Baseball

Tournament Note

Blue --> Marlins Side (WEST Side)
Red --> Cardinals Side (EAST Side)

2017/2018 Divisions: WOOD Bat Only

2019/2020 Divisions: Wood or BBCOR

Second team listed will be HOME TEAM in 3rd Base Dugout

Pool Winners - Advance to Elimination Round

Better seed in Consolation/Elimination Play will be HOME TEAM

Bottom seeds will play 1 consolation game on Sunday, May 28

Daily Gate Entry Fee: $5 (ages 13 and older)

Tournament Pass: $15 (ages 13 and older/Fri-Mon)

Tournament Hub Page: http://blog.teamonebaseball.com/2017-under-armour-memorial-day-classic-tournament-hub/

Official Tournament Rules: http://www.teamonebaseball.com/press/1387/

Pitch Smart Guidelines: http://m.mlb.com/pitchsmart/pitching-guidelines

2019: Schedule & Scores

2017 UA Memorial Day Classic

May 26 - 29, 2017
Jupiter, FL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

(1) 16. FTB Rockets

2019: Schedule & Scores Champion

Fri May 26, 2017 - Mon May 29, 2017

Pool Standings

POOL D
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(7) 12. Extreme Athletes 1 1 0 0 10 10
(14) 10. Columbus 16 Blue 1 1 0 3 16 13
(15) 11. MLP 2019 1 1 0 -3 14 17
POOL E
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(5) 14. Columbus 16 White 1 0 1 3 10 7
(11) 15. Florida Baseball Acad 1 1 0 -2 7 9
(16) 13. PB Select 16 North 0 1 1 -1 7 8
POOL F
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(1) 16. FTB Rockets 2 0 0 14 14 0
(12) 17. PV Thunder 16U 1 1 0 2 12 10
(20) 18. PBC Elite 15 0 2 0 -16 2 18
POOL G
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(2) 19. Florida Revenge 2 0 0 17 18 1
(10) 21. HBP Pirates 1 1 0 1 9 8
(21) 20. South Florida Breakers 16 0 2 0 -18 1 19
POOL H
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad 2 0 0 10 18 8
(8) 23. Mudcats Select 16 1 1 0 0 5 5
(19) 22. Mo Steel Baseball 2019 0 2 0 -10 4 14
POOL I
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U 2 0 0 3 14 11
(13) 26. West Boca Panthers 1 1 0 0 11 11
(18) 27. SACSN 0 2 0 -3 10 13
POOL J
Team W L T
RD
RS
RA
(6) 30. Miami Jays Prospects 1 0 1 2 9 7
(9) 28. X Team Baseball 1 1 0 7 13 6
(17) 29. PBC Elite 16 0 1 1 -9 5 14

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, May 26, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P1 3:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (20) 18. PBC Elite 15
0 6 (1) 16. FTB Rockets
P30 3:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (18) 27. SACSN
6 7 (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U
P30 3:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (9) 28. X Team Baseball
10 1 (17) 29. PBC Elite 16
P3 6:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (15) 11. MLP 2019
6 5 (7) 12. Extreme Athletes
P9 6:00 PM RED (Cards) - 2 (16) 13. PB Select 16 North
4 4 (5) 14. Columbus 16 White
P31 8:15 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (7) 12. Extreme Athletes
5 4 (14) 10. Columbus 16 Blue
Saturday, May 27, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
P29 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U
7 5 (13) 26. West Boca Panthers
P29 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (19) 22. Mo Steel Baseball 2019
0 1 (8) 23. Mudcats Select 16
P29 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (12) 17. PV Thunder 16U
12 2 (20) 18. PBC Elite 15
P32 8:00 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (6) 30. Miami Jays Prospects
5 3 (9) 28. X Team Baseball
P29 10:15 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (13) 26. West Boca Panthers
6 4 (18) 27. SACSN
P29 10:15 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (8) 23. Mudcats Select 16
4 5 (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad
P29 10:15 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 6 (1) 16. FTB Rockets
8 0 (12) 17. PV Thunder 16U
P33 10:15 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 (17) 29. PBC Elite 16
4 4 (6) 30. Miami Jays Prospects
P10 12:30 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad
13 4 (19) 22. Mo Steel Baseball 2019
P14 12:30 PM RED (Cards) - 3 (21) 20. South Florida Breakers 16
0 9 (10) 21. HBP Pirates
P5 2:45 PM RED (Cards) - 3 (2) 19. Florida Revenge
10 1 (21) 20. South Florida Breakers 16
P6 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (5) 14. Columbus 16 White
6 3 (11) 15. Florida Baseball Acad
P4 5:00 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 (11) 15. Florida Baseball Acad
4 3 (16) 13. PB Select 16 North
P11 5:00 PM RED (Cards) - 3 (10) 21. HBP Pirates
0 8 (2) 19. Florida Revenge
P12 5:00 PM RED (Cards) - 5 (14) 10. Columbus 16 Blue
12 8 (15) 11. MLP 2019
Sunday, May 28, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B7 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 2 [21] (21) 20. South Florida Breakers 16
12 2 [20] (20) 18. PBC Elite 15
B8 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 3 [19] (19) 22. Mo Steel Baseball 2019
0 6 [18] (18) 27. SACSN
B9 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 4 [17] (17) 29. PBC Elite 16
2 5 (15) 11. MLP 2019
B10 8:00 AM RED (Cards) - 5 (16) 13. PB Select 16 North
9 10 [14] (14) 10. Columbus 16 Blue
B11 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 2 [13] (13) 26. West Boca Panthers
5 4 [12] (12) 17. PV Thunder 16U
B12 10:15 AM RED (Cards) - 3 [11] (11) 15. Florida Baseball Acad
8 4 [10] (10) 21. HBP Pirates
B13 12:30 PM RED (Cards) - 3 [9] (9) 28. X Team Baseball
0 6 [8] (8) 23. Mudcats Select 16
B1 2:45 PM RED (Cards) - 3 [5] (5) 14. Columbus 16 White
0 4 [4] (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U
B2 2:45 PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7 [6] (6) 30. Miami Jays Prospects
0 5 [3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad
B3 2:45 PM RED (Cards) - 2 [7] (7) 12. Extreme Athletes
8 10 [2] (2) 19. Florida Revenge
Monday, May 29, 2017
Game Time Location Visitor Score Home
B4 8:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 [1] (1) 16. FTB Rockets
1 0 [4] (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U
B5 8:30 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5 [3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad
2 0 [2] (2) 19. Florida Revenge
B6 10:45 AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4 [1] (1) 16. FTB Rockets
6 5 [3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad

Bracket

2019 Division Bracket
[1] (1) 16. FTB Rockets
2019 Champion
[17] (17) 29. PBC Elite 16 - 2
B9 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM RED (Cards) - 4
(15) 11. MLP 2019 - 5
[21] (21) 20. South Florida Breakers 16 - 12
B7 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM RED (Cards) - 2
[20] (20) 18. PBC Elite 15 - 2
[19] (19) 22. Mo Steel Baseball 2019 - 0
B8 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM RED (Cards) - 3
[18] (18) 27. SACSN - 6
[6] (6) 30. Miami Jays Prospects - 0
B2 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM BLUE (Marlins) - 7
[3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad - 5
[5] (5) 14. Columbus 16 White - 0
B1 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM RED (Cards) - 3
[4] (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U - 4
[1] (1) 16. FTB Rockets - 6
B6 - Mon 5/29 10:45AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4
[3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad - 5
[1] (1) 16. FTB Rockets - 1
B4 - Mon 5/29 8:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - 4
[4] (4) 25. Elite Squad North 16U - 0
[3] (3) 24. Premier Baseball Acad - 2
B5 - Mon 5/29 8:30AM BLUE (Marlins) - 5
[2] (2) 19. Florida Revenge - 0
[7] (7) 12. Extreme Athletes - 8
B3 - Sun 5/28 2:45PM RED (Cards) - 2
[2] (2) 19. Florida Revenge - 10
[13] (13) 26. West Boca Panthers - 5
B11 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM RED (Cards) - 2
[12] (12) 17. PV Thunder 16U - 4
[9] (9) 28. X Team Baseball - 0
B13 - Sun 5/28 12:30PM RED (Cards) - 3
[8] (8) 23. Mudcats Select 16 - 6
(16) 13. PB Select 16 North - 9
B10 - Sun 5/28 8:00AM RED (Cards) - 5
[14] (14) 10. Columbus 16 Blue - 10
[11] (11) 15. Florida Baseball Acad - 8
B12 - Sun 5/28 10:15AM RED (Cards) - 3
[10] (10) 21. HBP Pirates - 4