Basketball

Boys - 9U

ZG NY State Championships

Apr 28 - 30, 2017
NY
SportsEngine Tourney

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

champion
Greenwich Stars - Blue

Boys - 9U Champion

Fri Apr 28, 2017 - Sun Apr 30, 2017

Pool Standings

Black
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Fenom Fire - Orange 3 0 31 90 59
Tri State Thunder - Red 2 1 19 92 73
Queens Pythons 1 2 7 71 63
Castle Athletics 0 3 -57 42 100
Gold
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Riverside Hawks - Science 8 3 0 60 127 32
Riverside Hawks - Lefty 3 0 42 102 50
RJS Avengers 2 1 31 89 50
Lightning - Kiggins 1 2 -21 59 80
Hooperstown Huskies 0 3 -52 38 113
Lightning - Meyer 0 3 -60 35 125
Silver
Team W L
PD
PS
PA
Greenwich Stars - Blue 3 0 56 104 36
Westchester Athletics* 2 1 4 74 70
Ossining Storm 1 2 -31 56 87
Metro Hawks 1 2 11 69 58
Fenom Fire - Blue 0 3 -46 40 98

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 28, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 5:55 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 10 RJS Avengers
14 23 Lightning - Kiggins
Saturday, April 29, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 8:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Ossining Storm
11 31 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P23 8:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 Metro Hawks
15 23 Westchester Athletics
P20 10:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 Ossining Storm
25 24 Metro Hawks
P21 10:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Greenwich Stars - Blue
38 6 Fenom Fire - Blue
P9 1:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Tri State Thunder - Red
25 33 Fenom Fire - Orange
P3 2:25 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Lightning - Kiggins
20 30 Riverside Hawks - Lefty
P4 2:25 PM B Garden City - Court 5 Lightning - Meyer
13 40 RJS Avengers
P5 2:25 PM B Garden City - Court 6 Riverside Hawks - Science 8
49 7 Hooperstown Huskies
P1 3:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 Tri State Thunder - Red
24 17 Queens Pythons
P2 3:00 PM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Castle Athletics
10 27 Fenom Fire - Orange
P10 4:35 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Riverside Hawks - Lefty
43 13 Lightning - Meyer
P11 4:35 PM B Garden City - Court 5 Lightning - Kiggins
16 36 Riverside Hawks - Science 8
P12 4:35 PM B Garden City - Court 6 RJS Avengers
35 14 Hooperstown Huskies
P8 8:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Queens Pythons
30 9 Castle Athletics
Sunday, April 30, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 22 Westchester Athletics
19 35 Greenwich Stars - Blue
P15 8:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 21 Fenom Fire - Orange
30 24 Queens Pythons
P16 9:00 AM G. House of Sports - Court 20 Tri State Thunder - Red
43 23 Castle Athletics
P22 10:00 AM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Ossining Storm
20 32 Westchester Athletics
P6 12:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Fenom Fire - Blue
24 30 Westchester Athletics*
P17 1:20 PM B Garden City - Court 4 Riverside Hawks - Science 8
42 9 Lightning - Meyer
P18 1:20 PM B Garden City - Court 5 Hooperstown Huskies
17 29 Riverside Hawks - Lefty
P13 2:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 Metro Hawks
30 10 Fenom Fire - Blue
B2 3:30 PM C. SUNY Old Westbury - Court 9 [1] Riverside Hawks - Science 8
[2] Riverside Hawks - Lefty
B1 4:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 [1] Fenom Fire - Orange
20 0 [2] Tri State Thunder - Red
B3 5:00 PM H. Sarah Lawrence College - Court 23 [1] Greenwich Stars - Blue
46 32 [2] Westchester Athletics