Basketball

12U Boys

OFF DA HOOK

Apr 7 - 9, 2017
TX
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

DGib Nation

12U Boys Champion

Fri Apr 7, 2017 - Sun Apr 9, 2017

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
Tarrant Elite 2 0
Crusaders Green 2023 (Houston, TX) 1 1
Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson (Conroe, TX) 1 1
Bbalnation Ballerz (Spring, TX) 0 2
B
Team W L
Cy Fair Kings 2023 (Cypress, TX) 2 0
RL9 12U (HOUSTON, TX) 1 1
Legends Select (The woodlands, TX) 0 2
C
Team W L
Just Play (Houston, TX) 2 0
Nemesis Athletics - Elite (spring, TX) 1 1
Warriors (Pinehurst, TX) 0 2
D
Team W L
DGib Nation (Houston, TX) 2 0
Southwest Tigers (Missouri City, TX) 1 1
Texas Elite Warriors (Cypress, TX) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 07, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 6:30 PM Channelview - CV1 Texas Elite Warriors
12 62 DGib Nation
P2 7:35 PM Channelview - CV1 Crusaders Green 2023
36 31 Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson
Saturday, April 08, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 9:05 AM Channelview - CV1 DGib Nation
40 16 Southwest Tigers
P4 9:05 AM Harvest Time - HT1 Nemesis Athletics - Elite
36 27 Warriors
P5 9:05 AM Harvest Time - HT2 Cy Fair Kings 2023
45 13 RL9 12U
P7 11:15 AM Channelview - CV2 Southwest Tigers
42 19 Texas Elite Warriors
P8 11:15 AM Harvest Time - HT1 RL9 12U
38 31 Legends Select
P9 11:15 AM Harvest Time - HT2 Warriors
16 49 Just Play
P10 12:20 PM Channelview - CV1 Tarrant Elite
51 25 Crusaders Green 2023
P11 12:20 PM Channelview - CV2 Bbalnation Ballerz
35 39 Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson
P12 1:25 PM Harvest Time - HT2 Legends Select
25 73 Cy Fair Kings 2023
P6 2:30 PM Channelview - CV1 Bbalnation Ballerz
33 51 Tarrant Elite
P13 2:30 PM Harvest Time - HT1 Just Play
34 28 Nemesis Athletics - Elite
B14 4:40 PM Channelview - CV2 [3] Texas Elite Warriors
37 22 [3] Legends Select
B15 5:45 PM Channelview - CV1 [2] Crusaders Green 2023
51 25 [2] Nemesis Athletics - Elite
B16 5:45 PM Channelview - CV2 [3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson
55 26 [2] RL9 12U
B17 6:50 PM Channelview - CV1 [1] DGib Nation
43 35 [4] Bbalnation Ballerz
B18 6:50 PM Channelview - CV2 [2] Southwest Tigers
39 11 [3] Warriors
B19 7:55 PM Channelview - CV2 [1] Tarrant Elite
57 35 [3] Texas Elite Warriors
Sunday, April 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B20 8:00 AM Channelview - CV1 [1] Just Play
20 49 [3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson
B21 8:00 AM Channelview - CV2 [2] Southwest Tigers
32 42 [2] Crusaders Green 2023
B22 9:05 AM Channelview - CV1 [1] Cy Fair Kings 2023
51 66 [1] DGib Nation
B23 11:15 AM Channelview - CV2 [2] Crusaders Green 2023
19 46 [1] DGib Nation
B24 2:30 PM Channelview - CV2 [1] Tarrant Elite
46 34 [3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson
B25 4:40 PM Channelview - CV1 [1] Tarrant Elite
34 36 [1] DGib Nation

Bracket

12U Division
[1] DGib Nation
CHAMPIONS
[3] Texas Elite Warriors - 37
B14 - Sat 4/8 4:40PM Channelview - CV2
[3] Legends Select - 22
[1] Tarrant Elite - 57
B19 - Sat 4/8 7:55PM Channelview - CV2
[3] Texas Elite Warriors - 35
[2] Crusaders Green 2023 - 19
B23 - Sun 4/9 11:15AM Channelview - CV2
[1] DGib Nation - 46
[2] Southwest Tigers - 32
B21 - Sun 4/9 8:00AM Channelview - CV2
[2] Crusaders Green 2023 - 42
[3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson - 55
B16 - Sat 4/8 5:45PM Channelview - CV2
[2] RL9 12U - 26
[1] Tarrant Elite - 46
B24 - Sun 4/9 2:30PM Channelview - CV2
[3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson - 34
[2] Southwest Tigers - 39
B18 - Sat 4/8 6:50PM Channelview - CV2
[3] Warriors - 11
[1] Tarrant Elite - 34
B25 - Sun 4/9 4:40PM Channelview - CV1
[1] DGib Nation - 36
[1] Just Play - 20
B20 - Sun 4/9 8:00AM Channelview - CV1
[3] Houston Hoops Bluechips 2023 - Randerson - 49
[2] Crusaders Green 2023 - 51
B15 - Sat 4/8 5:45PM Channelview - CV1
[2] Nemesis Athletics - Elite - 25
[1] Cy Fair Kings 2023 - 51
B22 - Sun 4/9 9:05AM Channelview - CV1
[1] DGib Nation - 66
[1] DGib Nation - 43
B17 - Sat 4/8 6:50PM Channelview - CV1
[4] Bbalnation Ballerz - 35