Basketball

Boys - Var

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Lightning - Phalen

Boys - Var Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
NYC Knights 3 0 39 144 105
Edge Athletics 3 0 30 166 133
JAMM 2 1 19 159 135
NYC Blue Devils Elite 1 2 -27 137 167
As 1 0 3 -30 141 176
Love Of The Game 0 3 -31 97 128
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LI Elite 3 0 47 216 168
LIPD 3 0 34 124 90
Long Island Wolves 2 1 3 169 166
LANY11 1 2 -7 123 117
Lightning - Cameron 0 3 -34 144 179
BOOM Basketball - Barbuscia 0 3 -43 153 209
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hooperstown Huskies 2 1 18 165 145
Yorkville Eagles 2 1 16 176 160
Hunterdon Hustle 1 2 -22 117 139
East Coast Panthers 1 2 -12 90 104
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Phalen 3 0 45 146 101
Lightning - Busch 2 1 33 131 97
Blue Wave Basketball 1 2 -18 95 114
Queens Pythons 0 3 -60 0 60

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 6:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Queens Pythons
0 20 Lightning - Busch
P24 6:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 LIPD
53 40 Long Island Wolves
P15 8:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 Lightning - Cameron
50 51 LIPD
P19 8:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Lightning - Busch
53 32 Blue Wave Basketball
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 10:05 AM E. SUSA - Court 14 Lightning - Cameron
49 62 Long Island Wolves
P29 10:05 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 9 Lightning - Phalen
65 58 Lightning - Busch
P14 12:15 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 Long Island Wolves
67 64 BOOM Basketball - Barbuscia
P6 2:25 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 LIPD
20 0 LANY11
P7 3:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Yorkville Eagles
62 64 Hunterdon Hustle
P25 4:35 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 LANY11
61 28 BOOM Basketball - Barbuscia
P30 4:35 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Queens Pythons
0 20 Blue Wave Basketball
P1 5:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Edge Athletics
54 49 As 1
P2 5:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 NYC Knights
60 46 NYC Blue Devils Elite
P5 6:45 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 BOOM Basketball - Barbuscia
61 81 LI Elite
P8 7:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Hooperstown Huskies
52 30 East Coast Panthers
P11 7:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 As 1
59 64 NYC Knights
P12 7:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Edge Athletics
51 46 JAMM
P13 7:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 NYC Blue Devils Elite
53 46 Love Of The Game
P3 9:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 JAMM
55 51 Love Of The Game
P28 9:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Yorkville Eagles
62 56 Hooperstown Huskies
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Queens Pythons
0 20 Lightning - Phalen
P16 9:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 LI Elite
69 62 LANY11
P21 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 21 JAMM
58 33 As 1
P10 10:05 AM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Blue Wave Basketball
43 61 Lightning - Phalen
P18 11:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Yorkville Eagles
52 40 East Coast Panthers
P22 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Love Of The Game
0 20 NYC Knights
P23 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 19 NYC Blue Devils Elite
38 61 Edge Athletics
P26 11:10 AM A. Island Garden - Court 1 LI Elite
66 45 Lightning - Cameron
P17 12:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Hunterdon Hustle
53 57 Hooperstown Huskies
P27 2:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 East Coast Panthers
20 0 Hunterdon Hustle
B1 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 [1] LI Elite
56 53 [2] LIPD
B3 4:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 [1] NYC Knights
57 60 [2] Edge Athletics
B2 5:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 [1] Hooperstown Huskies
69 80 [1] Lightning - Phalen