Basketball

Boys - 10th

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
NYC ELITE BASKETBALL

Boys - 10th Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 5:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Queens Pythons
96 93 Lightning - Haber Gold
P26 7:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Haber Red
88 42 Lightning - White
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 9:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Bronx Hawks
52 71 Coast 2 Coast
P15 9:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Fundamental Sports Storm
71 52 Lightning - Klein
P30 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Albany City Rocks - Dibacco
59 47 Lightning- Khaleel
P31 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Coast 2 Coast
69 59 Fundamental Sports Storm
P32 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Bronx Hawks
55 33 Lightning - Klein
P8 12:15 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Haber Red
64 52 BSNY Metro
P12 1:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Albany City Rocks - Dibacco
53 52 Tri State Thunder - Red
P13 1:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Brooklyn Starrs
49 46 Lightning- Khaleel
P28 1:20 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Baierlein
47 71 Lightning - Davis
P38 1:20 PM D. LIU POST - Court 11 LI Tigers
27 61 Queens Pythons
P39 1:20 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Haber Gold
66 68 New Ro Legends - 1
P42 2:25 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - White
28 58 BSNY Metro
P43 2:25 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Haber Red
65 36 LI Elite
P11 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Marksmen - Stabile
52 76 Lightning - Davis
P20 3:30 PM D. LIU POST - Court 11 BOOM Basketball
35 68 Queens Pythons
P22 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Haber Gold
79 62 LI Tigers
P29 4:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Tri State Thunder - Red
66 69 Brooklyn Starrs
P9 4:35 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 9 LI Elite
46 44 Lightning - White
P6 5:40 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 Lightning - Blackford
74 57 NYC Vipers 16U
P7 5:40 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 Lightning - Mitchell
50 68 NYC ELITE BASKETBALL
P10 5:40 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Baierlein
20 0 Athletes in Action
P1 6:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 JAMM
35 68 Marksmen - Zullo
P2 6:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Edge Athletics
49 57 6th Boro Hoops
P16 7:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Hunterdon Hustle
20 0 Hunterdon Hustle 9
P17 7:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Hooperstown Huskies
0 20 New Ro Legends - 2
P23 7:50 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 NYC Vipers 16U
49 65 Lightning - Mitchell
P24 7:50 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 Lightning - Blackford
47 52 NYC ELITE BASKETBALL
P19 8:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 JAMM
52 74 6th Boro Hoops
P27 8:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Athletes in Action
0 20 Marksmen - Stabile
P18 9:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Marksmen - Zullo
73 51 Edge Athletics
P33 9:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Hunterdon Hustle 9
0 20 Hooperstown Huskies
P34 9:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Hunterdon Hustle
87 63 New Ro Legends - 2
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P49 8:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Bronx Hawks
51 54 Fundamental Sports Storm
P37 9:00 AM D. LIU POST - Court 11 Dream NYC
51 31 BOOM Basketball
P47 10:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Albany City Rocks - Dibacco
68 80 Brooklyn Starrs
P46 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Lightning- Khaleel
33 45 Tri State Thunder - Red
P25 11:10 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 BSNY Metro
32 35 LI Elite
P48 12:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Lightning - Klein
54 73 Coast 2 Coast
P21 12:15 PM D. LIU POST - Court 12 New Ro Legends - 1
50 48 Dream NYC
P40 12:15 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 NYC ELITE BASKETBALL
50 31 NYC Vipers 16U
P41 12:15 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 Lightning - Blackford
60 65 Lightning - Mitchell
P44 12:15 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Davis
20 0 Athletes in Action
P45 12:15 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Baierlein
43 46 Marksmen - Stabile
P36 1:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 JAMM
52 56 Edge Athletics
P51 1:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Hunterdon Hustle
59 55 Hooperstown Huskies
P35 2:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 6th Boro Hoops
62 67 Marksmen - Zullo
P50 2:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 New Ro Legends - 2
20 0 Hunterdon Hustle 9
P3 2:25 PM D. LIU POST - Court 11 New Ro Legends - 1
49 44 BOOM Basketball
P5 2:25 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Dream NYC
56 61 LI Tigers
B3 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 [1] Lightning - Haber Red
70 67 [1] Lightning - Davis
B2 4:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 [1] Coast 2 Coast
70 34 [1] Hunterdon Hustle
B4 4:35 PM D. LIU POST - Court 11 [1] Queens Pythons
68 60 [2] New Ro Legends - 1
B5 5:40 PM D. LIU POST - Court 11 [1] NYC ELITE BASKETBALL
59 50 [1] Queens Pythons
B1 6:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 [1] Marksmen - Zullo
[1] Brooklyn Starrs