Basketball

Girls - 5th

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NY Extreme

Girls - 5th Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Empire State Blue Flames 3 0 60 136 14
Shooting Stars 3 0 60 109 14
Lightning - Caskin 2 2 0 78 65
Rye Brook Rebels - Green 0 3 -60 7 120
Rye Brook Rebels - White 0 3 -60 9 126
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NY Extreme 3 0 60 109 11
RJS Avengers 2 1 -12 42 69
Lightning - Hart 2 1 29 68 37
Pride Basketball Academy Grade 5 1 2 3 49 46
Castle Athletics 1 2 -20 45 85
Lightning - Bonetti 0 3 -60 7 72

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 NY Extreme
49 6 Castle Athletics
P4 9:00 AM B Garden City - Court 5 Shooting Stars
28 8 Lightning - Caskin
P3 10:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 NY Extreme
40 5 RJS Avengers
P3 10:05 AM B Garden City - Court 7 Empire State Blue Flames
46 1 Rye Brook Rebels - White
P1 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 5 Rye Brook Rebels - Green
0 31 Shooting Stars
P1 12:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Lightning - Bonetti
3 28 Castle Athletics
P2 12:15 PM B Garden City - Court 7 Lightning - Caskin
9 32 Empire State Blue Flames
P6 1:20 PM B Garden City - Court 5 Rye Brook Rebels - White
6 50 Shooting Stars
P7 2:25 PM B Garden City - Court 7 Empire State Blue Flames
58 4 Rye Brook Rebels - Green
P13 3:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Pride Basketball Academy Grade 5
24 4 Lightning - Bonetti
P6 5:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Castle Athletics
11 33 Lightning - Hart
P2 8:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Lightning - Hart
21 10 Pride Basketball Academy Grade 5
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM B Garden City - Court 5 Rye Brook Rebels - Green
3 31 Lightning - Caskin
P12 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 RJS Avengers
16 14 Lightning - Hart
P14 11:10 AM B Garden City - Court 6 Rye Brook Rebels - White
2 30 Lightning - Caskin
P7 12:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Lightning - Bonetti
0 20 NY Extreme
P8 1:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Pride Basketball Academy Grade 5
15 21 RJS Avengers
B2 2:25 PM B Garden City - Court 7 [1] Empire State Blue Flames
27 22 [2] Shooting Stars
B1 4:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 [1] NY Extreme
28 2 [2] RJS Avengers

Bracket

[1] NY Extreme
Champion
[1] Empire State Blue Flames
Champion
[1] NY Extreme - 28
B1 - Sun 4/30 4:00PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26
[2] RJS Avengers - 2
[1] Empire State Blue Flames - 27
B2 - Sun 4/30 2:25PM B Garden City - Court 7
[2] Shooting Stars - 22