Baseball

14U

BPA STATE TOURNAMENT

Jun 9 - 10, 2017
AL
Tourney Machine

Install the mobile app for this event at: tourneymachine.com

Pool Standings

14U
Team W L T
RS
RA
Prospex 14U (Arab, Alabama) 2 0 0 15 3
Dekalb Dominators 2 0 0 23 4
Full Count 2 0 0 17 8
Spikes 2 0 0 12 8
Dragons Baseball (Fultondale, ALABAMA) 1 1 0 14 5
Piedmont 14U 1 1 0 11 5
Game Time Warriors (Oxford, Al) 1 1 0 8 7
Gametime Warriors Gold 1 1 0 5 8
Warrior Baseball (Gadsden, AL) 1 1 0 2 8
BBC- Bucks Baseball Club (Huntsville, AL) 0 2 0 0 5
Lakeside Lookouts (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 8 15
5-Star Shockers (Boaz, Alabama) 0 2 0 6 17
5 Star Elite (Albertville, AL) 0 2 0 1 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, June 09, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 5:00 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field Warrior Baseball
0 8 Piedmont 14U
P1 5:00 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field 5-Star Shockers
5 10 Full Count
P1 5:00 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 Game Time Warriors
5 3 Dragons Baseball
P1 6:45 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field Gametime Warriors Gold
3 0 BBC- Bucks Baseball Club
P1 6:45 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field 5 Star Elite
1 18 Dekalb Dominators
P1 6:45 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 Lakeside Lookouts
5 8 Spikes
P1 8:30 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field Prospex 14U
7 1 5-Star Shockers
P1 8:30 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 Game Time Warriors
3 4 Spikes
P2 8:30 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field BBC- Bucks Baseball Club
0 2 Warrior Baseball
Saturday, June 10, 2017
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field Full Count
7 3 Lakeside Lookouts
P1 10:45 AM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field Prospex 14U
8 2 Gametime Warriors Gold
P1 10:45 AM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field Dragons Baseball
11 0 5 Star Elite
P1 10:45 AM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 Piedmont 14U
3 5 Dekalb Dominators
B1 12:30 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field [4] Spikes
5 12 [5] Dragons Baseball
B7 12:30 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field [6] Piedmont 14U
11 1 [9] Warrior Baseball
B9 12:30 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 [10] BBC- Bucks Baseball Club
3 6 [13] 5 Star Elite
B2 2:15 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field [2] Dekalb Dominators
11 1 [3] Full Count
B6 2:15 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field [7] Game Time Warriors
9 3 [8] Gametime Warriors Gold
B10 2:15 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 [11] Lakeside Lookouts
8 11 [12] 5-Star Shockers
B3 4:00 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field [1] Prospex 14U
2 12 Dragons Baseball
B8 4:00 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field Piedmont 14U
3 6 Game Time Warriors
B11 4:00 PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5 5 Star Elite
21 1 5-Star Shockers
B4 5:45 PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field Dragons Baseball
7 8 Dekalb Dominators

Bracket

[2] Dekalb Dominators
Champion
[7] Game Time Warriors
Champion
[13] 5 Star Elite
Champion
[1] Prospex 14U - 2
B3 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field
Dragons Baseball - 12
Dragons Baseball - 7
B4 - Sat 6/10 5:45PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field
Dekalb Dominators - 8
[4] Spikes - 5
B1 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field
[5] Dragons Baseball - 12
[2] Dekalb Dominators - 11
B2 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - Varsity Field
[3] Full Count - 1
[7] Game Time Warriors - 9
B6 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field
[8] Gametime Warriors Gold - 3
Piedmont 14U - 3
B8 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field
Game Time Warriors - 6
[6] Piedmont 14U - 11
B7 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM GADSDEN SPORTSPLEX - JV Field
[9] Warrior Baseball - 1
5 Star Elite - 21
B11 - Sat 6/10 4:00PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5
5-Star Shockers - 1
[11] Lakeside Lookouts - 8
B10 - Sat 6/10 2:15PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5
[12] 5-Star Shockers - 11
[10] BBC- Bucks Baseball Club - 3
B9 - Sat 6/10 12:30PM VIVIAN LEE MADDOX - Field 5
[13] 5 Star Elite - 6