Basketball

Girls - 8th

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Milbank

Girls - 8th Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Milbank 3 0 50 132 74
Castle Athletics 2 1 30 157 93
Lady Hawks - Bill 2 1 4 85 93
Hunterdon Hustle 1 2 -4 56 60
Lady Hawks - John 0 1 -20 0 20
Hudson Valley Panthers 0 3 -60 36 126
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Lepore 3 0 50 156 85
Lightning - Prisco 3 0 34 121 80
Shooting Stars 1 2 5 101 96
Empire State Blue Flames 1 2 2 97 92
Rye Brook Rebels 1 2 -39 48 97
Lightning - Becker 0 3 -52 79 152

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P8 5:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 9 Lightning - Becker
32 44 Lightning - Prisco
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM B Garden City - Court 4 Shooting Stars
27 28 Rye Brook Rebels
P13 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 4 Shooting Stars
40 20 Lightning - Becker
P2 12:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Lady Hawks - Bill
40 36 Hunterdon Hustle
P14 12:15 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Rye Brook Rebels
9 36 Lightning - Prisco
P3 1:20 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Lightning - Lepore
68 27 Lightning - Becker
P7 2:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Castle Athletics
57 25 Lady Hawks - Bill
P1 4:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Castle Athletics
52 10 Hudson Valley Panthers
P4 4:35 PM B Garden City - Court 7 Lightning - Prisco
41 39 Empire State Blue Flames
P15 6:45 PM B Garden City - Court 6 Empire State Blue Flames
24 40 Lightning - Lepore
P16 7:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Hunterdon Hustle
20 0 Lady Hawks - John
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Hunterdon Hustle
0 20 Milbank
P8 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 5 Milbank
54 26 Hudson Valley Panthers
P9 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 4 Lightning - Lepore
48 34 Shooting Stars
P10 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 7 Empire State Blue Flames
34 11 Rye Brook Rebels
P4 1:20 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Milbank
58 48 Castle Athletics
P6 1:20 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Hudson Valley Panthers
0 20 Lady Hawks - Bill
B1 3:30 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 [1] Milbank
20 0 [2] Castle Athletics
B2 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 [1] Lightning - Lepore
50 21 [2] Lightning - Prisco

Bracket

[1] Milbank
Champion
[1] Lightning - Lepore
Champion
[1] Lightning - Lepore - 50
B2 - Sun 4/30 3:30PM A. Island Garden - Court 3
[2] Lightning - Prisco - 21
[1] Milbank - 20
B1 - Sun 4/30 3:30PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8
[2] Castle Athletics - 0