Basketball

Boys - 14U

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Freeport Red Ravens

Boys - 14U Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Westchester Basketball Club 3 0 25 163 138
Castle Athletics 2 1 -7 128 135
Triple Threat Basketball 1 2 -1 144 145
Yorkville Eagles 0 3 -17 124 141
Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
LI Surf 3 0 37 187 150
Lightning - Anthony Jimenez 2 1 21 165 142
Bronx Hawks - Brian 1 2 -16 167 184
Lightning- White 0 3 -42 123 166
Brown
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
MS Hoops 2 1 26 110 84
Greenwich Stars - Blue 2 1 18 133 114
Hooperstown Huskies 2 1 4 149 145
NYC Gators 0 3 -48 76 125
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Game 7 3 0 50 167 117
Dream NYC 2 1 13 134 111
LANY8 1 2 -4 128 132
BOOM Basketball - Tulaba 0 3 -59 96 165
Green
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Heat Elite - 1 3 0 53 229 173
Rising Stars 2 1 1 179 178
Bronx Hawks - Victor 1 1 2 -10 174 187
Lightning - Plummer 0 3 -44 168 212
Maroon
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Freeport Red Ravens 3 0 54 191 88
Greenwich GBA 2 1 13 146 133
Metro Hawks 1 2 -21 104 150
Greenwich Stars - White 0 3 -46 89 159
Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
capital district thunder 3 0 52 184 109
Crossover Movement 2 1 28 180 141
Lightning - Roy Jimenez 1 2 -20 117 130
Team Overtime 0 3 -60 79 180
Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
PSA Cardinals 2022 3 0 60 185 79
Heat Elite - 2 2 1 20 173 134
SYO 2 1 -3 129 158
Lightning - Gardellis 1 2 -20 106 139
Lightning - Rottkamp 1 2 -20 115 144
Lightning - Ponce 0 3 -37 126 180
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Hampton 3 0 25 148 123
Marksmen Basketball 2 1 29 189 116
Lightning- Black 1 2 -23 112 149
NYC Blue Devils 0 3 -31 98 159
Teal
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RJS Avengers 3 0 30 147 117
BOOM Basketball - Bell 2 1 -1 134 135
Ballercise Elite 1 2 -19 104 123
CT Gym Rats 0 3 -10 124 134
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Coast 2 Coast 3 0 60 132 67
Tri State Thunder - Red 2 1 20 106 79
Sleepy Hollow Horseman 2 1 7 96 94
New Rochelle Jaguars 1 3 -41 53 94
Edge Athletics 0 3 -46 95 148

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 5:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 1 MS Hoops
53 44 Hooperstown Huskies
P28 8:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Hooperstown Huskies
56 48 NYC Gators
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:00 AM L. Ardsley High School - Court 30 Lightning - Roy Jimenez
36 59 Crossover Movement
P26 9:00 AM E. SUSA - Court 14 Lightning - Anthony Jimenez
43 62 LI Surf
P27 9:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Bronx Hawks - Brian
59 44 Lightning- White
P16 10:00 AM L. Ardsley High School - Court 31 Team Overtime
22 65 capital district thunder
P68 11:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Edge Athletics
35 42 Sleepy Hollow Horseman
P20 11:10 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning - Hampton
59 48 Marksmen Basketball
P21 11:10 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 NYC Blue Devils
38 40 Lightning- Black
P37 11:10 AM D. LIU POST - Court 13 RJS Avengers
61 51 BOOM Basketball - Bell
P38 12:00 PM L. Ardsley High School - Court 31 Crossover Movement
74 46 Team Overtime
P39 12:00 PM L. Ardsley High School - Court 30 Lightning - Roy Jimenez
40 60 capital district thunder
P46 12:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Tri State Thunder - Red
20 0 New Rochelle Jaguars
P4 12:15 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 LI Surf
57 50 Lightning- White
P11 1:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Freeport Red Ravens
61 16 Metro Hawks
P12 1:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Greenwich GBA
45 29 Greenwich Stars - White
P13 1:20 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 RJS Avengers
43 26 Ballercise Elite
P14 1:20 PM D. LIU POST - Court 12 CT Gym Rats
41 46 BOOM Basketball - Bell
P44 1:20 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Lightning - Hampton
43 38 Lightning- Black
P70 2:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Edge Athletics
26 53 Tri State Thunder - Red
P34 3:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Metro Hawks
48 59 Greenwich GBA
P35 3:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Freeport Red Ravens
74 30 Greenwich Stars - White
P71 3:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Sleepy Hollow Horseman
20 0 New Rochelle Jaguars
P36 3:30 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Ballercise Elite
45 43 CT Gym Rats
P66 3:30 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning- Black
34 68 Marksmen Basketball
P1 4:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Yorkville Eagles
39 48 Triple Threat Basketball
P10 4:00 PM J. West Rock - Court 28 Heat Elite - 1
70 47 Bronx Hawks - Victor 1
P9 4:35 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Rising Stars
57 47 Lightning - Plummer
P2 5:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Castle Athletics
38 54 Westchester Basketball Club
P18 5:40 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Gardellis
32 56 Heat Elite - 2
P19 6:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 SYO
13 59 PSA Cardinals 2022
P45 6:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Sleepy Hollow Horseman
34 59 Coast 2 Coast
P7 6:45 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 Dream NYC
32 51 Game 7
P8 6:45 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 BOOM Basketball - Tulaba
30 49 LANY8
P17 6:45 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning - Ponce
39 44 Lightning - Rottkamp
P29 7:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 MS Hoops
37 40 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P32 7:50 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Plummer
76 92 Heat Elite - 1
P24 8:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Triple Threat Basketball
44 48 Castle Athletics
P25 8:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Yorkville Eagles
48 51 Westchester Basketball Club
P33 8:00 PM J. West Rock - Court 28 Rising Stars
72 64 Bronx Hawks - Victor 1
P69 8:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 New Rochelle Jaguars
0 20 Coast 2 Coast
P30 8:55 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 Game 7
62 42 BOOM Basketball - Tulaba
P31 8:55 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 Dream NYC
48 36 LANY8
P40 8:55 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning - Rottkamp
31 60 Lightning - Gardellis
P6 9:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 NYC Gators
28 49 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P42 9:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Heat Elite - 2
52 74 PSA Cardinals 2022
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P23 8:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Edge Athletics
34 53 New Rochelle Jaguars
P56 9:00 AM E. SUSA - Court 15 Rising Stars
50 67 Heat Elite - 1
P60 9:00 AM D. LIU POST - Court 13 RJS Avengers
43 40 CT Gym Rats
P67 9:00 AM K. Mercy College Lightning - Hampton
46 37 NYC Blue Devils
P22 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Coast 2 Coast
53 33 Tri State Thunder - Red
P47 10:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Westchester Basketball Club
58 52 Triple Threat Basketball
P49 10:05 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning- White
29 50 Lightning - Anthony Jimenez
P50 10:05 AM B Garden City - Court 4 Bronx Hawks - Brian
57 68 LI Surf
P55 10:05 AM E. SUSA - Court 14 Bronx Hawks - Victor 1
63 45 Lightning - Plummer
P51 11:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Greenwich Stars - Blue
44 49 Hooperstown Huskies
P65 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Heat Elite - 2
65 28 Lightning - Ponce
P59 11:10 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 BOOM Basketball - Bell
37 33 Ballercise Elite
P57 12:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Greenwich Stars - White
30 40 Metro Hawks
P62 12:00 PM K. Mercy College Lightning - Roy Jimenez
41 11 Team Overtime
P63 12:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 SYO
45 40 Lightning - Rottkamp
P3 12:15 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Bronx Hawks - Brian
51 72 Lightning - Anthony Jimenez
P64 1:20 PM D. LIU POST - Court 12 PSA Cardinals 2022
52 14 Lightning - Gardellis
P43 2:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Marksmen Basketball
73 23 NYC Blue Devils
P58 2:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 Freeport Red Ravens
56 42 Greenwich GBA
P53 2:25 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 LANY8
43 54 Game 7
P54 2:25 PM E. SUSA - Court 15 Dream NYC
54 24 BOOM Basketball - Tulaba
P41 3:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Lightning - Ponce
59 71 SYO
P48 3:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Yorkville Eagles
37 42 Castle Athletics
P52 3:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 MS Hoops
20 0 NYC Gators
P61 3:00 PM K. Mercy College capital district thunder
59 47 Crossover Movement
B2 3:30 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 [1] Heat Elite - 1
57 42 [1] RJS Avengers
B5 4:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 [1] Freeport Red Ravens
72 63 [1] capital district thunder
B7 4:35 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 [1] LI Surf
37 81 [1] Game 7
B1 5:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 [1] MS Hoops
0 20 [1] Coast 2 Coast
B3 5:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 [1] Westchester Basketball Club
42 41 [2] Castle Athletics
B4 5:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 20 [2] Heat Elite - 2
51 54 [1] PSA Cardinals 2022
B6 6:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 19 [1] Lightning - Hampton
29 57 [1] Freeport Red Ravens