBC Hawks
12 1 Northwest Tugs
P17 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 8 LineDrive
11 1 Tugs Premier
P18 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 7 The Yard Baseball Academy
6 10 NW Reign Silver
P24 1:00 PM Wheeler Field Laces 17u
11 3 TC Saints National
P26 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 6 West Hill Vipers
0 5 Showtime Kelso
P39 1:00 PM Hedwall Park - Field 1 Spokane Expos
15 1 Apple Valley Packers
P3 2:45 PM The Rac - Field 5 Lace Baseball White
6 4 Legends Baseball
P5 3:30 PM Wheeler Field NW Bandits 18u Showcase
3 7 Seattle Wave
P15 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 9 Crimson NW Elite
6 6 Showtime Kelso
P19 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 8 Tugs Premier
9 2 Centerfield Roosters
P20 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 7 The Yard Baseball Academy
6 11 Laces 17u
P27 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 6 NW Reign Silver
3 6 Primetime Baseball
P39 3:30 PM Hedwall Park - Field 1 FCA Titans
13 0 North Seattle Rainers
P11 6:00 PM Wheeler Field Crimson NW Elite
10 7 NW Bandits 18u Showcase
P21 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 8 Showtime College Prep (Oregon)
5 4 LineDrive
P23 6:00 PM Borst Park - Field 6 Crimson Cannons
7 6 Primetime Baseball
P4 8:30 PM Wheeler Field Seattle Wave
5 6 FCA Titans
Saturday, June 24, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B4 8:00 AM Wheeler Field [4] FCA Titans
7 8 [13] LineDrive
B6 8:00 AM The Rac - Field 5 [7] Boys of Summer Red
5 4 [10] Crimson NW Elite
B9 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 6 [17] Primetime Baseball
7 6 [32] Northwest Tugs
B10 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 9 [24] Apple Valley Packers
8 0 [25] West Hill Vipers
B15 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 7 [19] CWBC Hawks
3 2 [30] Northwest Timberjacks Green
B16 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 8 [22] Tugs Premier
15 3 [27] Bothell Blues
B3 10:30 AM Wheeler Field [5] Showtime College Prep (Oregon)
4 11 [12] Crimson NW
B5 10:30 AM The Rac - Field 5 [2] Spokane Expos
7 5 [15] Lace Baseball White
B24 10:30 AM Borst Park - Field 6 [17] Primetime Baseball
4 8 [24] Apple Valley Packers
B27 10:30 AM Borst Park - Field 7 [19] CWBC Hawks
5 4 [22] Tugs Premier
B11 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 7 [20] NW Reign Silver
8 10 [29] NW Bandits 18u Showcase
B12 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 8 [21] TC Saints National
5 9 [28] Boys of Summer Raptors
B13 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 6 [18] Crimson Cannons
0 2 [31] Centerfield Roosters
B14 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 9 [23] Northwest Timberjacks Black
13 4 [26] Legends Baseball
B21 1:00 PM Wheeler Field [12] Crimson NW
4 7 [13] LineDrive
B22 1:00 PM The Rac - Field 5 [2] Spokane Expos
2 0 [7] Boys of Summer Red
B2 3:30 PM Wheeler Field [8] Bainbridge Mavericks
3 4 [9] Showtime Kelso
B8 3:30 PM The Rac - Field 5 [3] TC Saints Americans
4 11 [14] Bulldogs Elite
B25 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 7 [29] NW Bandits 18u Showcase
2 6 [28] Boys of Summer Raptors
B26 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 6 [31] Centerfield Roosters
3 11 [23] Northwest Timberjacks Black
B1 6:00 PM Wheeler Field [1] Tugs College Prep
0 9 [16] Seattle Wave
B7 6:00 PM The Rac - Field 5 [6] Laces 17u
2 7 [11] Rips Brewers
B20 8:30 PM Wheeler Field [16] Seattle Wave
12 2 [9] Showtime Kelso
B23 8:30 PM The Rac - Field 5 [11] Rips Brewers
4 3 [14] Bulldogs Elite
Sunday, June 25, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B19 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 8 [34] North Seattle Rainers
9 0 [27] Bothell Blues
B28 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 6 [1] Tugs College Prep
3 3 [8] Bainbridge Mavericks
B32 8:00 AM Borst Park - Field 7 [32] Northwest Tugs
2 7 [25] West Hill Vipers
B17 10:30 AM Borst Park - Field 8 [33] The Yard Baseball Academy
1 3 [34] North Seattle Rainers
B29 10:30 AM Borst Park - Field 6 [5] Showtime College Prep (Oregon)
10 7 [4] FCA Titans
B33 10:30 AM Borst Park - Field 7 [20] NW Reign Silver
8 6 [21] TC Saints National
B36 10:30 AM Wheeler Field [16] Seattle Wave
0 9 [13] LineDrive
B18 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 8 [33] The Yard Baseball Academy
9 0 [30] Northwest Timberjacks Green
B30 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 6 [15] Lace Baseball White
5 3 [10] Crimson NW Elite
B34 1:00 PM Borst Park - Field 7 [18] Crimson Cannons
7 1 [26] Legends Baseball
B37 1:00 PM Wheeler Field [2] Spokane Expos
8 0 [11] Rips Brewers
B31 3:30 PM Borst Park - Field 6 [6] Laces 17u
4 8 [3] TC Saints Americans
B38 3:30 PM Wheeler Field [24] Apple Valley Packers
6 2 [28] Boys of Summer Raptors
B39 6:00 PM Wheeler Field [23] Northwest Timberjacks Black
9 7 [19] CWBC Hawks
B41 8:30 PM Wheeler Field [24] Apple Valley Packers
6 14 [23] Northwest Timberjacks Black
Tuesday, July 18, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B40 11:00 AM Cheney Stadium [13] LineDrive
4 2 [2] Spokane Expos

Bracket

[13] LineDrive
18U STATE CHAMPION
[23] Northwest Timberjacks Black
Silver 18U State Champion
[3] TC Saints Americans - 4
B8 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM The Rac - Field 5
[14] Bulldogs Elite - 11
[6] Laces 17u - 2
B7 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM The Rac - Field 5
[11] Rips Brewers - 7
[5] Showtime College Prep (Oregon) - 4
B3 - Sat 6/24 10:30AM Wheeler Field
[12] Crimson NW - 11
[1] Tugs College Prep - 0
B1 - Sat 6/24 6:00PM Wheeler Field
[16] Seattle Wave - 9
[2] Spokane Expos - 7
B5 - Sat 6/24 10:30AM The Rac - Field 5
[15] Lace Baseball White - 5
[7] Boys of Summer Red - 5
B6 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM The Rac - Field 5
[10] Crimson NW Elite - 4
[11] Rips Brewers - 4
B23 - Sat 6/24 8:30PM The Rac - Field 5
[14] Bulldogs Elite - 3
[16] Seattle Wave - 12
B20 - Sat 6/24 8:30PM Wheeler Field
[9] Showtime Kelso - 2
[4] FCA Titans - 7
B4 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Wheeler Field
[13] LineDrive - 8
[12] Crimson NW - 4
B21 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Wheeler Field
[13] LineDrive - 7
[8] Bainbridge Mavericks - 3
B2 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM Wheeler Field
[9] Showtime Kelso - 4
[13] LineDrive - 4
B40 - Tue 7/18 11:00AM Cheney Stadium
[2] Spokane Expos - 2
[2] Spokane Expos - 8
B37 - Sun 6/25 1:00PM Wheeler Field
[11] Rips Brewers - 0
[2] Spokane Expos - 2
B22 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM The Rac - Field 5
[7] Boys of Summer Red - 0
[16] Seattle Wave - 0
B36 - Sun 6/25 10:30AM Wheeler Field
[13] LineDrive - 9
[21] TC Saints National - 5
B12 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 8
[28] Boys of Summer Raptors - 9
[20] NW Reign Silver - 8
B11 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 7
[29] NW Bandits 18u Showcase - 10
[24] Apple Valley Packers - 8
B10 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 9
[25] West Hill Vipers - 0
[18] Crimson Cannons - 0
B13 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 6
[31] Centerfield Roosters - 2
[19] CWBC Hawks - 5
B27 - Sat 6/24 10:30AM Borst Park - Field 7
[22] Tugs Premier - 4
[17] Primetime Baseball - 7
B9 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 6
[32] Northwest Tugs - 6
[23] Northwest Timberjacks Black - 13
B14 - Sat 6/24 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 9
[26] Legends Baseball - 4
[19] CWBC Hawks - 3
B15 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 7
[30] Northwest Timberjacks Green - 2
[17] Primetime Baseball - 4
B24 - Sat 6/24 10:30AM Borst Park - Field 6
[24] Apple Valley Packers - 8
[22] Tugs Premier - 15
B16 - Sat 6/24 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 8
[27] Bothell Blues - 3
[24] Apple Valley Packers - 6
B38 - Sun 6/25 3:30PM Wheeler Field
[28] Boys of Summer Raptors - 2
[29] NW Bandits 18u Showcase - 2
B25 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM Borst Park - Field 7
[28] Boys of Summer Raptors - 6
[24] Apple Valley Packers - 6
B41 - Sun 6/25 8:30PM Wheeler Field
[23] Northwest Timberjacks Black - 14
[31] Centerfield Roosters - 3
B26 - Sat 6/24 3:30PM Borst Park - Field 6
[23] Northwest Timberjacks Black - 11
[23] Northwest Timberjacks Black - 9
B39 - Sun 6/25 6:00PM Wheeler Field
[19] CWBC Hawks - 7
[32] Northwest Tugs - 2
B32 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 7
[25] West Hill Vipers - 7
[6] Laces 17u - 4
B31 - Sun 6/25 3:30PM Borst Park - Field 6
[3] TC Saints Americans - 8
[15] Lace Baseball White - 5
B30 - Sun 6/25 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 6
[10] Crimson NW Elite - 3
[5] Showtime College Prep (Oregon) - 10
B29 - Sun 6/25 10:30AM Borst Park - Field 6
[4] FCA Titans - 7
[18] Crimson Cannons - 7
B34 - Sun 6/25 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 7
[26] Legends Baseball - 1
[1] Tugs College Prep - 3
B28 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 6
[8] Bainbridge Mavericks - 3
[20] NW Reign Silver - 8
B33 - Sun 6/25 10:30AM Borst Park - Field 7
[21] TC Saints National - 6
[33] The Yard Baseball Academy - 1
B17 - Sun 6/25 10:30AM Borst Park - Field 8
[34] North Seattle Rainers - 3
[34] North Seattle Rainers - 9
B19 - Sun 6/25 8:00AM Borst Park - Field 8
[27] Bothell Blues - 0
[33] The Yard Baseball Academy - 9
B18 - Sun 6/25 1:00PM Borst Park - Field 8
[30] Northwest Timberjacks Green - 0