Basketball

Boys - 12U

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Marksmen Basketball

Boys - 12U Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
East Coast Panthers - Wainer 3 0 38 136 85
Castle Athletics 2 1 23 114 86
Riverside Hawks - Kuba 2 1 2 123 121
Edge Athletics 2 1 1 114 113
Primetime 0 3 -16 124 140
Lightning - Green 0 3 -48 55 121
Blue
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
RJS Avengers 3 0 60 139 56
Heat Elite 3 0 50 142 79
Riverside Hawks - Max 2 1 20 107 86
Metro Mambas - Purple 2 1 15 114 99
Lightning - Gardellis 1 2 -20 78 111
BOOM Basketball 1 2 -27 70 98
Lightning - Stang 0 3 -49 48 105
Lightning - Whittaker Gold 0 3 -49 62 126
Brown
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Greenwich Stars - Blue 3 0 60 154 33
Tri State Thunder - Blue 2 1 16 93 84
U1 Pythons 1 2 -17 102 144
East Coast Panthers - Pope 0 3 -59 48 136
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Mount Vernon Elite 3 0 60 104 35
Coast 2 Coast 2 1 20 88 62
Lightning - Foti Jr. 1 2 -20 54 89
NY United 0 3 -60 0 60
Orange
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Lightning - Rossi 2 1 31 131 90
Roslyn Bulldogs 2 1 25 136 108
Lightning - Nudge Blue 2 1 1 123 123
Bronx Hawks 0 3 -57 75 144
Purple
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Marksmen Basketball 3 0 60 161 55
Lightning - Nudge Gold 2 1 10 105 108
Lightning - Whittaker Blue 1 2 -20 71 103
Warriors Basketball Club 0 0 0 0 0
Lightning - Moore 0 3 -50 62 133
Red
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Titans 12U 3 0 50 147 78
Metro Mambas - Gold 2 1 30 153 81
Lightning - Hickman 1 2 -25 95 134
Lightning - Obrien 0 3 -55 63 165
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Hooperstown Huskies - Lobban 3 0 48 138 70
NJ Gym Ratz 2 1 32 116 69
Greenwich Stars - White 1 2 -38 50 109
LIPD 0 3 -42 63 119
White
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Triple Threat Basketball 3 0 44 130 76
Tri State Thunder - Red 2 1 18 126 93
Wolverines 1 2 -2 116 111
Lightning - McPartland 0 3 -60 48 140

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 5:55 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Lightning - Whittaker Blue
15 37 Lightning - Nudge Gold
P56 8:55 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Marksmen Basketball
50 14 Lightning - Moore
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Lightning - Foti Jr.
20 0 NY United
P11 8:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Mount Vernon Elite
43 20 Coast 2 Coast
P18 8:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Hooperstown Huskies - Lobban
48 10 Greenwich Stars - White
P19 8:00 AM L. Ardsley High School - Court 31 LIPD
13 45 NJ Gym Ratz
P20 8:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Wolverines
44 17 Lightning - McPartland
P21 8:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Triple Threat Basketball
36 30 Tri State Thunder - Red
P37 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Titans 12U
50 26 Lightning - Hickman
P38 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Obrien
14 66 Metro Mambas - Gold
P65 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning - Moore
37 47 Lightning - Nudge Gold
P2 9:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Castle Athletics
35 10 Lightning - Green
P8 9:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 East Coast Panthers - Pope
4 48 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P9 9:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 U1 Pythons
31 47 Tri State Thunder - Blue
P31 10:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 NY United
0 20 Mount Vernon Elite
P32 10:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Lightning - Foti Jr.
19 48 Coast 2 Coast
P39 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Greenwich Stars - White
29 27 LIPD
P40 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Hooperstown Huskies - Lobban
45 37 NJ Gym Ratz
P41 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Lightning - McPartland
19 49 Triple Threat Basketball
P42 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 19 Wolverines
45 49 Tri State Thunder - Red
P13 10:05 AM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Bronx Hawks
16 45 Lightning - Rossi
P16 10:05 AM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Obrien
18 53 Titans 12U
P17 10:05 AM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Hickman
23 53 Metro Mambas - Gold
P35 10:05 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 Lightning - Moore
11 36 Lightning - Whittaker Blue
P29 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Greenwich Stars - Blue
67 22 U1 Pythons
P30 11:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 21 East Coast Panthers - Pope
14 39 Tri State Thunder - Blue
P44 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 East Coast Panthers - Wainer
47 39 Castle Athletics
P33 12:15 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Lightning - Nudge Blue
52 35 Bronx Hawks
P34 12:15 PM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Roslyn Bulldogs
48 39 Lightning - Rossi
P57 12:15 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 Marksmen Basketball
55 20 Lightning - Whittaker Blue
P22 1:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Edge Athletics
29 40 Castle Athletics
P23 1:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Riverside Hawks - Kuba
51 48 Primetime
P24 1:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Lightning - Green
12 45 East Coast Panthers - Wainer
P4 2:25 PM D. LIU POST - Court 12 Riverside Hawks - Max
37 20 Lightning - Stang
P5 2:25 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 RJS Avengers
52 17 Lightning - Whittaker Gold
P6 2:25 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 BOOM Basketball
19 38 Metro Mambas - Purple
P7 2:25 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Lightning - Gardellis
15 48 Heat Elite
P12 2:25 PM A. Island Garden - Court 3 Roslyn Bulldogs
41 45 Lightning - Nudge Blue
P1 3:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Riverside Hawks - Kuba
31 40 Edge Athletics
P25 4:35 PM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Lightning - Stang
11 39 RJS Avengers
P26 4:35 PM D. LIU POST - Court 12 Riverside Hawks - Max
43 22 BOOM Basketball
P27 4:35 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Lightning - Whittaker Gold
15 35 Lightning - Gardellis
P28 4:35 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 Metro Mambas - Purple
37 50 Heat Elite
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P50 8:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Tri State Thunder - Blue
7 39 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P52 8:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Coast 2 Coast
20 0 NY United
P53 8:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 26 Lightning - Foti Jr.
15 41 Mount Vernon Elite
P59 8:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 1 Lightning - Obrien
31 46 Lightning - Hickman
P43 9:00 AM F. Hooperstown - Court 16 Primetime
42 45 Edge Athletics
P51 9:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 East Coast Panthers - Pope
30 49 U1 Pythons
P54 9:00 AM A. Island Garden - Court 2 Lightning - Rossi
47 26 Lightning - Nudge Blue
P55 9:00 AM B Garden City - Court 4 Roslyn Bulldogs
47 24 Bronx Hawks
P58 9:00 AM D. LIU POST - Court 12 Metro Mambas - Gold
34 44 Titans 12U
P62 9:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Tri State Thunder - Red
47 12 Lightning - McPartland
P63 9:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 Wolverines
27 45 Triple Threat Basketball
P60 10:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 NJ Gym Ratz
34 11 Greenwich Stars - White
P46 10:05 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 BOOM Basketball
29 17 Lightning - Stang
P47 10:05 AM D. LIU POST - Court 13 Lightning - Gardellis
28 48 RJS Avengers
P48 10:05 AM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 8 Heat Elite
44 27 Riverside Hawks - Max
P49 10:05 AM D. LIU POST - Court 12 Metro Mambas - Purple
39 30 Lightning - Whittaker Gold
P64 11:00 AM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 25 Marksmen Basketball
56 21 Lightning - Nudge Gold
P3 12:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 Primetime
34 44 East Coast Panthers - Wainer
P61 12:15 PM B Garden City - Court 5 Hooperstown Huskies - Lobban
45 23 LIPD
P45 1:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 18 Lightning - Green
33 41 Riverside Hawks - Kuba
B5 1:20 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 9 [1] RJS Avengers
64 50 [2] Heat Elite
B1 3:00 PM F. Hooperstown - Court 17 [1] East Coast Panthers - Wainer
22 39 [1] Triple Threat Basketball
B3 3:30 PM E. SUSA - Court 14 [1] Titans 12U
55 41 [1] Lightning - Rossi
B4 4:00 PM I. Brewster Sports Center - Court 24 [1] Marksmen Basketball
63 48 [1] Mount Vernon Elite
B2 5:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 [1] Greenwich Stars - Blue
48 53 [1] Hooperstown Huskies - Lobban